करेंट अफेयर्स (Quiz प्रश्नोत्तरी) 24-25

सामान्य विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी

भूगोल
इतिहास
भारतीय संविधान
विज्ञान
खेलकूद सामान्य ज्ञान
कम्प्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान
भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था
भारतीय राजव्यवस्था
किताबों का नाम और लेखक
राज्य और उनकी राजधानी
भारतीय कृषि से संबन्धित प्रश्न
सामान्य हिंदी व्याकरण प्रश्नोत्तर
बीएड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम सामान्य ज्ञान
डी.एल.एड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम
राज्य सामान्य ज्ञान
UPTET, CTET परीक्षा
KBC सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी
सामान्य ज्ञान MCQ
हरियाणा़ सामान्य ज्ञान
ओलम्पिक खेल

भारतीय सेना सामान्य ज्ञान

भारतीय सेना में प्रवेश परीक्षा

Indian Police GK

भारतीय पुलिस में प्रवेश परीक्षा

UPSSSC सामान्य ज्ञान

UPSSSC PET GK MCQ
UPSSSC Lekhpal
UPSC Gk Quiz
UPPCL JE Civil
CG GK Qus Ans

Bank / LIC Entrance Exam

LIC Exam
बैंकिंग जागरूकता

SSC सामान्य ज्ञान

SSC GD परीक्षा
SSC MTS
SSC Stenographer
SSC
MP PSC
SSC CPO SI/GD

रेलवे परीक्षा

रेलवे सामान्य ज्ञान
रेलवे परीक्षा टेस्ट सीरीज

Reasoning

Logical Reasoning

Math

Arithmetic Math

English Quiz

English Quiz Point

Technology

Technology

Cryptocurrency

Meta & Cryptocurrency

HEALTH

HEALTH

प्रधानमंत्री योजना

PM Yojana

मज़ेदार हिंदी पहेलियाँ

फनी जीके सवाल

UP Board Matrix प्रश्न

कक्षा 8 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 9 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 10 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 11 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 12 NCERT प्रश्न
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -1
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -2
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -3
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -4
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -1
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -2
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -3
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -4
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -1
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -2
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -3
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -4
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -1
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -2
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -3
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -4
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -5
राजनीति विज्ञान
राजनीति विज्ञान टेस्ट -1
राजनीति विज्ञान टेस्ट -2
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट -1
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट -2
भूगोल टेस्ट -1
भूगोल टेस्ट -2
भूगोल टेस्ट -3
भूगोल टेस्ट -4
हिंदी टेस्ट -1
हिंदी टेस्ट -2
हिंदी टेस्ट -3
हिंदी टेस्ट -4
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -1
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -2
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -3
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -4

Indian States and Capitals GK Quiz: Questions and Answers in Hindi

Indian States, Their Capitals, and Union Territories - Complete List and Important Questions

Learn about the complete list of Indian States and their capitals. This Indian States GK Quiz will help you improve your knowledge about Indian geography. The quiz includes questions on all the states in India and their capitals, Union Territories, and much more. It's an essential resource for competitive exams. Stay updated with the latest data on Indian states and capitals, including the 9 Union Territories of India. Test your knowledge with our interactive quiz and be prepared for exams.

