करेंट अफेयर्स (Quiz प्रश्नोत्तरी) 24-25

सामान्य विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी

भूगोल
इतिहास
भारतीय संविधान
विज्ञान
खेलकूद सामान्य ज्ञान
कम्प्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान
भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था
भारतीय राजव्यवस्था
किताबों का नाम और लेखक
राज्य और उनकी राजधानी
भारतीय कृषि से संबन्धित प्रश्न
सामान्य हिंदी व्याकरण प्रश्नोत्तर
बीएड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम सामान्य ज्ञान
डी.एल.एड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम
राज्य सामान्य ज्ञान
UPTET, CTET परीक्षा
KBC सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी
सामान्य ज्ञान MCQ
हरियाणा़ सामान्य ज्ञान
ओलम्पिक खेल

भारतीय सेना सामान्य ज्ञान

भारतीय सेना में प्रवेश परीक्षा

Indian Police GK

भारतीय पुलिस में प्रवेश परीक्षा

UPSSSC सामान्य ज्ञान

UPSSSC PET GK MCQ
UPSSSC Lekhpal
UPSC Gk Quiz
UPPCL JE Civil
CG GK Qus Ans

Bank / LIC Entrance Exam

LIC Exam
बैंकिंग जागरूकता

SSC सामान्य ज्ञान

SSC GD परीक्षा
SSC MTS
SSC Stenographer
SSC
MP PSC
SSC CPO SI/GD

रेलवे परीक्षा

रेलवे सामान्य ज्ञान
रेलवे परीक्षा टेस्ट सीरीज

Reasoning

Logical Reasoning

Math

Arithmetic Math

English Quiz

English Quiz Point

Technology

Technology

Cryptocurrency

Meta & Cryptocurrency

HEALTH

HEALTH

प्रधानमंत्री योजना

PM Yojana

मज़ेदार हिंदी पहेलियाँ

फनी जीके सवाल

UP Board Matrix प्रश्न

कक्षा 8 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 9 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 10 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 11 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 12 NCERT प्रश्न
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -1
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -2
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -3
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -4
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -1
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -2
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -3
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -4
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -1
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -2
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -3
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -4
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -1
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -2
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -3
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -4
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -5
राजनीति विज्ञान
राजनीति विज्ञान टेस्ट -1
राजनीति विज्ञान टेस्ट -2
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट -1
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट -2
भूगोल टेस्ट -1
भूगोल टेस्ट -2
भूगोल टेस्ट -3
भूगोल टेस्ट -4
हिंदी टेस्ट -1
हिंदी टेस्ट -2
हिंदी टेस्ट -3
हिंदी टेस्ट -4
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -1
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -2
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -3
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -4

UP Board Class 11 English Solutions - Download PDF & Notes

UP Board Class 11 English Solutions PDF डाउनलोड करें और अपनी परीक्षा की तैयारी को बेहतर बनाएं। यहां आपको NCERT Class 11 English Book Solutions, व्याकरण (Grammar), और Class 11 English Literature Notes मिलेंगे। यह स्टडी मटेरियल UP Board Exams 2025 के लिए अत्यधिक उपयोगी है। UP Board Books Class 11 English की संपूर्ण समाधान सामग्री को एक ही स्थान पर प्राप्त करें और अपनी तैयारी को आसान बनाएं।

