करेंट अफेयर्स (Quiz प्रश्नोत्तरी) 24-25

सामान्य विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी

भूगोल
इतिहास
भारतीय संविधान
विज्ञान
खेलकूद सामान्य ज्ञान
कम्प्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान
भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था
भारतीय राजव्यवस्था
किताबों का नाम और लेखक
राज्य और उनकी राजधानी
भारतीय कृषि से संबन्धित प्रश्न
सामान्य हिंदी व्याकरण प्रश्नोत्तर
बीएड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम सामान्य ज्ञान
डी.एल.एड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम
राज्य सामान्य ज्ञान
UPTET, CTET परीक्षा
KBC सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी
सामान्य ज्ञान MCQ
हरियाणा़ सामान्य ज्ञान
ओलम्पिक खेल

भारतीय सेना सामान्य ज्ञान

भारतीय सेना में प्रवेश परीक्षा

Indian Police GK

भारतीय पुलिस में प्रवेश परीक्षा

UPSSSC सामान्य ज्ञान

UPSSSC PET GK MCQ
UPSSSC Lekhpal
UPSC Gk Quiz
UPPCL JE Civil
CG GK Qus Ans

Bank / LIC Entrance Exam

LIC Exam
बैंकिंग जागरूकता

SSC सामान्य ज्ञान

SSC GD परीक्षा
SSC MTS
SSC Stenographer
SSC
MP PSC
SSC CPO SI/GD

रेलवे परीक्षा

रेलवे सामान्य ज्ञान
रेलवे परीक्षा टेस्ट सीरीज

Reasoning

Logical Reasoning

Math

Arithmetic Math

English Quiz

English Quiz Point

Technology

Technology

Cryptocurrency

Meta & Cryptocurrency

HEALTH

HEALTH

प्रधानमंत्री योजना

PM Yojana

मज़ेदार हिंदी पहेलियाँ

फनी जीके सवाल

UP Board Matrix प्रश्न

कक्षा 8 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 9 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 10 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 11 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 12 NCERT प्रश्न
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -1
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -2
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -3
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -4
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -1
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -2
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -3
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -4
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -1
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -2
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -3
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -4
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -1
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -2
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -3
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -4
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -5
राजनीति विज्ञान
राजनीति विज्ञान टेस्ट -1
राजनीति विज्ञान टेस्ट -2
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट -1
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट -2
भूगोल टेस्ट -1
भूगोल टेस्ट -2
भूगोल टेस्ट -3
भूगोल टेस्ट -4
हिंदी टेस्ट -1
हिंदी टेस्ट -2
हिंदी टेस्ट -3
हिंदी टेस्ट -4
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -1
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -2
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -3
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -4

FSSAI Previous Year Question Paper - Food Inspector Exam Preparation

FSSAI (Food Safety and Standards Authority of India) is an important exam for aspiring Food Inspectors. This section provides the previous year question papers in Hindi to help you prepare effectively for the FSSAI exam. Download FSSAI 2022 question papers and start your exam preparation now.

FSSAI Act, Foscos FSSAI, Food Safety Exam Preparation in Hindi

The FSSAI (Food Safety and Standards Authority of India) exam is a crucial exam for food inspector candidates. Preparing with FSSAI's previous year question papers can enhance your understanding of the exam pattern, important topics, and frequently asked questions. This section provides free access to FSSAI 2022 question papers in Hindi, so you can easily download them and start your preparation. Additionally, get exam tips and strategies to increase your chances of success in the FSSAI exam.

Que 21: भारत के संविधान का ढाँचा तैयार करने के लिए संघीय व्यवस्था की योजना किस देश से ली गई थी?
[A] यू. एस. ए.
[B] यू. के.
[C] कनाडा
[D] स्विट्जलैण्ड
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] स्विट्जलैण्ड
Que 22: गैस के गुब्बारों में हाइड्रोजन गैस की जगह हीलियम गैस का प्रयोग किया जाता है क्योकि यह
[A] हाड्रोजन से हल्की होती है
[B] हाइड्रोजन से अधिक प्रचुरता में पाई जाती है
[C] अदाह्रा है
[D] अधिक स्थायी है
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] अधिक स्थायी है
Que 23: अमीर खुसरो का नाम जोडा जाता है
[A] सितार के आविष्कार से
[B] सरोद के आविष्कार से
[C] तबला के आविष्कार से
[D] शहनाई के अविष्कार से
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] सितार के आविष्कार से
Que 24: FSSAI has launched which logo for fortified foods?
[A] Square with an F and a +sign with a ring
[B] Circle with an F and a +sign with a ring
[C] Rectangle with an F and a +sign with a ring
[D] None of the above
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] Square with an F and a +sign with a ring
Que 25: Regulator FSSAI has joined hands with which organisation to check misleading ads in the foods and beverages sector?
[A] ASCI
[B] ASDI
[C] ASOI
[D] ASBI
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] ASCI
Que 26: कम्प्यूटर डाटा की सबसे छोटी ईकाई है
[A] रिकार्ड
[B] फाइल
[C] बिट
[D] बाइट
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] बिट
Que 27: किस देश में कुल क्षेत्रफल का सर्वाधिक प्रतिशत वनाच्छादित है?
[A] गुयान
[B] जापान
[C] इण्डोनेशिया
[D] सूरीनाम
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] सूरीनाम
Que 28: भारत में राष्ट्रीय आय का संकलन कौन करता है?
[A] योजना आयोग
[B] वित आयोग
[C] भारतीय सांख्यिकी संस्थान
[D] केन्द्रीय सांख्यिकी संगठन
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] केन्द्रीय सांख्यिकी संगठन
Que 29: श्रम दिवश किस तिथि को मनाया जाता है?
[A] 1 मई
[B] 4 मई
[C] 8 मई
[D] 9 मई
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] 1 मई
Que 30: भारत का सर्वाधिक प्रदूषित नगर है
[A] अंकलेश्वर
[B] लुधियाना
[C] कानपुर
[D] पटना
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] अंकलेश्वर

