करेंट अफेयर्स (Quiz प्रश्नोत्तरी) 24-25

सामान्य विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी

भूगोल
इतिहास
भारतीय संविधान
विज्ञान
खेलकूद सामान्य ज्ञान
कम्प्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान
भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था
भारतीय राजव्यवस्था
किताबों का नाम और लेखक
राज्य और उनकी राजधानी
भारतीय कृषि से संबन्धित प्रश्न
सामान्य हिंदी व्याकरण प्रश्नोत्तर
बीएड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम सामान्य ज्ञान
डी.एल.एड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम
राज्य सामान्य ज्ञान
UPTET, CTET परीक्षा
KBC सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी
सामान्य ज्ञान MCQ
हरियाणा़ सामान्य ज्ञान
ओलम्पिक खेल

भारतीय सेना सामान्य ज्ञान

भारतीय सेना में प्रवेश परीक्षा

Indian Police GK

भारतीय पुलिस में प्रवेश परीक्षा

UPSSSC सामान्य ज्ञान

UPSSSC PET GK MCQ
UPSSSC Lekhpal
UPSC Gk Quiz
UPPCL JE Civil
CG GK Qus Ans

Bank / LIC Entrance Exam

LIC Exam
बैंकिंग जागरूकता

SSC सामान्य ज्ञान

SSC GD परीक्षा
SSC MTS
SSC Stenographer
SSC
MP PSC
SSC CPO SI/GD

रेलवे परीक्षा

रेलवे सामान्य ज्ञान
रेलवे परीक्षा टेस्ट सीरीज

Reasoning

Logical Reasoning

Math

Arithmetic Math

English Quiz

English Quiz Point

Technology

Technology

Cryptocurrency

Meta & Cryptocurrency

HEALTH

HEALTH

प्रधानमंत्री योजना

PM Yojana

मज़ेदार हिंदी पहेलियाँ

फनी जीके सवाल

UP Board Matrix प्रश्न

कक्षा 8 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 9 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 10 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 11 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 12 NCERT प्रश्न
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -1
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -2
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -3
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -4
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -1
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -2
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -3
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -4
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -1
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -2
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -3
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -4
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -1
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -2
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -3
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -4
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -5
राजनीति विज्ञान
राजनीति विज्ञान टेस्ट -1
राजनीति विज्ञान टेस्ट -2
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट -1
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट -2
भूगोल टेस्ट -1
भूगोल टेस्ट -2
भूगोल टेस्ट -3
भूगोल टेस्ट -4
हिंदी टेस्ट -1
हिंदी टेस्ट -2
हिंदी टेस्ट -3
हिंदी टेस्ट -4
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -1
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -2
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -3
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -4

Famous Authors and Their Books, Famous Indian Authors and Their Books, Hindi Stories by Famous Writers, Famous Indian Books and Authors, Some Famous Novels

There are so many beautifully written books, many notable prose stylists. What is the best book about writing for a beginning novelist to read?

The world of literature is vast, with numerous famous authors leaving a mark through their powerful writing. From Indian authors like Rabindranath Tagore, Chetan Bhagat, and Ruskin Bond to global names like J.K. Rowling and George Orwell, each writer has contributed significantly to their genre. For exam preparation, understanding the connection between authors and their famous books is crucial, as these questions often appear in various competitive exams. In this section, we cover notable books and their authors, providing comprehensive GK questions and answers in Hindi that can help you boost your general knowledge and score higher in exams.

Que 1: कितने पाकिस्तान नामक उपन्यास के लेखक हैं ?
[A] राजेन्द्र कुमार
[B] खुशवन्त सिंह
[C] सत्य प्रकाश मिश्र
[D] कमलेश्वर
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] कमलेश्वर
Que 2: फ्री ट्रेड टुडे के लेखक कौन हैं ?
[A] सी. रंगराजन
[B] जगदीश भगवती
[C] कार्ल मार्क्स
[D] इनमें से कोई नहीं
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] जगदीश भगवती
Que 3: प्लांनिग एण्ड द पुअर के लेखक कौन हैं ?
[A] डेविड रिकार्डो
[B] बी. एस. मिन्हास
[C] गुन्नार मिर्डल
[D] जे. के. मेहता
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] बी. एस. मिन्हास
Que 4: पंचतंत्र के लेखक है?
[A] भवभूति
[B] रामधारी सिंग दिनकर
[C] खुशवन्त
[D] विष्णु शर्मा
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] विष्णु शर्मा
Que 5: मेघदूत किसकी रचना है
[A] मैथिलीशरण गुप्त
[B] कालिदास
[C] भवभूति
[D] हर्षवर्द्धन
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] कालिदास
Que 6: मुद्राराक्षस के लेखक कौन हैं ?
[A] विज्ञानेश्वर
[B] कल्हण
[C] विशाखदत्त
[D] याज्ञवलक्य
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] विशाखदत्त
Que 7: अष्टाध्यायी निम्नलिखित में से किसकी रचना है
[A] सुबन्धु
[B] पाणिनि
[C] भारद्धाज
[D] इनमें से कोई नहीं
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] पाणिनि
Que 8: कामसूत्र के लेखक कौन हैं ?
[A] अज्ञेय
[B] मम्मट
[C] भारवि
[D] वात्स्यायन
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] वात्स्यायन
Que 9: पहाड़ी हिमालय लोक कला नामक पुस्तक हैं ?
[A] अक्षर सिंह
[B] ओ. सी. हांडा
[C] डी. पी. मिश्र
[D] शरब सिंह नेगी
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] ओ. सी. हांडा
Que 10: Systema Nature किसकी प्रसिद्ध पुस्तक है ?
[A] कार्ल लिनियस की
[B] डार्विन की
[C] राबर्ट हुक की
[D] लैमार्क की
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] कार्ल लिनियस की

