कर्रेंट अफेयर्स: 21-22-2023

Current Affairs 2021
Current Affairs 2022
Current Affairs 2023

सामान्य विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी

भूगोल
इतिहास
भारतीय संविधान
विज्ञान
प्रमुख दिवस
भारतीय कला और संस्कृति
खेलकूद सामान्य ज्ञान
पर्यावरण सामान्य ज्ञान
कम्प्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान
भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था
भारतीय राजव्यवस्था
किताबों का नाम और लेखक
राज्य और उनकी राजधानी
भारतीय कृषि से संबन्धित प्रश्न
सामान्य हिंदी व्याकरण प्रश्नोत्तर
बीएड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम सामान्य ज्ञान
डी.एल.एड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम
राज्य सामान्य ज्ञान
UP CTET/TET/TGT/PGT
KBC GK Quiz
सामान्य ज्ञान IMP
हरियाणा़ सामान्य ज्ञान
ओलम्पिक खेल

Indian Defense GK

भारतीय सेना में प्रवेश परीक्षा

Indian Police GK

भारतीय पुलिस में प्रवेश परीक्षा

UPSSSC सामान्य ज्ञान

UPSSSC PET GK MCQ
UPSSSC Lekhpal
UPSC Gk Quiz
UPPCL JE Civil
CG GK Qus Ans

Bank / LIC Entrance Exam

LIC Exam
बैंकिंग जागरूकता

SSC सामान्य ज्ञान

SSC GD परीक्षा
SSC MTS
SSC Stenographer
SSC
MP PSC
SSC CPO SI/GD

रेलवे परीक्षा

रेलवे सामान्य ज्ञान
रेलवे परीक्षा टेस्ट सीरीज

Reasoning

Logical Reasoning

Math

Arithmetic Math

English Quiz

English Quiz Point

Insurance

Insurance

Technology

Technology

Cryptocurrency

Meta & Cryptocurrency

HEALTH

HEALTH

प्रधानमंत्री योजना

PM Yojana

Famous In World

Most Famous

मज़ेदार हिंदी पहेलियाँ

Funny Gk Qus

UP Board Matrix Question

Class 8 NCERT Question
Class 9 NCERT Question
Class 10 NCERT Question
Class 11 NCERT Question
Class 12 NCERT Question

CCC Exam Objective Question & Answer - Most Important

This course is designed to aim at imparting a basic level IT Literacy programme for the common man. This programme has essentially been conceived with an idea of giving an opportunity to the common man to attain computer literacy thereby contributing to increased and speedy PC penetration in different walks of life. After completing the course the incumbent should be able to the use the computer for basic purposes of preparing his personnel/business letters, viewing information on internet (the web), receiving and sending mails, preparing his business presentations, preparing small databases etc. This helps the small business communities, housewives, etc. to maintain their small accounts using the computers and enjoy in the world of Information Technology. This course is, therefore, designed to be more practical oriented.
The candidates can appear in the NIELIT CCC Examination through following three modes and the eligibility criteria for each mode are indicated as below:

CCC, cccapply, cc c, Nielit ccc Certificate, ccc Nielit Course, ccconlinetest, cccpracticetest, CCC Online Exam