Fssai Foscos FSSAI stands for the Food Safety and Standards Authority of India, which is a regulatory body responsible for overseeing food safety and nutrition in India. FOSCOs stands for Food Safety and Compliance Online System, which is an online platform launched by FSSAI to help food businesses comply with food safety regulations. Here are some key points about FSSAI and FOSCOs:

FSSAI:

Purpose: FSSAI was established to ensure that the food produced, distributed and sold in India is safe and meets certain standards of quality.

Functions: FSSAI is responsible for setting and enforcing food safety standards, promoting food safety and hygiene, regulating food imports and exports, and conducting research and training on food safety.

Scope: FSSAI's jurisdiction extends to all food businesses in India, including manufacturers, distributors, retailers, and food service providers.

Regulations: FSSAI has developed a set of regulations and guidelines for food businesses to follow, including labeling requirements, food packaging and storage standards, and food additives and contaminants limits.

Enforcement: FSSAI has the authority to inspect food businesses and take legal action against those that fail to comply with food safety regulations.

🎓 स्टूडेंट्स, आपकी राय हमारे लिए महत्वपूर्ण है!

क्या हमारी वेबसाइट **GKSchools** ने आपकी पढ़ाई में मदद की है? 🙌 तो कृपया हमें Google पर ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ रिव्यू देकर अपना समर्थन दें!

Google review
Google review

पिछले वर्ष के हल प्रश्न पत्र / अभ्यास सेट

  • Class 12 Political Science Test1
  • Amazing Facts One Liner
  • Class 12 Algebra Important Solved Questions
  • Sports Miscellaneous Gk Objective Questions
  • Indian Airforce Gk Question Answer
  • Class 8 History Test One
  • Disney Cartoon Trivia
  • Class 10 Political Science
  • Bank Gk
  • Gk One Liner Question Answer In Hindi For Ssc Gd
  • Hindi Grammar Quiz
  • Gk Questions And Answers For Class 7 In Hindi
  • Haryana Gk Quiz
  • Ssc Cgl Exam Preparation
  • Most Important Gk One Liner Question Answer In Hindi Set3
  • July Current Affairs 2021
  • Highest Paid Celebrity World
  • Pm Modi Yojana Hindi
  • Class 1 Science
  • Chhattisgarh Gk Questions And Answers Hindi
  • Up Board Class 12 English Exam Tips
  • Up Board Class 12 Hindi Model Paper
  • Todays Gk Test
  • Indian Navy Mr Exam Test
  • World History Questions In Hindi
  • Current Affairs 2022 October
  • Math Mock Test Questions
  • Newrez Llc
  • Class 1 English
  • Criminal Justice Colleges
  • Work And Time Questions
  • Unn Departmental Cutoff
  • Class 11 Economics
  • September Current Affairs 2022
  • Indian Airforce Gk Question Answer
  • Class 10 Political Science
  • State Psc Entrance
  • Deled Entrance Gk In Hindi
  • Healthy Habits
  • Amazing Facts World In Hindi
  • Indian States And Capitals In Hindi
  • Constitution Mock Test 4
  • Time And Distance Questions
  • Interesting Gk Quiz Facts In Hindi
  • Class 12 Biology Test
  • Gkschools Vision
  • Up Board Class 12 Repeated Questions
  • Class 11 Geography Test1
  • Upsssc Forest Guard Gk Quiz
  • Class 8 Science Test Nine
⭐कृपया हमें 5-Star रेटिंग दें! ⭐
User Registration
Facebook share link
Instagram share link
whatsapp share link
Scroll Down
This example demonstrates how to create a "scroll to top" button that becomes visible when the user starts to scroll the page.