करेंट अफेयर्स (Quiz प्रश्नोत्तरी) 24-25

सामान्य विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी

भूगोल
इतिहास
भारतीय संविधान
विज्ञान
खेलकूद सामान्य ज्ञान
कम्प्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान
भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था
भारतीय राजव्यवस्था
किताबों का नाम और लेखक
राज्य और उनकी राजधानी
भारतीय कृषि से संबन्धित प्रश्न
सामान्य हिंदी व्याकरण प्रश्नोत्तर
बीएड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम सामान्य ज्ञान
डी.एल.एड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम
राज्य सामान्य ज्ञान
UPTET, CTET परीक्षा
KBC सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी
सामान्य ज्ञान MCQ
हरियाणा़ सामान्य ज्ञान
ओलम्पिक खेल

भारतीय सेना सामान्य ज्ञान

भारतीय सेना में प्रवेश परीक्षा

Indian Police GK

भारतीय पुलिस में प्रवेश परीक्षा

UPSSSC सामान्य ज्ञान

UPSSSC PET GK MCQ
UPSSSC Lekhpal
UPSC Gk Quiz
UPPCL JE Civil
CG GK Qus Ans

Bank / LIC Entrance Exam

LIC Exam
बैंकिंग जागरूकता

SSC सामान्य ज्ञान

SSC GD परीक्षा
SSC MTS
SSC Stenographer
SSC
MP PSC
SSC CPO SI/GD

रेलवे परीक्षा

रेलवे सामान्य ज्ञान
रेलवे परीक्षा टेस्ट सीरीज

Reasoning

Logical Reasoning

Math

Arithmetic Math

English Quiz

English Quiz Point

Technology

Technology

Cryptocurrency

Meta & Cryptocurrency

HEALTH

HEALTH

प्रधानमंत्री योजना

PM Yojana

मज़ेदार हिंदी पहेलियाँ

फनी जीके सवाल

UP Board Matrix प्रश्न

कक्षा 8 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 9 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 10 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 11 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 12 NCERT प्रश्न
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -1
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -2
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -3
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -4
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -1
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -2
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -3
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -4
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -1
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -2
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -3
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -4
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -1
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -2
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -3
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -4
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -5
राजनीति विज्ञान
राजनीति विज्ञान टेस्ट -1
राजनीति विज्ञान टेस्ट -2
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट -1
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट -2
भूगोल टेस्ट -1
भूगोल टेस्ट -2
भूगोल टेस्ट -3
भूगोल टेस्ट -4
हिंदी टेस्ट -1
हिंदी टेस्ट -2
हिंदी टेस्ट -3
हिंदी टेस्ट -4
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -1
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -2
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -3
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -4

FSSAI Previous Year Question Paper - Food Inspector Exam Preparation

FSSAI (Food Safety and Standards Authority of India) is an important exam for aspiring Food Inspectors. This section provides the previous year question papers in Hindi to help you prepare effectively for the FSSAI exam. Download FSSAI 2022 question papers and start your exam preparation now.

FSSAI Act, Foscos FSSAI, Food Safety Exam Preparation in Hindi

The FSSAI (Food Safety and Standards Authority of India) exam is a crucial exam for food inspector candidates. Preparing with FSSAI's previous year question papers can enhance your understanding of the exam pattern, important topics, and frequently asked questions. This section provides free access to FSSAI 2022 question papers in Hindi, so you can easily download them and start your preparation. Additionally, get exam tips and strategies to increase your chances of success in the FSSAI exam.

Que 1: निम्न लिखित में से कौन भारत का पहला परमाणु रिएक्टर है?
[A] अप्सारा
[B] एक्तारा
[C] स्वरूप
[D] भरत
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] अप्सारा
Que 2: Regulator FSSAI has joined hands with which organisation to check misleading ads in the foods and beverages sector?
[A] ASCI
[B] ASDI
[C] ASOI
[D] ASBI
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] ASCI
Que 3: भारत का सर्वाधिक प्रदूषित नगर है
[A] अंकलेश्वर
[B] लुधियाना
[C] कानपुर
[D] पटना
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] अंकलेश्वर
Que 4: तीन बीघा काॅरिडोर जोडता है
[A] भारत और पाकिस्तान को
[B] भारत और चीन को
[C] बाग्लादेश और पाकिस्तान को
[D] बांग्लादेश और भारत को
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] बांग्लादेश और भारत को
Que 5: अमीर खुसरो का नाम जोडा जाता है
[A] सितार के आविष्कार से
[B] सरोद के आविष्कार से
[C] तबला के आविष्कार से
[D] शहनाई के अविष्कार से
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] सितार के आविष्कार से
Que 6: इण्डिया विनस फ्रीडम पुस्तक के लेखक कौन है?
[A] महात्मा गाँधी
[B] मौलाना आजाद
[C] जवाहरलाल नेहरू
[D] जयप्रकाश नारायण
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] मौलाना आजाद
Que 7: किस देश में कुल क्षेत्रफल का सर्वाधिक प्रतिशत वनाच्छादित है?
[A] गुयान
[B] जापान
[C] इण्डोनेशिया
[D] सूरीनाम
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] सूरीनाम
Que 8: भारत के संविधान का ढाँचा तैयार करने के लिए संघीय व्यवस्था की योजना किस देश से ली गई थी?
[A] यू. एस. ए.
[B] यू. के.
[C] कनाडा
[D] स्विट्जलैण्ड
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] स्विट्जलैण्ड
Que 9: चितौड़ में विजय स्तम्भ का निर्माण किसने किया था?
[A] महाराणा प्रताप
[B] राणा संग्राम सिंह
[C] राणा कुम्भा
[D] राणा रतन सिंह
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] राणा कुम्भा
Que 10: FSSAI has come out with draft regulations for ________ food products.
[A] Grain
[B] Inorganic
[C] Organic
[D] Vegetarian
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] Organic

