करेंट अफेयर्स (Quiz प्रश्नोत्तरी) 24-25

सामान्य विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी

भूगोल
इतिहास
भारतीय संविधान
विज्ञान
खेलकूद सामान्य ज्ञान
कम्प्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान
भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था
भारतीय राजव्यवस्था
किताबों का नाम और लेखक
राज्य और उनकी राजधानी
भारतीय कृषि से संबन्धित प्रश्न
सामान्य हिंदी व्याकरण प्रश्नोत्तर
बीएड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम सामान्य ज्ञान
डी.एल.एड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम
राज्य सामान्य ज्ञान
UPTET, CTET परीक्षा
KBC सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी
सामान्य ज्ञान MCQ
हरियाणा़ सामान्य ज्ञान
ओलम्पिक खेल

भारतीय सेना सामान्य ज्ञान

भारतीय सेना में प्रवेश परीक्षा

Indian Police GK

भारतीय पुलिस में प्रवेश परीक्षा

UPSSSC सामान्य ज्ञान

UPSSSC PET GK MCQ
UPSSSC Lekhpal
UPSC Gk Quiz
UPPCL JE Civil
CG GK Qus Ans

Bank / LIC Entrance Exam

LIC Exam
बैंकिंग जागरूकता

SSC सामान्य ज्ञान

SSC GD परीक्षा
SSC MTS
SSC Stenographer
SSC
MP PSC
SSC CPO SI/GD

रेलवे परीक्षा

रेलवे सामान्य ज्ञान
रेलवे परीक्षा टेस्ट सीरीज

Reasoning

Logical Reasoning

Math

Arithmetic Math

English Quiz

English Quiz Point

Technology

Technology

Cryptocurrency

Meta & Cryptocurrency

HEALTH

HEALTH

प्रधानमंत्री योजना

PM Yojana

मज़ेदार हिंदी पहेलियाँ

फनी जीके सवाल

UP Board Matrix प्रश्न

कक्षा 8 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 9 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 10 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 11 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 12 NCERT प्रश्न
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -1
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -2
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -3
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -4
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -1
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -2
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -3
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -4
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -1
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -2
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -3
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -4
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -1
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -2
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -3
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -4
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -5
राजनीति विज्ञान
राजनीति विज्ञान टेस्ट -1
राजनीति विज्ञान टेस्ट -2
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट -1
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट -2
भूगोल टेस्ट -1
भूगोल टेस्ट -2
भूगोल टेस्ट -3
भूगोल टेस्ट -4
हिंदी टेस्ट -1
हिंदी टेस्ट -2
हिंदी टेस्ट -3
हिंदी टेस्ट -4
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -1
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -2
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -3
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -4

UP Board Class 11 English Solutions - Test 3

Download UP Board Class 11 English Solutions for Test 3 in PDF format. These solutions are part of UP Board Books for Class 11 English, helping students prepare effectively for their exams.

UP Board Class 11 English Solutions for Test 3 offer detailed answers and explanations for each question. These solutions cover the chapters in the UP Board Class 11 English curriculum, helping students improve their understanding of the subject. Available for download in PDF format, this study material will aid students in preparing for their exams efficiently. With a focus on important topics from the Class 11 English syllabus, these solutions ensure better exam preparation and higher marks.

Que 1: Kyang denotes a kind of-
[A] wild bear
[B] wild ass
[C] polar bear
[D] street dog
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] wild ass
Que 2: Name the author of the lesson ‘Silk Road’.
[A] Khushwant Singh
[B] Nick Middleton
[C] Jayant Narlikar
[D] None of these
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] Nick Middleton
Que 3: Who is the poet of the poem “Laburnum Top”?
[A] Ted Hughes
[B] Shirley Toulson
[C] Walt Whitman
[D] Markus Natten
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] Ted Hughes
Que 4: The closest meaning to the phrase “to take issue with” is-
[A] to accept
[B] to discuss
[C] to disagree
[D] to add
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] to disagree
Que 5: What has not changed ?
[A] Belt and Dolly
[B] The poetess’s mother
[C] The poetess
[D] The sea
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] The sea
Que 6: Laburnum means-
[A] a tree with hanging branches and yellow flowers
[B] a tree with long branches and red flowers
[C] a tree with a heavy trunk and rose flowers
[D] None of these
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] a tree with hanging branches and yellow flowers
Que 7: Prof. Rajendra Deshpande was a –
[A] Physicist
[B] Metallurgist
[C] Chemist
[D] None of these
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] Physicist
Que 8: Prof. Gaitonde strolled into ……
[A] Kora Maidan
[B] Azad Maidan
[C] Gandhi Maidan
[D] None of these
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] Azad Maidan
Que 9: Where does Gaitonde reach by train-
[A] Ahmadabad
[B] Bombay
[C] Pune
[D] Delhi
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] Bombay
Que 10: Who is the poet of the poem “The Laburnum Top”?
[A] Walt Whitman
[B] Shirley Toulson
[C] Ted Hughes
[D] William Wordsworth
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] Ted Hughes

🎓 स्टूडेंट्स, आपकी राय हमारे लिए महत्वपूर्ण है!

क्या हमारी वेबसाइट **GKSchools** ने आपकी पढ़ाई में मदद की है? 🙌 तो कृपया हमें Google पर ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ रिव्यू देकर अपना समर्थन दें!

Google review
Google review

पिछले वर्ष के हल प्रश्न पत्र / अभ्यास सेट

  • Moral Stories
  • Constitution Mock Test 1
  • Maharashtra Gk Question Answer Hindi
  • December 2024 Current Affairs Hindi
  • Disney Cartoon Trivia
  • Summer Vacation Homework List For A Class 1
  • Army Agniveer Entrance Gk
  • Funny Quiz Questions
  • Class 9 Science Test One
  • Class 10 Science Test Two
  • Class 10 Geography
  • Class 9 Social Science Test Five
  • Class 8 Science Test One
  • Class 8 Science Test Six
  • Army Gd Sample Paper Exam
  • Current Affairs 2022 March
  • Work Fron In Home
  • Ipl 2022 Gk Quiz Indian Premier League
  • Class 8 Civics Test Two
  • Sgpgi Staff Nurse Hindi
  • Gk Indian Army Quiz In Hindi
  • Gujarat General Knowledge In Hindi
  • Math Test.Php
  • Up Board Class 12 Hindi Model Paper
  • Class 12 English Test1
  • Colors And Shapes Quiz
  • Brain Challenge Exam Details
  • Class 9 Social Science Test One
  • Gk Questions With Answers For Kids
  • Current Affairs In Hindi March 2021
  • Ssc Cpo Gk Question
  • Animal Husbandry Mcq
  • Chemistry Mcq Questions Answer In Hindi
  • Propelman.Php
  • Up Bed Entrance Exam Question Paper Pdf In Hindi
  • Aptitude Questions And Answers
  • Ipc Act List In Hindi
  • Ssc Cpo Gd Quiz
  • Interesting Gk Quiz Facts In Hindi
  • Cube Cuboid Questions
  • Medieval Indian History Gk In Hindi
  • Class 12 Chemistry Test
  • National Important Days
  • Botany General Knowledge Question Answer
  • Kids Gk Quiz
  • Amazing Facts One Liner
  • Indian Navy Mr Exam Test
  • Contactus
  • Indian Navy Gk Question Answer
  • Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana
⭐कृपया हमें 5-Star रेटिंग दें! ⭐
User Registration
Facebook share link
Instagram share link
whatsapp share link
Scroll Down
This example demonstrates how to create a "scroll to top" button that becomes visible when the user starts to scroll the page.