कर्रेंट अफेयर्स: 21-22-2023

Current Affairs 2021
Current Affairs 2022
Current Affairs 2023

सामान्य विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी

भूगोल
इतिहास
भारतीय संविधान
विज्ञान
प्रमुख दिवस
भारतीय कला और संस्कृति
खेलकूद सामान्य ज्ञान
पर्यावरण सामान्य ज्ञान
कम्प्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान
भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था
भारतीय राजव्यवस्था
किताबों का नाम और लेखक
राज्य और उनकी राजधानी
भारतीय कृषि से संबन्धित प्रश्न
सामान्य हिंदी व्याकरण प्रश्नोत्तर
बीएड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम सामान्य ज्ञान
डी.एल.एड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम
राज्य सामान्य ज्ञान
UP CTET/TET/TGT/PGT
KBC GK Quiz
सामान्य ज्ञान IMP
हरियाणा़ सामान्य ज्ञान
ओलम्पिक खेल

Indian Defense GK

भारतीय सेना में प्रवेश परीक्षा

Indian Police GK

भारतीय पुलिस में प्रवेश परीक्षा

UPSSSC सामान्य ज्ञान

UPSSSC PET GK MCQ
UPSSSC Lekhpal
UPSC Gk Quiz
UPPCL JE Civil
CG GK Qus Ans

Bank / LIC Entrance Exam

LIC Exam
बैंकिंग जागरूकता

SSC सामान्य ज्ञान

SSC GD परीक्षा
SSC MTS
SSC Stenographer
SSC
MP PSC
SSC CPO SI/GD

रेलवे परीक्षा

रेलवे सामान्य ज्ञान
रेलवे परीक्षा टेस्ट सीरीज

Reasoning

Logical Reasoning

Math

Arithmetic Math

English Quiz

English Quiz Point

Insurance

Insurance

Technology

Technology

Cryptocurrency

Meta & Cryptocurrency

HEALTH

HEALTH

प्रधानमंत्री योजना

PM Yojana

Famous In World

Most Famous

मज़ेदार हिंदी पहेलियाँ

Funny Gk Qus

UP Board Matrix Question

Class 8 NCERT Question
Class 9 NCERT Question
Class 10 NCERT Question
Class 11 NCERT Question
Class 12 NCERT Question

NCERT Solutions for class 11 English - Test 1

UP Board Class 11 English Solutions Pdf download are the part of UP Board Solutions for Class 11. Here we have given UP Board Books Class 11th English Solutions Download Pdf

Que 1: What was the name of the boat which the author had built for his voyage?
[A] Wavewalker
[B] Wavesurfer
[C] Wavemaker
[D] Wavetalker
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] Wavewalker
Que 2: The author of the story “Discovering Hut: The Saga Continues” is –
[A] A. R. Williams
[B] Markus Matten
[C] Ted Hughes
[D] Jayan Narlikar
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] A. R. Williams
Que 3: Grandmother has been portrayed as a very ….. lady –
[A] religious
[B] arrogant
[C] ugly
[D] proudly
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] religious
Que 4: what does Tutankhamun mean in ‘Discovering Tut: The saga Continues’?
[A] Dead image of Amun
[B] The living image of Amun
[C] Image of Tut
[D] Image of Mummy
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] The living image of Amun
Que 5: How do you feel about the character of the grandmother in the chapter?
[A] Emotional
[B] Strong
[C] Selfless
[D] Loving
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] Strong
Que 6: Why did the grandmother keep one hand on her waist?
[A] To balance her stoop
[B] To sit
[C] To dance
[D] To sleep
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] To balance her stoop
Que 7: What did the sparrows do when the dead body of the grandmother was carried off?
[A] They went with the funeral procession
[B] They chirruped loudly
[C] They flew away quietly
[D] None of these
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] They flew away quietly
Que 8: Who did appear like the ‘winter landscape in the mountains?
[A] Narrator’s grandmother
[B] Narrator
[C] Narrator’s mother, er
[D] Narrator’s father
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] Narrator’s grandmother
Que 9: The Wavewalker survived the storm for …
[A] 15 hours
[B] 5 hours
[C] 20 hours
[D] 10 hours
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] 15 hours
Que 10: The grandmother and the author were good-
[A] friends
[B] reformers
[C] neighbors
[D] colleague
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] friends

पिछले वर्ष के हल प्रश्न पत्र / अभ्यास सेट

  • Class 12 Geography Test -2
  • Class 10 Social Science Test -2
  • Class 8 History Test -1
  • Class 9 Science Test -2
  • Class 11 Geography Test 1
  • Class 12 Biology Test 4
  • Class 12 Hindi -Test2
  • Class 12 Political Science Test -1
  • Class 12 Chemistry Test 2
  • Class 10 Geography Test -2
  • Imp सामान्य ज्ञान
  • Class 8 Geography Test -2
  • Class 11 Physics Test -2
  • Class 9 Science Test -5
  • Class 8 History Test -4
  • Class 9 Social Science Test -2
  • Class 8 Civics Test -1
  • Class 8 Science Test -2
  • Class 11 Political Test 2
  • Class 11 Geography Test 3
  • Class 11 Economics Test -1
  • Class 10 economics Science
  • Class 8 Science Test -3
  • Class 11 Physics Test -1
  • Class 11 Geography Qus
  • Class 10 Mathematics Test -4
  • Class 11 Biology NCERT Test -2
  • Class 10 Geography Test -1
  • Class 12 Economics Test 2
  • Class 12 English Test -4
  • कक्षा 8 सामान्य ज्ञान
  • कक्षा 6 सामान्य ज्ञान
  • Class 11 History Test 1
  • Class 10 Hindi Test -1
  • Class 8 Science Test - 9
  • Class 11 Political Qus Test
  • कक्षा 1 सामान्य ज्ञान
  • Class 9 Social Science Test -6
  • Class 9 Science Test -7
  • Class 12 Hindi Test -4
  • कक्षा 4 सामान्य ज्ञान
  • Class 10 Science Test -5
  • Class 12 Hindi Test -3
  • Class 12 Political Science
  • Class 11 English Test 2
  • Class 11 History Test 2
  • Class 11 Political Test 4
  • GK Questions and Answers for Kids
  • Class 8 Civics Test -3
  • कक्षा 2 सामान्य ज्ञान
User Registration
Facebook share link
whatsapp share link
Scroll Down
This example demonstrates how to create a "scroll to top" button that becomes visible when the user starts to scroll the page.