कर्रेंट अफेयर्स: 21-22-2023

Current Affairs 2021
Current Affairs 2022
Current Affairs 2023

सामान्य विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी

भूगोल
इतिहास
भारतीय संविधान
विज्ञान
प्रमुख दिवस
भारतीय कला और संस्कृति
खेलकूद सामान्य ज्ञान
पर्यावरण सामान्य ज्ञान
कम्प्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान
भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था
भारतीय राजव्यवस्था
किताबों का नाम और लेखक
राज्य और उनकी राजधानी
भारतीय कृषि से संबन्धित प्रश्न
सामान्य हिंदी व्याकरण प्रश्नोत्तर
बीएड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम सामान्य ज्ञान
डी.एल.एड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम
राज्य सामान्य ज्ञान
UP CTET/TET/TGT/PGT
KBC GK Quiz
सामान्य ज्ञान IMP
हरियाणा़ सामान्य ज्ञान
ओलम्पिक खेल

Indian Defense GK

भारतीय सेना में प्रवेश परीक्षा

Indian Police GK

भारतीय पुलिस में प्रवेश परीक्षा

UPSSSC सामान्य ज्ञान

UPSSSC PET GK MCQ
UPSSSC Lekhpal
UPSC Gk Quiz
UPPCL JE Civil
CG GK Qus Ans

Bank / LIC Entrance Exam

LIC Exam
बैंकिंग जागरूकता

SSC सामान्य ज्ञान

SSC GD परीक्षा
SSC MTS
SSC Stenographer
SSC
MP PSC
SSC CPO SI/GD

रेलवे परीक्षा

रेलवे सामान्य ज्ञान
रेलवे परीक्षा टेस्ट सीरीज

Reasoning

Logical Reasoning

Math

Arithmetic Math

English Quiz

English Quiz Point

Insurance

Insurance

Technology

Technology

Cryptocurrency

Meta & Cryptocurrency

HEALTH

HEALTH

प्रधानमंत्री योजना

PM Yojana

Famous In World

Most Famous

मज़ेदार हिंदी पहेलियाँ

Funny Gk Qus

UP Board Matrix Question

Class 8 NCERT Question
Class 9 NCERT Question
Class 10 NCERT Question
Class 11 NCERT Question
Class 12 NCERT Question

General Knowledge Question-Answers on Indian Rivers For Children

List of rivers of India Facts for Kids

GK Questions On Rivers of India With Answers For Class 1

India is endowed with an extensive network of rivers, which holds significant importance in the nation's geography and culture. Delving into the knowledge of these rivers is not just fascinating but also crucial for grasping the multifaceted diversity of India. Below are fundamental General Knowledge (GK) queries related to India's rivers, specifically tailored for Class 1 students, accompanied by their respective answers

Que 1: Which of the following rivers flows through the Rift Valley in India?
[A] Brahmaputra
[B] Jhelum
[C] Narmada
[D] Yamuna
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] Narmada
Que 2: Which river in India is called the Salt River?
[A] Mahi
[B] Manas
[C] Luni
[D] Sutlej
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] Luni
Que 3: ______ is known as the Sorrow of Bihar.
[A] Bagmati River
[B] Gandaki River
[C] Kosi River
[D] Son River
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] Kosi River
Que 4: Which river is infamous as the Sorrow of Bengal?
[A] Damodar River
[B] Ganga River
[C] Haldi River
[D] Hooghly River
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] Damodar River
Que 5: Which of the following is a habitat for freshwater dolphins?
[A] Brahmaputra
[B] Ganga
[C] Luni
[D] Sabarmati
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] Ganga
Que 6: The confluence of three rivers is called ______.
[A] Delta
[B] Rudraprayag
[C] Triveni Sangam
[D] Tributary
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] Triveni Sangam
Que 7: Which river is known as the Sindhu river?
[A] Arvari
[B] Brahmaputra
[C] Ganga
[D] Indus
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] Indus
Que 8: Which is the longest river bridge in India?
[A] Bandra – Worli Sea Link
[B] Bhupen Hazarika Setu
[C] Dibang River Bridge
[D] Mahatma Gandhi Setu
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] Bhupen Hazarika Setu
Que 9: Which is the longest river in India?
[A] Brahmaputra
[B] Ganga
[C] Indus
[D] Yamuna
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] Ganga
Que 10: What is the Ganga called in Nepal?
[A] Bagmati
[B] Gandaki
[C] Kankai
[D] Koshi
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] Gandaki

पिछले वर्ष के हल प्रश्न पत्र / अभ्यास सेट

  • Animal Name
  • Class 8 Civics Test -3
  • Class 10 Mathematics Test -1
  • Class 12 History gk Test 4
  • Class 11 Physics Test -2
  • कक्षा 1 सामान्य ज्ञान
  • Class 12 Hindi Test -3
  • कक्षा 9 सामान्य ज्ञान
  • Class 11 Political Test 4
  • Class 9 Civies Test -1
  • Class 11 Geography Test 1
  • Class 10 Mathematics Test -2
  • Class 9 Civies Test -3
  • Class 9 Social Science Test-1
  • Class 8 History Test -2
  • Class 11 Economics Test -1
  • Class 11 English Test 3
  • Class 12 History Gk Test 2
  • Class 9 Science Test -6
  • Class 10 Political Science Test -2
  • Class 12 History gk Test ~ 1
  • Class 12 Economics Test 2
  • Class 8 Science Test -4
  • Class 12 English Test -4
  • Class 8 Geography Test -1
  • Class 11 History Test 1
  • Class 12 History gk Quiz
  • Class 9 Social Science Test -4
  • Imp सामान्य ज्ञान
  • Class 11 Political Test 2
  • Class 9 Social Science Test -6
  • Class 10 Hindi Test -2
  • Class 11 English Test 1
  • Class 12 Biology Question Test 1
  • Double Meaning Questions in Hindi
  • Class 12 chemistry
  • Class 12 History gk test 3
  • कक्षा 2 सामान्य ज्ञान
  • Class 9 Science Test -7
  • Class 9 Science Test -1
  • Class 12 Political Science
  • Class 10 Mathematics Test -3
  • Class 9 Science Test -4
  • Class 8 Civics Test -2
  • कक्षा 8 सामान्य ज्ञान
  • कक्षा 6 सामान्य ज्ञान
  • कक्षा 3 सामान्य ज्ञान
  • Class 10 Mathematics Test -4
  • Class 8 Science Test -3
  • Class 11 Biology NCERT Test -2
User Registration
Facebook share link
whatsapp share link
Scroll Down
This example demonstrates how to create a "scroll to top" button that becomes visible when the user starts to scroll the page.