कर्रेंट अफेयर्स: 21-22-2023

Current Affairs 2021
Current Affairs 2022
Current Affairs 2023

सामान्य विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी

भूगोल
इतिहास
भारतीय संविधान
विज्ञान
प्रमुख दिवस
भारतीय कला और संस्कृति
खेलकूद सामान्य ज्ञान
पर्यावरण सामान्य ज्ञान
कम्प्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान
भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था
भारतीय राजव्यवस्था
किताबों का नाम और लेखक
राज्य और उनकी राजधानी
भारतीय कृषि से संबन्धित प्रश्न
सामान्य हिंदी व्याकरण प्रश्नोत्तर
बीएड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम सामान्य ज्ञान
डी.एल.एड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम
राज्य सामान्य ज्ञान
UP CTET/TET/TGT/PGT
KBC GK Quiz
सामान्य ज्ञान IMP
हरियाणा़ सामान्य ज्ञान
ओलम्पिक खेल

Indian Defense GK

भारतीय सेना में प्रवेश परीक्षा

Indian Police GK

भारतीय पुलिस में प्रवेश परीक्षा

UPSSSC सामान्य ज्ञान

UPSSSC PET GK MCQ
UPSSSC Lekhpal
UPSC Gk Quiz
UPPCL JE Civil
CG GK Qus Ans

Bank / LIC Entrance Exam

LIC Exam
बैंकिंग जागरूकता

SSC सामान्य ज्ञान

SSC GD परीक्षा
SSC MTS
SSC Stenographer
SSC
MP PSC
SSC CPO SI/GD

रेलवे परीक्षा

रेलवे सामान्य ज्ञान
रेलवे परीक्षा टेस्ट सीरीज

Reasoning

Logical Reasoning

Math

Arithmetic Math

English Quiz

English Quiz Point

Technology

Technology

Cryptocurrency

Meta & Cryptocurrency

HEALTH

HEALTH

प्रधानमंत्री योजना

PM Yojana

मज़ेदार हिंदी पहेलियाँ

Funny Gk Qus

UP Board Matrix Question

Class 8 NCERT Question
Class 9 NCERT Question
Class 10 NCERT Question
Class 11 NCERT Question
Class 12 NCERT Question

Famous Authors and Their Books, Famous Indian Authors and Their Books, Hindi Stories by Famous Writers, Famous Indian Books and Authors, Some Famous Novels

There are so so many beautifully written books, many notable prose stylists. ... What is the best book about writing for a beginning novelist to read?

Que 1: कौन-सी पुस्तक जवाहरलाल नेहरू द्वारा लिखी गई है?
[A] ए पैसेज टू इंडिया
[B] डिस्कवरी ऑफ़ इंडिया
[C] इंडिया विंस फ़्रीडम
[D] माई एक्सपेरिमेंट विथ ट्रुथ
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] डिस्कवरी ऑफ़ इंडिया
Que 2: वृहत संहिता के लेखक कौन हैं ?
[A] वाराहमिहिर
[B] शूद्रक
[C] पाणिनी
[D] इनमें से कोई नहीं
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] वाराहमिहिर
Que 3: उर्वशी के लेखक कौन हैं ?
[A] मुल्कराज आनंद
[B] भरत मुनि
[C] रामधारी सिंह दिनकर
[D] कालिदास
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] रामधारी सिंह दिनकर
Que 4: निशीथ के लेखक कौन हैं ?
[A] भर्तृहरि
[B] उमाशंकर जोशी
[C] भरत मुनि
[D] इनमें से कोई नहीं
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] उमाशंकर जोशी
Que 5: गणदेवता किसकी रचना है ?
[A] विज्ञानेश्वर
[B] ताराशंकर बंदोपाध्याय
[C] भर्तहरि
[D] पाणिनी
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] ताराशंकर बंदोपाध्याय
Que 6: कादम्बरी के लेखक कौन हैं
[A] जयशंकर प्रसाद
[B] कालिदास
[C] बाणभट्ट
[D] इनमें से कोई नहीं
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] बाणभट्ट
Que 7: मुद्राराक्षस किसकी रचना है?
[A] कालिदास
[B] बाणभट्ट
[C] विशाखदत्त
[D] इनमें से कोई नहीं
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] विशाखदत्त
Que 8: सूरसागर किसकी प्रसिद्ध पुस्तक है ?
[A] निराला
[B] सूर्यकांत त्रिपाठी
[C] सूरदास
[D] इनमें से कोई नहीं
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] सूरदास
Que 9: डिफेंडिंग इंडिया के लेखक कौन हैं ?
[A] जसवंत सिंह
[B] अशोक मेहता
[C] शरतचन्द्र चटर्जी
[D] हर्षवर्धन
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] जसवंत सिंह
Que 10: बादशाहनामा पुस्तक किसने लिखी?
[A] खफी खां
[B] मीर ताकी मीर
[C] अब्दुल हमीद लाहौरी
[D] बाबर
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] अब्दुल हमीद लाहौरी