Que 1: प्रोग्राम के लिए विकसित पहली उच्च स्तरीय भाषा है
[A] BASIC
[B] FORTRAN
[C] COBOL
[D] LOGO
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] COBOL
Que 2: MS Word में कम से कम ज़ूम साइज कितना कर सकते है ?
[A] 10%
[B] 20%
[C] 20%
[D] 5%
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] 10%
Que 3: मीडिया एक्सेस कंट्रोल में निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा इस्तेमाल नहीं किया जाता है?
[A] फाइबर डिस्ट्रिब्यूटेड डेटा इंटरफ़ेस
[B] ईथरनेट
[C] डिजिटल ग्राहक लाइन
[D] इनमें से कोई भी नहीं
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] इनमें से कोई भी नहीं
Que 4: एक DVD उदाहरण है
[A] हार्डडिस्क
[B] आउटपुट डिवाइस
[C] ऑप्टिकल डिस्क डिवाइस
[D] सॉलिड स्टेट डिवाइस
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] ऑप्टिकल डिस्क डिवाइस
Que 5: Calc में,Freeze Rows and Columns विकल्प किस मेनू में होता है?
[A] File
[B] View
[C] Format
[D] Data
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] View
Que 6: कौन सा फाइल एक्सटेंशन लिब्रे ऑफिस राइटर से संबन्धित नहीं है?
[A] .doc
[B] .txt
[C] .sxw
[D] .csv
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] .csv
Que 7: किसी ऑब्जेक्ट के प्रॉपर्टीज तक पहुँचने के लिए, ____ माउस तकनीक प्रयोग की जाती है।
[A] Dragging
[B] Dropping
[C] Right clicking
[D] Left clicking
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] Right clicking
Que 8: नोट- बुक के सिस्टम यूनिटों को अक्सर ...... कहा जाता है |
[A] पी.डी.ए (PDA)
[B] लैपटॉप
[C] डेस्कटॉप
[D] कुछ भी नहीं
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] लैपटॉप
Que 9: लिब्रे ऑफिस राइटर में पेज ब्रेक के लिए की कॉम्बिनेशन क्या है?
[A] Shift+A
[B] Ctrl+C
[C] Tab
[D] Ctrl+Enter
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] Ctrl+Enter
Que 10: स्टेटस बार विभिन्न प्रकार की कुंजियाँ दिखाता है__
[A] Num lock key
[B] Scroll lock key
[C] Caps lock key
[D] All of these
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] All of these

पिछले वर्ष के हल प्रश्न पत्र / अभ्यास सेट

  • सामान्य ज्ञान
  • Percentage प्रतिशतता के प्रश्न
  • UPPCL GK Quiz Test 2
  • Army GD Mock Test Exam 2024
  • Indian Army online Test
  • RRC GK Quiz In Hindi
  • Army GD Previous
  • Top Richest Actors
  • Ancient Indian History GK Quiz
  • February Current Affairs 2022
  • Child GK Quiz
  • सप्ताह के नाम हिंदी में
  • Panchayati Raj Gk Quiz
  • औसत Average के महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न
  • UPSSSC लेखपाल GK Quiz
  • HTML Interview Question With Ans
  • KBC Previuos year Gk Quiz
  • Botany (वनस्पति विज्ञान) GK Quiz Test
  • RPSC Police Gk Imp Quiz
  • हिंदी व्याकरण-विविध भाग 3
  • कर्रेंट अफेयर्स: सितंबर 2022
  • यूपीएससी पिछले साल के प्रश्न
  • भारतीय दंड संहिता (IPC ACT) 1860
  • Current Affairs October 2023 In Hindi
  • भारतीय कृषि से संबन्धित प्रश्न
  • World Geography Quiz Test
  • Current Affairs Quiz 2021 - 2022
  • स्वास्थ्य सामान्य ज्ञान
  • SSC CHSL GK Quiz
  • Physics Gk Quiz Questions
  • UP Police Entrance Exam 2024
  • January 2024 Current Affairs Gk
  • सब्जियाँ के नाम हिंदी में
  • SSC MTS Gk Quiz
  • Most Imp History Gk Quiz
  • पहाड़ा (Tables 2 to 20)
  • UPSC Entrance Exam
  • TOP Blue chip stock World 2023
  • संख्या पद्धति, Number System
  • Top Most Famous Persons
  • July 2022 Current Affairs Quiz
  • Idioms & Phrases Quiz
  • कर्रेंट अफेयर्स: अगस्त 2022
  • दुनिया से जुड़े रोचक बाते
  • State PSC Entrance Exam
  • Amazing Facts सामान्य ज्ञान
  • रोचक तथ्य interesting facts 1
  • कार्य तथा समय
  • UP CTET TET GK Qus
  • हिमाचल प्रदेश
User Registration
Facebook share link
whatsapp share link
Scroll Down
This example demonstrates how to create a "scroll to top" button that becomes visible when the user starts to scroll the page.