Fssai Foscos FSSAI stands for the Food Safety and Standards Authority of India, which is a regulatory body responsible for overseeing food safety and nutrition in India. FOSCOs stands for Food Safety and Compliance Online System, which is an online platform launched by FSSAI to help food businesses comply with food safety regulations. Here are some key points about FSSAI and FOSCOs:

FSSAI:

Purpose: FSSAI was established to ensure that the food produced, distributed and sold in India is safe and meets certain standards of quality.

Functions: FSSAI is responsible for setting and enforcing food safety standards, promoting food safety and hygiene, regulating food imports and exports, and conducting research and training on food safety.

Scope: FSSAI's jurisdiction extends to all food businesses in India, including manufacturers, distributors, retailers, and food service providers.

Regulations: FSSAI has developed a set of regulations and guidelines for food businesses to follow, including labeling requirements, food packaging and storage standards, and food additives and contaminants limits.

Enforcement: FSSAI has the authority to inspect food businesses and take legal action against those that fail to comply with food safety regulations.

🎓 स्टूडेंट्स, आपकी राय हमारे लिए महत्वपूर्ण है!

क्या हमारी वेबसाइट **GKSchools** ने आपकी पढ़ाई में मदद की है? 🙌 तो कृपया हमें Google पर ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ रिव्यू देकर अपना समर्थन दें!

Google review
Google review

पिछले वर्ष के हल प्रश्न पत्र / अभ्यास सेट

  • Class 10 Math
  • Class 11 Biology
  • Geography Quiz
  • State Psc Entrance
  • Current Affairs Quiz December 2021
  • Rpsc Police Imp Gk In Hindi
  • Gujarat General Knowledge In Hindi
  • Mp Gk Quiz In Hindi
  • Karnataka Gk Question Answer
  • Amazing Facts World In Hindi
  • Up Board Class 12 Math Important Questions Hindi
  • Animal Trivia Questions
  • Up Police Recruitment 2025 Gk Question Answer
  • Time And Distance Questions
  • Class 9 Social Science
  • Chatgpt Used
  • Cool Math Quiz
  • Current Affairs Daily January Hindi 2022
  • Class 12 Important Solved Questions
  • Save Energy
  • Class 12 History Gk
  • Bihar Si Mock Test Pt Exam 2021
  • Rrb Ntpc Apprentice Pre Question And Answer Set5
  • Upsssc Pet Quiz
  • Upsc Gk Quiz
  • Gk Questions And Answers For Kids
  • Sunday Monday Hindi
  • Work Fron In Home
  • Most Important Gk One Liner Question Answer In Hindi Set7
  • Class 12 Geography Test1
  • Funny Majedar Paheliyan Hindi
  • Political Gk
  • Class 11 English Test3
  • National Important Days
  • Class 8 Civics Test One
  • Class 12 Physics Test3
  • Indian Polity
  • Air Force Entrance Exam
  • Education Trends 2025
  • Coding And Decoding Questions
  • Gk Questions And Answers For Class 11 In Hindi
  • Animals Name In Hindi
  • Ratio Proportion Questions
  • Class 8 Science Test Nine
  • Trending Search 2025
  • Ssc Gd Entrance Exam 2024
  • Ranking And Position Questions
  • Ipc Act List In Hindi
  • February 2024 Current Affairs
  • Class 9 Social Science Test Six
⭐कृपया हमें 5-Star रेटिंग दें! ⭐
User Registration
Facebook share link
Instagram share link
whatsapp share link
Scroll Down
This example demonstrates how to create a "scroll to top" button that becomes visible when the user starts to scroll the page.