Most Famous Book in The World

The most famous book in the world is the Bible. It is a collection of religious texts and scriptures sacred to Christianity, comprising the Old and New Testaments. The Bible has been translated into numerous languages and is widely read and studied by millions of people around the world.
The Old Testament contains 39 books that were written over a period of more than a thousand years, from the time of Moses to the Babylonian exile. It includes historical accounts, poetry, and prophetic messages.
The New Testament comprises 27 books written in the first century AD and contains the life and teachings of Jesus Christ, as well as letters to early Christian communities and accounts of the early Christian church. It includes the Gospels of Matthew, Mark, Luke, and John, which recount the life, teachings, death, and resurrection of Jesus.
The Bible has had a profound impact on the world, influencing culture, art, literature, and language. It has been a source of inspiration and guidance for countless people throughout history and remains
1. widely read and studied book today.
2. Anna Karenina by Leo Tolstoy
3. Madame Bovary by Gustave Flaubert
4. War and Peace by Leo Tolstoy
5. The Great Gatsby by F. Scott Fitzgerald
6. Lolita by Vladimir Nabokov
7. Middlemarch by George Eliot
8.The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn by Mark Twain

पिछले वर्ष के हल प्रश्न पत्र / अभ्यास सेट

  • Most Imp History Gk Quiz
  • Funny Cricket Story
  • हिंदी व्याकरण-विविध भाग 2
  • Current Affairs November 2022
  • Botany (वनस्पति विज्ञान) GK Quiz Test
  • चाल दूरी और समय
  • Indian Navy mr SSR
  • Reasoning Quiz Question
  • साधारण तथा चक्रवृद्धि ब्याज
  • RPSC Gk Quiz
  • Idioms and Phrases
  • SSC CHSL GK Quiz
  • RRC GK Quiz In Hindi
  • Upsssc pet Gk quiz
  • Coding & Decoding Reasoning Questions
  • कर्रेंट अफेयर्स: सितंबर 2022
  • Sexual Reproducation Gk Qus
  • संख्या पद्धति (Number System Math)
  • Rochak सवाल
  • बीएड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम सामान्य ज्ञान
  • KBC Gk Question
  • May Current Affairs 2022
  • MHA IB Security MTS Exam
  • February Current Affairs 2022
  • UP Police Entrance Exam 2024
  • UPPCL Gk
  • बहुपद एवं गुणनखण्ड
  • लघुत्तम समापवर्त्य तथा महत्तम समापवर्तक
  • UPSSSC Excise Constable Gk Quiz
  • भारतीय दंड संहिता (IPC ACT) 1860
  • कार्य तथा समय Free MCQ
  • Top 10 Meta Coin
  • मनोविज्ञान Gk Quiz
  • SSC Stenographer GK
  • कार्य तथा समय
  • भारतीय कृषि से संबन्धित प्रश्न
  • झारखंड सामान्य ज्ञान
  • Indian Navy mr exam
  • UP Police Gk Quiz
  • छत्तीसगढ़ सामान्य ज्ञान
  • पक्षियों के नाम हिंदी में
  • मज़ेदार हिंदी पहेलियाँ उत्तर सहित
  • Indian Polity Entrance Exam
  • खेल संस्थाएं
  • Political GK Quiz Qus
  • Biology Gk Quiz Test
  • Interesting Facts सामान्य ज्ञान
  • Indian Airforce Agnveer Gk Quiz
  • Number Series Reasoning
  • रोचक तथ्य interesting facts
User Registration
Facebook share link
whatsapp share link
Scroll Down
This example demonstrates how to create a "scroll to top" button that becomes visible when the user starts to scroll the page.