करेंट अफेयर्स (Quiz प्रश्नोत्तरी) 24-25

सामान्य विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी

भूगोल
इतिहास
भारतीय संविधान
विज्ञान
खेलकूद सामान्य ज्ञान
कम्प्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान
भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था
भारतीय राजव्यवस्था
किताबों का नाम और लेखक
राज्य और उनकी राजधानी
भारतीय कृषि से संबन्धित प्रश्न
सामान्य हिंदी व्याकरण प्रश्नोत्तर
बीएड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम सामान्य ज्ञान
डी.एल.एड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम
राज्य सामान्य ज्ञान
UPTET, CTET परीक्षा
KBC सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी
सामान्य ज्ञान MCQ
हरियाणा़ सामान्य ज्ञान
ओलम्पिक खेल

भारतीय सेना सामान्य ज्ञान

भारतीय सेना में प्रवेश परीक्षा

Indian Police GK

भारतीय पुलिस में प्रवेश परीक्षा

UPSSSC सामान्य ज्ञान

UPSSSC PET GK MCQ
UPSSSC Lekhpal
UPSC Gk Quiz
UPPCL JE Civil
CG GK Qus Ans

Bank / LIC Entrance Exam

LIC Exam
बैंकिंग जागरूकता

SSC सामान्य ज्ञान

SSC GD परीक्षा
SSC MTS
SSC Stenographer
SSC
MP PSC
SSC CPO SI/GD

रेलवे परीक्षा

रेलवे सामान्य ज्ञान
रेलवे परीक्षा टेस्ट सीरीज

Reasoning

Logical Reasoning

Math

Arithmetic Math

English Quiz

English Quiz Point

Technology

Technology

Cryptocurrency

Meta & Cryptocurrency

HEALTH

HEALTH

प्रधानमंत्री योजना

PM Yojana

मज़ेदार हिंदी पहेलियाँ

फनी जीके सवाल

UP Board Matrix प्रश्न

कक्षा 8 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 9 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 10 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 11 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 12 NCERT प्रश्न
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -1
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -2
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -3
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -4
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -1
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -2
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -3
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -4
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -1
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -2
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -3
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -4
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -1
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -2
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -3
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -4
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -5
राजनीति विज्ञान
राजनीति विज्ञान टेस्ट -1
राजनीति विज्ञान टेस्ट -2
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट -1
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट -2
भूगोल टेस्ट -1
भूगोल टेस्ट -2
भूगोल टेस्ट -3
भूगोल टेस्ट -4
हिंदी टेस्ट -1
हिंदी टेस्ट -2
हिंदी टेस्ट -3
हिंदी टेस्ट -4
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -1
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -2
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -3
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -4

UP Board Class 11 English NCERT Solutions - Test 2

UP Board Class 11 English Solutions for Hornbill is a vital resource for students preparing for their exams. This guide includes downloadable PDFs for all lessons, with a focus on grammar, comprehension, and writing skills. Our NCERT-based solutions offer a comprehensive understanding of key topics to help students excel in their English exams. Take our practice tests to test your knowledge and boost your performance.

Que 11: What happened to the bird in the end of the poem?
[A] she flew away
[B] she stayed at the tree
[C] she went to other tree
[D] she went to bring some food for her younger ones
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] she flew away
Que 12: विद्युत्-विभव का मात्रक वोल्ट है और यह तुल्य है?
[A] जूल/कूलम्ब
[B] जूल x कूलम्ब
[C] कूलम्ब/जूल
[D] इनमें से कोई नहीं
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] जूल x कूलम्ब
Que 13: What does the phrase “her barred face identity mask” mean?
[A] because she was brown in colour
[B] due to her dark coloured yellow body
[C] bird’s face became her identity and symbol of recognition
[D] None of the above
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] bird’s face became her identity and symbol of recognition
Que 14: What does rain do to the place of its origin?
[A] it irritates it
[B] it floods it
[C] it beautifies and purifies it
[D] it brings it to life
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] it beautifies and purifies it
Que 15: Who is the Poem of Earth’?
[A] The rain
[B] The land
[C] The sea
[D] The wind
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] The rain
Que 16: If the poet has used a Metaphor in the poem, what is it?
[A] I am the Poem of Earth
[B] voice of the rain
[C] Soft-falling shower
[D] None of the above
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] I am the Poem of Earth
Que 17: ”I give back life to my origin.” Who is the speaker?
[A] The earth
[B] The poem
[C] The shower
[D] The poet
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] The shower
Que 18: Without rain, seeds will remain-
[A] not fully developed
[B] hidden
[C] hidden and unborn
[D] dry
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] hidden and unborn
Que 19: The rain descends-
[A] to give relief to men
[B] to nourish vegetation
[C] to wash away droughts and dust
[D] to give mater to animals
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] to wash away droughts and dust
Que 20: Which process enables rain to take its birth ?
[A] Evaporation of water forms cloud
[B] Clouds
[C] Evaporation procedure
[D] None of these
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] Evaporation of water forms cloud

🎓 स्टूडेंट्स, आपकी राय हमारे लिए महत्वपूर्ण है!

क्या हमारी वेबसाइट **GKSchools** ने आपकी पढ़ाई में मदद की है? 🙌 तो कृपया हमें Google पर ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ रिव्यू देकर अपना समर्थन दें!

Google review
Google review

पिछले वर्ष के हल प्रश्न पत्र / अभ्यास सेट

  • Summer Vacation Homework List For A Class 1
  • Up Police Recruitment 2025 Gk Question Answer
  • Gk Questions And Answers For Class 1 In Hindi
  • Nature And Environment Quiz
  • Up Police Fireman Gk Hindi
  • Class 11 Geography Chapter 1 Ncert
  • Class 10 Math Two
  • Up Board Class 12 Math Important Questions Hindi
  • Ccc Question 2021 Ccc Most Important Question
  • Upsc Exam Preparation
  • Create Instagram Account
  • Class 10 Math Important Questions
  • Aptitude Questions And Answers
  • February 2023 Current Affairs In Hindi
  • Analogy Questions Questions
  • Indian Airforce Gk Question Answer
  • Air Force Entrance Exam
  • Class 8 Science Test Seven
  • Current Affairs In Hindi October 2021
  • Class 10 Science Test Two
  • Sunday Monday Hindi
  • Class 11 English
  • Up Board Class 12 Math Important Questions Hindi
  • Class 12 English Test2
  • Haryana Gk Quiz
  • Gk Questions And Answers For Class 6 In Hindi
  • Spelling Vocabulary
  • Class 12 Economics
  • Computer Gk Quiz In Hindi
  • Tynker Coding Games For Kids
  • August 2023 Current Affairs
  • Famous Name In Sports Person
  • April Current Affairs 2022
  • Math Test.Php
  • Constitution Mock Test 1
  • 1And1 Ionos
  • Animals Name In Hindi Gk
  • Class 9 Civies Test Two
  • Political Gk
  • Amazing Facts One Liner
  • Class 12 Geography Test1
  • Haryana Patwari Gk Questions
  • Class 11 Biology Test1
  • Up Board 2026 Exam Date
  • Political Gk Question And Answer Hindi
  • Funny Tricky Questions
  • Up Police Computer Operator Vacancy 2023
  • Computer Entrance Gk
  • Class 11 English Test3
  • Gk Questions And Answers Class 5
  • Dharveda StudyBoost IQ
⭐ 5★ Rating दें

© Copyright 2021-26 GKSchools.com All Rights Reserved.

GKSchools Facebook Page
Search
GKSchools Instagram
WhatsApp पर GKSchools Share करें