Most Famous Book in The World

The most famous book in the world is the Bible. It is a collection of religious texts and scriptures sacred to Christianity, comprising the Old and New Testaments. The Bible has been translated into numerous languages and is widely read and studied by millions of people around the world.
The Old Testament contains 39 books that were written over a period of more than a thousand years, from the time of Moses to the Babylonian exile. It includes historical accounts, poetry, and prophetic messages.
The New Testament comprises 27 books written in the first century AD and contains the life and teachings of Jesus Christ, as well as letters to early Christian communities and accounts of the early Christian church. It includes the Gospels of Matthew, Mark, Luke, and John, which recount the life, teachings, death, and resurrection of Jesus.
The Bible has had a profound impact on the world, influencing culture, art, literature, and language. It has been a source of inspiration and guidance for countless people throughout history and remains
1. widely read and studied book today.
2. Anna Karenina by Leo Tolstoy
3. Madame Bovary by Gustave Flaubert
4. War and Peace by Leo Tolstoy
5. The Great Gatsby by F. Scott Fitzgerald
6. Lolita by Vladimir Nabokov
7. Middlemarch by George Eliot
8.The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn by Mark Twain

🎓 स्टूडेंट्स, आपकी राय हमारे लिए महत्वपूर्ण है!

क्या हमारी वेबसाइट **GKSchools** ने आपकी पढ़ाई में मदद की है? 🙌 तो कृपया हमें Google पर ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ रिव्यू देकर अपना समर्थन दें!

Google review
Google review

पिछले वर्ष के हल प्रश्न पत्र / अभ्यास सेट

  • Reasoning Aptitude Questions
  • Spelling Vocabulary
  • Class 12 Physics Test3
  • Advertisement
  • Aha Tamatar Bade Mazedaar Song
  • Truck Accident Lawyer
  • Rrb Ntpc Apprentice Pre Question And Answer Set5
  • Weight Gain Loss In Hindi
  • Current Affairs August 2024
  • Up Board Class 12 Math Important Questions Hindi
  • Class 11 Political Test3
  • Current Affairs 2022 February
  • Biology Mcqs For Class 12 Ncert In Hindi
  • Up Police Syllabus
  • Mortgage Calculator
  • Reasoning Questions Maths In Hindi
  • Class 11 History
  • Up Bed Entrance Exam Question Paper Pdf In Hindi
  • March 2025 Current Affairs Questions Answers
  • Up Board Class 12 Exam Date Preparation
  • February 2023 Current Affairs In Hindi
  • Class 11 Physics Test1
  • Ipl 2022 Gk Quiz Indian Premier League
  • Travel Insurance
  • Up Police Constable
  • Class 10 Math
  • Geography Quiz
  • Bihar Bed Gk Question Answer
  • Bihar Si Mock Test Pt Exam 2021
  • Indian Air Force Quiz Questions Answers
  • Upsssc Lekhpal Exam Previous Year Question Paper
  • Class 1 Science
  • Computer Entrance Gk
  • Weight Loss Tips
  • Health General Knowledge Quiz Hindi Test
  • Class 8 History Test Four
  • Gk One Liner Question Answer In Hindi For Ssc Gd
  • Army Agniveer Entrance Gk
  • Class 11 Chemistry
  • Jammu Kashmir Gk In Hindi
  • Rrb Ntpc Apprentice Pre Question And Answer Set4
  • Superheroes And Magic Quiz
  • Class 12 English
  • Current Affairs In Hindi March 2021
  • Up Police Constitution One Liner
  • Medieval Indian History Gk In Hindi
  • Gk Questions For Kids In Hindi
  • Gk Question Answer One Liner Set5
  • Current Affairs In Hindi September 2021
  • Gk Indian Army Quiz In Hindi
⭐कृपया हमें 5-Star रेटिंग दें! ⭐
User Registration
Facebook share link
Instagram share link
whatsapp share link
Scroll Down
This example demonstrates how to create a "scroll to top" button that becomes visible when the user starts to scroll the page.