Que 1: दमन और दीव की राजधानी ?
[A] आइजोल
[B] मणिपुर
[C] दमन
[D] इनमें से कोई नहीं
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] दमन
Que 2: गोआ की राजधानी?
[A] पणजी
[B] गोवापुरी
[C] गोमंत
[D] गोपकापाटन
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] पणजी
Que 3: हिमाचल प्रदेश की राजधानी ?
[A] बिलासपुर
[B] सोलन
[C] हमीरपुर
[D] शिमला
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] शिमला
Que 4: अंडमान एवं निकोबार की राजधानी ?
[A] पोर्ट ब्लैर
[B] सिल्वासा
[C] कवरेटी
[D] इनमें से कोई नहीं
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] पोर्ट ब्लैर
Que 5: तेलंगाना की राजधानी?
[A] रोहतक
[B] हैदराबाद
[C] लखनऊ
[D] इनमें से कोई नहीं
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] हैदराबाद
Que 6: पंजाब की राजधानी?
[A] अमृतसर
[B] पटियाला
[C] चंडीगढ़
[D] लुधियाना
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] चंडीगढ़
Que 7: महाराष्ट्र की राजधानी ?
[A] भोपाल
[B] भुवनेश्वर
[C] जयपुर
[D] मुम्बई
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] मुम्बई
Que 8: मेघालय की राजधानी?
[A] पोर्ट ब्लैर
[B] देहरादून
[C] शिलांग
[D] इनमें से कोई नहीं
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] शिलांग
Que 9: तमिलनाडू की राजधानी?
[A] कोयम्बतूर
[B] तिरूनेलवेली
[C] त्रिचि
[D] चेन्नई
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] चेन्नई
Que 10: उत्तराखंड की राजधानी?
[A] देहरादून
[B] हैदराबाद
[C] दमन
[D] ईटानगर
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] देहरादून

Indian States and Capitals
Indian States GK Quiz
List of Indian States
Capitals of Indian States
Indian States and Union Territories
9 Union Territories of India
Indian Geography Quiz

🎓 स्टूडेंट्स, आपकी राय हमारे लिए महत्वपूर्ण है!

क्या हमारी वेबसाइट **GKSchools** ने आपकी पढ़ाई में मदद की है? 🙌 तो कृपया हमें Google पर ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ रिव्यू देकर अपना समर्थन दें!

Google review
Google review

पिछले वर्ष के हल प्रश्न पत्र / अभ्यास सेट

  • Reasoning Aptitude Questions
  • Haryana Police Constable Important Questions
  • Neet Biology Mcq In Hindi
  • Class 10 Geography One
  • Up Police Constable
  • Class 11 Economics Test2
  • Dental Insurance
  • Class 11 English Test3
  • Class 8 Science Test Six
  • Ssc Mts Gk Question Answer
  • Class 10 Political Science
  • July Current Affairs 2023
  • Space Trivia
  • Class 12 Physics Test3
  • Up Board Class 12 Exam Date Preparation
  • Double Meaning Questions In Hindi
  • Class 11 Geography Test2
  • April Current Affairs 2022
  • International Important Days Gk Hindi
  • Ncert Class 10 Science Chapter 1 Chemical Reactions Equations
  • Rhymes And Songs
  • Hockey Related Gk Questions
  • Indian Geography Gk Question And Answer
  • Air Force Group Mock Test Hindi
  • 3 May 2022 Current Affairs Gk In Hindi
  • Rpsc Gk Questions Answer In Hindi
  • Constitution Mock Test 1
  • Chhattisgarh Gk Questions And Answers Hindi
  • Up Police Gk Question Answer
  • Gk Questions And Answers For Kids
  • Class 10 Political Science
  • Class 12 Physics
  • Class 11 Geography Test1
  • April Gk 2023
  • Computer Gk Quiz In Hindi
  • Intelligent Animals In The World
  • Daily Current Affairs Quiz November 2021
  • Current Affairs Daily January Hindi 2022
  • Bihar Daroga Si Gk Mains Exam
  • October 2023 Current Affairs
  • Up Police Gk Question Hindi
  • Ssc Gd Entrance Exam 2024
  • Up Board Class 10 Hindi Model Paper
  • Current Affairs In Hindi February 2021
  • Medieval Indian History Gk In Hindi
  • Gk Questions And Answers For Class 11 In Hindi
  • Funny Majedar Paheliyan Gk
  • Class 9 Social Science Test Two
  • Upsc Gk Quiz Test
  • Crpf Constable Recuirement
⭐कृपया हमें 5-Star रेटिंग दें! ⭐
User Registration
Facebook share link
Instagram share link
whatsapp share link
Scroll Down
This example demonstrates how to create a "scroll to top" button that becomes visible when the user starts to scroll the page.