करेंट अफेयर्स (Quiz प्रश्नोत्तरी) 24-25

सामान्य विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी

भूगोल
इतिहास
भारतीय संविधान
विज्ञान
खेलकूद सामान्य ज्ञान
कम्प्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान
भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था
भारतीय राजव्यवस्था
किताबों का नाम और लेखक
राज्य और उनकी राजधानी
भारतीय कृषि से संबन्धित प्रश्न
सामान्य हिंदी व्याकरण प्रश्नोत्तर
बीएड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम सामान्य ज्ञान
डी.एल.एड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम
राज्य सामान्य ज्ञान
UPTET, CTET परीक्षा
KBC सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी
सामान्य ज्ञान MCQ
हरियाणा़ सामान्य ज्ञान
ओलम्पिक खेल

भारतीय सेना सामान्य ज्ञान

भारतीय सेना में प्रवेश परीक्षा

Indian Police GK

भारतीय पुलिस में प्रवेश परीक्षा

UPSSSC सामान्य ज्ञान

UPSSSC PET GK MCQ
UPSSSC Lekhpal
UPSC Gk Quiz
UPPCL JE Civil
CG GK Qus Ans

Bank / LIC Entrance Exam

LIC Exam
बैंकिंग जागरूकता

SSC सामान्य ज्ञान

SSC GD परीक्षा
SSC MTS
SSC Stenographer
SSC
MP PSC
SSC CPO SI/GD

रेलवे परीक्षा

रेलवे सामान्य ज्ञान
रेलवे परीक्षा टेस्ट सीरीज

Reasoning

Logical Reasoning

Math

Arithmetic Math

English Quiz

English Quiz Point

Technology

Technology

Cryptocurrency

Meta & Cryptocurrency

HEALTH

HEALTH

प्रधानमंत्री योजना

PM Yojana

मज़ेदार हिंदी पहेलियाँ

फनी जीके सवाल

UP Board Matrix प्रश्न

कक्षा 8 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 9 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 10 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 11 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 12 NCERT प्रश्न
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -1
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -2
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -3
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -4
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -1
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -2
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -3
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -4
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -1
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -2
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -3
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -4
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -1
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -2
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -3
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -4
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -5
राजनीति विज्ञान
राजनीति विज्ञान टेस्ट -1
राजनीति विज्ञान टेस्ट -2
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट -1
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट -2
भूगोल टेस्ट -1
भूगोल टेस्ट -2
भूगोल टेस्ट -3
भूगोल टेस्ट -4
हिंदी टेस्ट -1
हिंदी टेस्ट -2
हिंदी टेस्ट -3
हिंदी टेस्ट -4
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -1
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -2
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -3
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -4

CTET Exam Most Important Question and Answer

Que 151: नववर्ष के अवसर पर उगादि का आयोजन किस राज्य में किया जाता है ?
[A] तेलंगाना
[B] कर्नाटक
[C] गुजरात
[D] छत्तीसगढ़
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] कर्नाटक
Que 152: निम्नलिखित में से किसे लाल ग्रह कहा जाता है ?
[A] प्लूटो
[B] मंगल
[C] शुक्र
[D] बृहस्पति
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] मंगल
Que 153: शिक्षण कौशल तालीम का निर्धारक है ?
[A] विद्यार्थी-शिक्षक
[B] हेडमास्टर
[C] निरीक्षक
[D] घटक
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] घटक
Que 154: शंकराचार्य ने निम्नलिखित में से किस सिद्धांत का प्रचार किया ?
[A] द्वैत
[B] लिंगायतवाद
[C] विशिष्टाद्वैत
[D] अद्वैत
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] अद्वैत
Que 155: बिम्बिसार और अजातशत्रु संरक्षक थे ?
[A] जैन धर्म
[B] शैव धर्म
[C] वैष्णव धर्म
[D] इनमें से कोई नहीं
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] इनमें से कोई नहीं
Que 156: विधवा पुनर्विवाह कानून कब बना ?
[A] 1853 ई. में
[B] 1856 ई. में
[C] 1863 ई. में
[D] 1865 ई. में
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] 1856 ई. में
Que 157: मैरी कॉम किस खेल से संबंधित है ?
[A] बॉक्सिंग
[B] टेनिस
[C] शूटिंग
[D] कुश्ती
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] बॉक्सिंग
Que 158: भारत के मूल निवासी थे ?
[A] मुग़ल
[B] सिख
[C] ईसाई
[D] द्रविड़
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] द्रविड़
Que 159: आम तौर पर सोडियम बाइकार्बोनेट को क्या कहा जाता है ?
[A] वांशिंग सोडा
[B] सोडा एश
[C] ब्लींचिंग सोडा
[D] बेकिंग सोडा
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] बेकिंग सोडा
Que 160: दो अक्षांशों के बीच समयांतर है ?
[A] 1 मिनट
[B] 2 मिनट
[C] 4 मिनट
[D] 15 मिनट
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] 4 मिनट