Que 1: Amenhotep II1 was the powerful pharaoh who ruled for almost-
[A] four decades
[B] three decades
[C] two decades
[D] five decades
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] four decades
Que 2: What was the name of the boat which the author had built for his voyage?
[A] Wavewalker
[B] Wavesurfer
[C] Wavemaker
[D] Wavetalker
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] Wavewalker
Que 3: How many digital images were taken while scanning the mummy from head to toe-
[A] 1700,
[B] 1500,
[C] 1600,
[D] 1800.
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] 1700,
Que 4: How did the sparrows express their sorrow at the death of their grandmother?
[A] They didn’t come that day
[B] they came and sat silently in the verandah
[C] They ate the bread crumbs
[D] they chirruped a lot
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] they came and sat silently in the verandah
Que 5: We took on two crewmen who were they?
[A] Jonathan and Suzanne
[B] Larry Vigil and Herb Seigler
[C] Captain Cook and Suzanne
[D] None of these
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] Larry Vigil and Herb Seigler
Que 6: The author of the story “Discovering Hut: The Saga Continues” is –
[A] A. R. Williams
[B] Markus Matten
[C] Ted Hughes
[D] Jayan Narlikar
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] A. R. Williams
Que 7: was the last heir of a powerful Egyptian dynasty. ….
[A] Amenhotep III
[B] King Tut
[C] Amenhotep IV
[D] None of these
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] King Tut
Que 8: On which day we had a wonderful holiday complete with a Christmas tree-
[A] December 25th
[B] December 22nd
[C] February 28th
[D] January 1st
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] December 25th
Que 9: The grandmother and the author were good-
[A] friends
[B] reformers
[C] neighbors
[D] colleague
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] friends
Que 10: What did the grandmother do in her final hours?
[A] Talked to everyone in the house
[B] worried about everyone
[C] Silently praying and telling her beads
[D] Went to temple
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] Silently praying and telling her beads

🎓 स्टूडेंट्स, आपकी राय हमारे लिए महत्वपूर्ण है!

क्या हमारी वेबसाइट **GKSchools** ने आपकी पढ़ाई में मदद की है? 🙌 तो कृपया हमें Google पर ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ रिव्यू देकर अपना समर्थन दें!

Google review
Google review

पिछले वर्ष के हल प्रश्न पत्र / अभ्यास सेट

  • Structured Settlement Companies
  • Intelligent Animals In The World
  • Birds Name In Hindi
  • Funny Quiz Questions
  • Class 11 Geography Test2
  • Class 10 Math
  • Interesting Amazing Facts Hindi
  • Class 11 Political
  • Class 9 Civies Test Four
  • Rpsc Police Imp Gk In Hindi
  • Deled Entrance Gk In Hindi
  • Class 9 Social Science Test Five
  • Physics Mcq Questions
  • Amazing Facts World In Hindi
  • March 2025 Current Affairs Questions Answers
  • Most Important Gk One Liner Question Answer In Hindi Set4
  • Class 11 Political Test3
  • Gk Questions And Answers For Class 12 In Hindi
  • Rhymes And Songs
  • Class 12 Physics Test
  • Army Gd Sample Paper Quiz
  • Animal Trivia Question Answer
  • Air Force Group Mock Test Hindi
  • Htet Gk Quiz
  • August Current Affairs 2022
  • Class 12 Geography Test1
  • Html Interview Questions Ans
  • Ssc Gd Question Paper 2021 In Hindi
  • Kheto Me Har Bajar Me Kali Ghar Akar Lal Ho Jati Hindi
  • Weight Loss Tips
  • Sunday Monday Hindi
  • Trending Search 2025
  • Sawal Apko Pata Hone Chahiye Quiz
  • July Current Affairs 2023
  • City Name In Hindi
  • Class 11 Economics Test1
  • Most Important Kbc Quiz Gk Questions
  • Computer Gk Quiz
  • Sports Important Gk In Hindi
  • Physical Education Questions In Hindi
  • Amazing Facts One Liner
  • Cube Cuboid Questions
  • Up Police Gk Previous Year Question Answer
  • Unn Departmental Cutoff
  • Haryana Gk Quiz
  • List Of Important Sports Terminology Hindi English
  • Hindi Grammar Gk
  • Class 11 History Test3
  • Class 12 Hindi Test3
  • Class 12 English Test1
⭐कृपया हमें 5-Star रेटिंग दें! ⭐
User Registration
Facebook share link
Instagram share link
whatsapp share link
Scroll Down
This example demonstrates how to create a "scroll to top" button that becomes visible when the user starts to scroll the page.