कर्रेंट अफेयर्स: 21-22-2023

Current Affairs 2021
Current Affairs 2022
Current Affairs 2023

सामान्य विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी

भूगोल
इतिहास
भारतीय संविधान
विज्ञान
प्रमुख दिवस
भारतीय कला और संस्कृति
खेलकूद सामान्य ज्ञान
पर्यावरण सामान्य ज्ञान
कम्प्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान
भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था
भारतीय राजव्यवस्था
किताबों का नाम और लेखक
राज्य और उनकी राजधानी
भारतीय कृषि से संबन्धित प्रश्न
सामान्य हिंदी व्याकरण प्रश्नोत्तर
बीएड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम सामान्य ज्ञान
डी.एल.एड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम
राज्य सामान्य ज्ञान
UP CTET/TET/TGT/PGT
KBC GK Quiz
सामान्य ज्ञान IMP
हरियाणा़ सामान्य ज्ञान
ओलम्पिक खेल

Indian Defense GK

भारतीय सेना में प्रवेश परीक्षा

Indian Police GK

भारतीय पुलिस में प्रवेश परीक्षा

UPSSSC सामान्य ज्ञान

UPSSSC PET GK MCQ
UPSSSC Lekhpal
UPSC Gk Quiz
UPPCL JE Civil
CG GK Qus Ans

Bank / LIC Entrance Exam

LIC Exam
बैंकिंग जागरूकता

SSC सामान्य ज्ञान

SSC GD परीक्षा
SSC MTS
SSC Stenographer
SSC
MP PSC
SSC CPO SI/GD

रेलवे परीक्षा

रेलवे सामान्य ज्ञान
रेलवे परीक्षा टेस्ट सीरीज

Reasoning

Logical Reasoning

Math

Arithmetic Math

English Quiz

English Quiz Point

Insurance

Insurance

Technology

Technology

Cryptocurrency

Meta & Cryptocurrency

HEALTH

HEALTH

प्रधानमंत्री योजना

PM Yojana

Famous In World

Most Famous

मज़ेदार हिंदी पहेलियाँ

Funny Gk Qus

UP Board Matrix Question

Class 8 NCERT Question
Class 9 NCERT Question
Class 10 NCERT Question
Class 11 NCERT Question
Class 12 NCERT Question

NCERT Solutions for class 11 English - Test 3

UP Board Class 11 English Solutions Pdf download are the part of UP Board Solutions for Class 11. Here we have given UP Board Books Class 11th English Solutions Download Pdf

Que 1: The uncle’s camera captures her mother smiling and the sweet face with her two…
[A] cousins
[B] friends
[C] sisters
[D] None of these
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] cousins
Que 2: The movement of the goldfinch compared to-
[A] The movement of a snake
[B] The movement of a lizard
[C] The movement of a cat
[D] The movement of a lion
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] The movement of a lizard
Que 3: The ‘Big Girl’ in the poem ‘A Photograph’ means-
[A] the cldest cousin of the mother
[B] the tallest of the girls
[C] narrator’s mother
[D] the heaviest of the girls
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] narrator’s mother
Que 4: Barred face’ in the poem “The Laburnum Top means-
[A] Covered face
[B] Face having strips on it
[C] Covered by the leaves
[D] Covered by the branches
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] Face having strips on it
Que 5: Prof. Rajendra Deshpande was a –
[A] Physicist
[B] Metallurgist
[C] Chemist
[D] None of these
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] Physicist
Que 6: Bombay was British outpost on lease upto-
[A] 2001
[B] 2006
[C] 2005
[D] 2008
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] 2001
Que 7: Who were Betty” and Dolly?
[A] Her neighbors
[B] Her sisters
[C] Narrator’s cousins
[D] Cousins of poet’s mother
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] Cousins of poet’s mother
Que 8: How many people were in the photograph?
[A] two girls
[B] three girls
[C] two girls and one boy
[D] only her mother
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] three girls
Que 9: The goldfinch is a-
[A] small singing bird with yellow feathers
[B] large singing bird with golden feathers
[C] small bird with heavy red feathers
[D] large singing and beautiful birds
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] small singing bird with yellow feathers
Que 10: Where was the photograph taken ?
[A] In a forest
[B] On a beach
[C] On a mountain top
[D] None of these
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] On a beach

पिछले वर्ष के हल प्रश्न पत्र / अभ्यास सेट

  • Social Science Test -1
  • Class 12 English Test -4
  • Class 12 Physics Test -2
  • Class 12 chemistry
  • Class 11 Geography Test 2
  • कक्षा 3 सामान्य ज्ञान
  • Class 8 Civics Test -2
  • कक्षा 2 सामान्य ज्ञान
  • कक्षा 4 सामान्य ज्ञान
  • कक्षा 1 सामान्य ज्ञान
  • Class 11 Geography Test 1
  • Class 9 Social Science Test -4
  • Class 12 Political Science
  • कक्षा 8 सामान्य ज्ञान
  • Class 8 Civics Test -1
  • Class 9 Science Test -4
  • Class 12 Hindi -Test2
  • Class 9 Science Test -3
  • Class 12 English Test -3
  • कक्षा 5 सामान्य ज्ञान
  • Computer gk Qus Ans
  • Animal Name
  • Class 10 Science Test -4
  • Class 11 Physics Test -2
  • Class 9 Science Test -1
  • Class 12 History gk Quiz
  • कक्षा 10 सामान्य ज्ञान
  • Class 9 Science Test -5
  • Class 10 Geography Test -2
  • Class 9 Science Test -7
  • Class 9 Social Science Test -2
  • Class 11 History Test 1
  • Class 12 English Test -2
  • Class 10 Geography Test -1
  • Class 11 Economics Test -2
  • Class 8 Geography Test -1
  • Class 10 Mathematics Test -2
  • Rivers of India with Answers for Kids
  • Class 10 Political Science Test -2
  • Class 12 History gk test 3
  • कक्षा 12 सामान्य ज्ञान
  • Class 12 Chemistry Test 2
  • Class 11 English Test 2
  • Class 10 Mathematics Test -4
  • Class 12 Hindi -Test
  • Class 8 Science Test -4
  • Class 10 Hindi Test -2
  • Class 11 English Test 3
  • कक्षा 7 सामान्य ज्ञान
  • Class 9 Social Science Test-1
User Registration
Facebook share link
whatsapp share link
Scroll Down
This example demonstrates how to create a "scroll to top" button that becomes visible when the user starts to scroll the page.