Prepare for the Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) with the most essential exam details, a subject-wise breakdown of the syllabus, and expert preparation tips. Find resources to help with mock tests, previous year question papers, and study materials for both Paper 1 and Paper 2. Master the subjects and improve your teaching aptitude to ensure success in the CTET exam.

CTET Exam Syllabus and Preparation Tips

The Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) is a vital exam for aspiring teachers in India. To prepare effectively, start by understanding the detailed syllabus for both Paper 1 and Paper 2. Each section of the exam, including Child Development and Pedagogy, Language, Mathematics, and Environmental Studies, requires focused preparation. Utilize study materials, practice mock tests, and solve previous year papers to familiarize yourself with the exam pattern. Keep up with expert tips to enhance your preparation strategy and increase your chances of success.

🎓 स्टूडेंट्स, आपकी राय हमारे लिए महत्वपूर्ण है!

क्या हमारी वेबसाइट **GKSchools** ने आपकी पढ़ाई में मदद की है? 🙌 तो कृपया हमें Google पर ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ रिव्यू देकर अपना समर्थन दें!

Google review
Google review

पिछले वर्ष के हल प्रश्न पत्र / अभ्यास सेट

  • Indian Navy Mr Ssr Gk Questions In Hindi Test
  • Pm Modi Yojana Hindi
  • Quick Gk Revision With Answers
  • Current Affairs In Hindi Jun 2021
  • Indian Polity
  • May Gk 2023
  • Htet Gk Quiz
  • Area And Perimeter Questions
  • Jammu Kashmir Gk In Hindi
  • Banking Questions And Answers
  • Up Board Class 10 Hindi Model Paper
  • Bank Gk
  • Upsssc Pet Quiz
  • Medieval Indian History Gk In Hindi
  • Ssc Gd Gk Question
  • Class 12 Political Science Test
  • Army Ncc Gk Quiz
  • Class 8 Civics Test Three
  • Uptet Important Questions In Hindi Pdf
  • Coding Games For Kids
  • Cg Gk Question Answer
  • Most Important Kbc Quiz Gk Questions
  • Most Important Gk One Liner Question Answer In Hindi Set3
  • Bihar Bed Gk Question Answer
  • Gk Questions For Kids In Hindi
  • Class 10 Science Test Two
  • Ssc Gd Question Paper 2021 In Hindi
  • Class 11 Geography Test1
  • Tricky Funny Questions In Hindi
  • Up Tgt Pgt Hindi Preparation Question Answer
  • Class 9 Social Science
  • Ipc Act List In Hindi
  • Army Gd Sample Paper Quiz
  • Class 8 Science Test Five
  • Class 10 Hindi Two
  • World History Questions In Hindi
  • Class 12 Geography Test1
  • Amazing Facts One Liner
  • Indian Polity And Constitution In Hindi
  • Number System Questions
  • Rrb Ntpc Apprentice Pre Question And Answer
  • Ranking And Position Questions
  • Up Board Class 12 Math Model Paper
  • Gujarat General Knowledge In Hindi
  • City Name In Hindi
  • Gkschools Vision
  • Ssc Gd Entrance Exam 2023
  • Ibps Po Entrance
  • Botany General Knowledge Question Answer
  • Learning License Test Questions
⭐कृपया हमें 5-Star रेटिंग दें! ⭐
User Registration
Facebook share link
Instagram share link
whatsapp share link
Scroll Down
This example demonstrates how to create a "scroll to top" button that becomes visible when the user starts to scroll the page.