करेंट अफेयर्स (Quiz प्रश्नोत्तरी) 24-25

सामान्य विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी

भूगोल
इतिहास
भारतीय संविधान
विज्ञान
खेलकूद सामान्य ज्ञान
कम्प्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान
भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था
भारतीय राजव्यवस्था
किताबों का नाम और लेखक
राज्य और उनकी राजधानी
भारतीय कृषि से संबन्धित प्रश्न
सामान्य हिंदी व्याकरण प्रश्नोत्तर
बीएड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम सामान्य ज्ञान
डी.एल.एड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम
राज्य सामान्य ज्ञान
UPTET, CTET परीक्षा
KBC सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी
सामान्य ज्ञान MCQ
हरियाणा़ सामान्य ज्ञान
ओलम्पिक खेल

भारतीय सेना सामान्य ज्ञान

भारतीय सेना में प्रवेश परीक्षा

Indian Police GK

भारतीय पुलिस में प्रवेश परीक्षा

UPSSSC सामान्य ज्ञान

UPSSSC PET GK MCQ
UPSSSC Lekhpal
UPSC Gk Quiz
UPPCL JE Civil
CG GK Qus Ans

Bank / LIC Entrance Exam

LIC Exam
बैंकिंग जागरूकता

SSC सामान्य ज्ञान

SSC GD परीक्षा
SSC MTS
SSC Stenographer
SSC
MP PSC
SSC CPO SI/GD

रेलवे परीक्षा

रेलवे सामान्य ज्ञान
रेलवे परीक्षा टेस्ट सीरीज

Reasoning

Logical Reasoning

Math

Arithmetic Math

English Quiz

English Quiz Point

Technology

Technology

Cryptocurrency

Meta & Cryptocurrency

HEALTH

HEALTH

प्रधानमंत्री योजना

PM Yojana

मज़ेदार हिंदी पहेलियाँ

फनी जीके सवाल

UP Board Matrix प्रश्न

कक्षा 8 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 9 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 10 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 11 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 12 NCERT प्रश्न
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -1
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -2
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -3
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -4
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -1
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -2
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -3
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -4
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -1
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -2
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -3
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -4
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -1
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -2
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -3
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -4
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -5
राजनीति विज्ञान
राजनीति विज्ञान टेस्ट -1
राजनीति विज्ञान टेस्ट -2
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट -1
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट -2
भूगोल टेस्ट -1
भूगोल टेस्ट -2
भूगोल टेस्ट -3
भूगोल टेस्ट -4
हिंदी टेस्ट -1
हिंदी टेस्ट -2
हिंदी टेस्ट -3
हिंदी टेस्ट -4
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -1
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -2
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -3
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -4

UP Board Class 11 English NCERT Solutions - Test 2

UP Board Class 11 English Solutions for Hornbill is a vital resource for students preparing for their exams. This guide includes downloadable PDFs for all lessons, with a focus on grammar, comprehension, and writing skills. Our NCERT-based solutions offer a comprehensive understanding of key topics to help students excel in their English exams. Take our practice tests to test your knowledge and boost your performance.

Que 21: What does rain do to the place of its origin?
[A] it irritates it
[B] it floods it
[C] it beautifies and purifies it
[D] it brings it to life
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] it beautifies and purifies it
Que 22: In the poem “Childhood’ ‘mine alone’ means-
[A] not shared by others
[B] not influenced by others
[C] not troubled by others
[D] for myself only
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] not influenced by others
Que 23: Antithesis is where two opposite words are used together in a sentence in a poem, where did the poet use it?
[A] infant’s face
[B] forgotten place
[C] Hell and Heaven
[D] preached of love
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] Hell and Heaven
Que 24: Who is the Poem of Earth’?
[A] The rain
[B] The land
[C] The sea
[D] The wind
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] The rain
Que 25: In the poem “Childhood”, what does the poet say about adults ?
[A] They are not so as they seem to be
[B] They are true
[C] They are lovingly
[D] They are so as they seem to be
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] They are not so as they seem to be
Que 26: Why was Goldfinch’s body barely visible?
[A] due to her dark coloured yellow body
[B] because she was small
[C] because of the height of the tree
[D] because she was brown in colour
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] due to her dark coloured yellow body
Que 27: In the poem ‘Childhood’ The poet wants to know-
[A] the day he became responsible
[B] the day he became an adult
[C] the day he became wise
[D] the day he lost his childhood
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] the day he lost his childhood
Que 28: In the poem The voice of the Rain’, Without rain, seeds will remain-
[A] not fully developed
[B] hidden
[C] hidden and unborn
[D] dry
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] hidden and unborn
Que 29: How does the poet seem to feel the emptiness once the goldfinch flies away?
[A] Sad
[B] Relieved
[C] Sorrowful
[D] Happy
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] Sad
Que 30: What instance of Alliteration has been used in the poem ‘The Laburnum Top’ out of the following options?
[A] engine of her family
[B] her barred face
[C] Sleek as a lizard
[D] September sunlight
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] September sunlight

🎓 स्टूडेंट्स, आपकी राय हमारे लिए महत्वपूर्ण है!

क्या हमारी वेबसाइट **GKSchools** ने आपकी पढ़ाई में मदद की है? 🙌 तो कृपया हमें Google पर ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ रिव्यू देकर अपना समर्थन दें!

Google review
Google review

पिछले वर्ष के हल प्रश्न पत्र / अभ्यास सेट

  • Raat Sapne Kyun Aate Hain In Hindi
  • Computer Entrance Gk
  • Class 9 Social Science
  • Constitution Mock Test 1
  • Haryana Gk Quiz
  • Gk Questions And Answers For Class 6 In Hindi
  • Strongest Animals In The World
  • Tynker Coding Games For Kids
  • Computer Gk Quiz In Hindi
  • Most Important Gk One Liner Question And Answer In Hindi
  • Agnipath Agniveer Gk Question Answer
  • Gk Questions And Answers For Class 11 In Hindi
  • Class 1 English
  • Earning Money Online Students
  • Class 8 Science Test Eight
  • Delhi Police Gk Quiz
  • Psychology Objective Questions
  • Class 10 Math Two
  • Physical Education Quiz
  • International Important Days Gk Hindi
  • Color Name In Hindi
  • Truck Accident Lawyer
  • Ssc Cpo Gd Quiz
  • Rpsc Police Imp Gk In Hindi
  • Class 12 Physics
  • Word Search Quiz
  • Up Bed Entrance Exam Question Paper Pdf In Hindi
  • Reasoning Quiz In Hindi
  • Amazing Facts In Gk Hindi
  • Hindi Gk Question Answer Hindi
  • Weight Gain Loss In Hindi
  • Class 12 Geography Test
  • Cryptocurrency In Hindi
  • Class 10 Math Important Questions
  • Class 12 Important Solved Questions
  • Work And Time Questions
  • Class 9 Civies Test
  • Air Force Group Mock Test Hindi
  • July Current Affairs 2022
  • Ancient Indian History Gk In Hindi
  • Up Board Class 12 Math Important Questions Hindi
  • Up Board Class 12 Model Paper
  • Summer Vacation Homework List For A Class 1
  • Ibps Po Entrance
  • Funny Quiz Questions
  • Reasoning Questions Maths In Hindi
  • Political Gk
  • Travel Insurance
  • Haryana Gk Quiz
  • Crpf Constable Recuirement
  • Dharveda StudyBoost IQ
⭐ 5★ Rating दें

© Copyright 2021-26 GKSchools.com All Rights Reserved.

GKSchools Facebook Page
Search
GKSchools Instagram
WhatsApp पर GKSchools Share करें