करेंट अफेयर्स (Quiz प्रश्नोत्तरी) 24-25

सामान्य विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी

भूगोल
इतिहास
भारतीय संविधान
विज्ञान
खेलकूद सामान्य ज्ञान
कम्प्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान
भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था
भारतीय राजव्यवस्था
किताबों का नाम और लेखक
राज्य और उनकी राजधानी
भारतीय कृषि से संबन्धित प्रश्न
सामान्य हिंदी व्याकरण प्रश्नोत्तर
बीएड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम सामान्य ज्ञान
डी.एल.एड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम
राज्य सामान्य ज्ञान
UPTET, CTET परीक्षा
KBC सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी
सामान्य ज्ञान MCQ
हरियाणा़ सामान्य ज्ञान
ओलम्पिक खेल

भारतीय सेना सामान्य ज्ञान

भारतीय सेना में प्रवेश परीक्षा

Indian Police GK

भारतीय पुलिस में प्रवेश परीक्षा

UPSSSC सामान्य ज्ञान

UPSSSC PET GK MCQ
UPSSSC Lekhpal
UPSC Gk Quiz
UPPCL JE Civil
CG GK Qus Ans

Bank / LIC Entrance Exam

LIC Exam
बैंकिंग जागरूकता

SSC सामान्य ज्ञान

SSC GD परीक्षा
SSC MTS
SSC Stenographer
SSC
MP PSC
SSC CPO SI/GD

रेलवे परीक्षा

रेलवे सामान्य ज्ञान
रेलवे परीक्षा टेस्ट सीरीज

Reasoning

Logical Reasoning

Math

Arithmetic Math

English Quiz

English Quiz Point

Technology

Technology

Cryptocurrency

Meta & Cryptocurrency

HEALTH

HEALTH

प्रधानमंत्री योजना

PM Yojana

मज़ेदार हिंदी पहेलियाँ

फनी जीके सवाल

UP Board Matrix प्रश्न

कक्षा 8 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 9 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 10 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 11 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 12 NCERT प्रश्न
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -1
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -2
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -3
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -4
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -1
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -2
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -3
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -4
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -1
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -2
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -3
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -4
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -1
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -2
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -3
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -4
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -5
राजनीति विज्ञान
राजनीति विज्ञान टेस्ट -1
राजनीति विज्ञान टेस्ट -2
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट -1
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट -2
भूगोल टेस्ट -1
भूगोल टेस्ट -2
भूगोल टेस्ट -3
भूगोल टेस्ट -4
हिंदी टेस्ट -1
हिंदी टेस्ट -2
हिंदी टेस्ट -3
हिंदी टेस्ट -4
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -1
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -2
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -3
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -4

UP Board Class 11 English NCERT Solutions - Test 2

UP Board Class 11 English Solutions for Hornbill is a vital resource for students preparing for their exams. This guide includes downloadable PDFs for all lessons, with a focus on grammar, comprehension, and writing skills. Our NCERT-based solutions offer a comprehensive understanding of key topics to help students excel in their English exams. Take our practice tests to test your knowledge and boost your performance.

Que 1: The rain, according to the poet, is a source of-
[A] death
[B] water
[C] life
[D] cloud
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] life
Que 2: How does the poet seem to feel the emptiness once the goldfinch flies away?
[A] Sad
[B] Relieved
[C] Sorrowful
[D] Happy
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] Sad
Que 3: What does rain do to the place of its origin?
[A] it irritates it
[B] it floods it
[C] it beautifies and purifies it
[D] it brings it to life
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] it beautifies and purifies it
Que 4: We in the poem “Childhood’ stands for-
[A] the father and mother
[B] the poet and his wife
[C] the father and the son
[D] the parents of the poet
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] the father and the son
Que 5: In the poem “The Voice of the Rain” ‘together changed’ means
[A] the atmosphere completely changed
[B] nature completely changed
[C] the form completely changed
[D] lost her identity
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] nature completely changed
Que 6: Adults talked-
[A] of love and preached of love
[B] but loved no one
[C] did not act so lovingly
[D] of love but hated others
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] of love and preached of love
Que 7: Preached for love in the poem ‘Childhood’ means-
[A] only talked of love and nothing else
[B] talked of love and loved too
[C] only talked of love
[D] talked of love but didn’t act lovingly
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] talked of love but didn’t act lovingly
Que 8: In the poem The voice of the Rain’, Without rain, seeds will remain-
[A] not fully developed
[B] hidden
[C] hidden and unborn
[D] dry
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] hidden and unborn
Que 9: In the poem “Childhood”, what does the poet say about adults ?
[A] They are not so as they seem to be
[B] They are true
[C] They are lovingly
[D] They are so as they seem to be
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] They are not so as they seem to be
Que 10: Where does the song issue from?
[A] from earth
[B] from the forest
[C] from the sky
[D] from the sea
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] from earth

🎓 स्टूडेंट्स, आपकी राय हमारे लिए महत्वपूर्ण है!

क्या हमारी वेबसाइट **GKSchools** ने आपकी पढ़ाई में मदद की है? 🙌 तो कृपया हमें Google पर ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ रिव्यू देकर अपना समर्थन दें!

Google review
Google review

पिछले वर्ष के हल प्रश्न पत्र / अभ्यास सेट

  • Class 12 Geography Test1
  • Class 11 Economics Test
  • Constitution Mock Test 1
  • Create Instagram Account
  • Work And Time Questions
  • Rpsc Gk Questions Answer In Hindi
  • Indian Navy Mr Ssr Gk Questions In Hindi Test
  • Gk Questions And Answers For Class 8 In Hindi
  • Class 12 Important Solved Questions
  • Sbi Clerk
  • Up Board Class 12 Math Model Paper
  • Colors And Shapes Quiz
  • Rocahk Paheliyan Hindi
  • Up Board Class 12 Hindi Model Paper
  • Current Affairs 2022 March
  • Disney Cartoon Trivia
  • Gk Questions And Answers For Class 6 In Hindi
  • Class 12 Physics Test3
  • Class 10 Economics Scince
  • Bihar Police Gk Quiz Hindi
  • Up Police Recruitment 2025 Gk Question Answer
  • Direction Questions
  • March 2024 Current Affairs
  • Class 11 Political Test3
  • Best Educational Websites In India Consider
  • Class 10 Math
  • Education Trends 2025
  • Class 10 Science Test One
  • Class 12 History Gk Test
  • Botany General Knowledge Question Answer
  • Rivers Of India With Answers For Kids
  • September Current Affairs 2022
  • Class 12 English
  • Class 12 Economics Test
  • Save Energy
  • Air Force Group Mock Test Hindi
  • Weight Gain Loss In Hindi
  • Interesting Amazing Facts Hindi
  • Pet Gk Question Answer
  • Raat Sapne Kyun Aate Hain In Hindi
  • Mahatvapurn Prashn Jo Apko Pata Hindi
  • Indian Polity And Constitution In Hindi
  • Class 12 Political Science Test2
  • Class 11 Biology Test1
  • Geography Quiz
  • Rrb Ntpc Apprentice Pre Question And Answer Set3
  • Lcm And Hcf Questions
  • Current Affairs In Hindi January 2021
  • Class 12 Biology Test
  • Chhattisgarh Gk Questions And Answers Hindi
  • Dharveda StudyBoost IQ
⭐ 5★ Rating दें

© Copyright 2021-26 GKSchools.com All Rights Reserved.

GKSchools Facebook Page
Search
GKSchools Instagram
WhatsApp पर GKSchools Share करें