करेंट अफेयर्स (Quiz प्रश्नोत्तरी) 24-25

सामान्य विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी

भूगोल
इतिहास
भारतीय संविधान
विज्ञान
खेलकूद सामान्य ज्ञान
कम्प्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान
भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था
भारतीय राजव्यवस्था
किताबों का नाम और लेखक
राज्य और उनकी राजधानी
भारतीय कृषि से संबन्धित प्रश्न
सामान्य हिंदी व्याकरण प्रश्नोत्तर
बीएड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम सामान्य ज्ञान
डी.एल.एड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम
राज्य सामान्य ज्ञान
UPTET, CTET परीक्षा
KBC सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी
सामान्य ज्ञान MCQ
हरियाणा़ सामान्य ज्ञान
ओलम्पिक खेल

भारतीय सेना सामान्य ज्ञान

भारतीय सेना में प्रवेश परीक्षा

Indian Police GK

भारतीय पुलिस में प्रवेश परीक्षा

UPSSSC सामान्य ज्ञान

UPSSSC PET GK MCQ
UPSSSC Lekhpal
UPSC Gk Quiz
UPPCL JE Civil
CG GK Qus Ans

Bank / LIC Entrance Exam

LIC Exam
बैंकिंग जागरूकता

SSC सामान्य ज्ञान

SSC GD परीक्षा
SSC MTS
SSC Stenographer
SSC
MP PSC
SSC CPO SI/GD

रेलवे परीक्षा

रेलवे सामान्य ज्ञान
रेलवे परीक्षा टेस्ट सीरीज

Reasoning

Logical Reasoning

Math

Arithmetic Math

English Quiz

English Quiz Point

Technology

Technology

Cryptocurrency

Meta & Cryptocurrency

HEALTH

HEALTH

प्रधानमंत्री योजना

PM Yojana

मज़ेदार हिंदी पहेलियाँ

फनी जीके सवाल

UP Board Matrix प्रश्न

कक्षा 8 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 9 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 10 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 11 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 12 NCERT प्रश्न
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -1
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -2
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -3
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -4
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -1
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -2
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -3
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -4
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -1
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -2
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -3
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -4
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -1
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -2
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -3
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -4
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -5
राजनीति विज्ञान
राजनीति विज्ञान टेस्ट -1
राजनीति विज्ञान टेस्ट -2
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट -1
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट -2
भूगोल टेस्ट -1
भूगोल टेस्ट -2
भूगोल टेस्ट -3
भूगोल टेस्ट -4
हिंदी टेस्ट -1
हिंदी टेस्ट -2
हिंदी टेस्ट -3
हिंदी टेस्ट -4
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -1
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -2
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -3
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -4

UP Board Class 11 English NCERT Solutions - Test 2

UP Board Class 11 English Solutions for Hornbill is a vital resource for students preparing for their exams. This guide includes downloadable PDFs for all lessons, with a focus on grammar, comprehension, and writing skills. Our NCERT-based solutions offer a comprehensive understanding of key topics to help students excel in their English exams. Take our practice tests to test your knowledge and boost your performance.

Que 41: The poet is . . about adulthood.
[A] happy
[B] unhappy
[C] dissatisfied
[D] satisfied
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] unhappy
Que 42: How does the poet seem to feel the emptiness once the goldfinch flies away?
[A] Sad
[B] Relieved
[C] Sorrowful
[D] Happy
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] Sad
Que 43: Without rain, seeds will remain-
[A] not fully developed
[B] hidden
[C] hidden and unborn
[D] dry
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] hidden and unborn
Que 44: In the poem ‘Childhood’ The poet wants to know-
[A] the day he became responsible
[B] the day he became an adult
[C] the day he became wise
[D] the day he lost his childhood
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] the day he lost his childhood
Que 45: In the poem “Childhood’ ‘mine alone’ means-
[A] not shared by others
[B] not influenced by others
[C] not troubled by others
[D] for myself only
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] not influenced by others
Que 46: What does the phrase “her barred face identity mask” mean?
[A] because she was brown in colour
[B] due to her dark coloured yellow body
[C] bird’s face became her identity and symbol of recognition
[D] None of the above
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] bird’s face became her identity and symbol of recognition
Que 47: The rain descends-
[A] to give relief to men
[B] to nourish vegetation
[C] to wash away droughts and dust
[D] to give mater to animals
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] to wash away droughts and dust
Que 48: What happened to the bird in the end of the poem?
[A] she flew away
[B] she stayed at the tree
[C] she went to other tree
[D] she went to bring some food for her younger ones
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] she flew away
Que 49: What is hidden in an infant’s face?
[A] Innocence
[B] Beauty
[C] Freshness
[D] Lost childhood
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] Lost childhood
Que 50: The rain, according to the poet, is a source of-
[A] death
[B] water
[C] life
[D] cloud
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] life

🎓 स्टूडेंट्स, आपकी राय हमारे लिए महत्वपूर्ण है!

क्या हमारी वेबसाइट **GKSchools** ने आपकी पढ़ाई में मदद की है? 🙌 तो कृपया हमें Google पर ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ रिव्यू देकर अपना समर्थन दें!

Google review
Google review

पिछले वर्ष के हल प्रश्न पत्र / अभ्यास सेट

  • Pet Gk Question Answer
  • Haryana Patwari Gk Questions
  • Ssc Cgl Entrance
  • Gk Questions And Answers For Class 7 In Hindi
  • Crpf Constable Recuirement
  • Spelling Vocabulary
  • Upsssc Pet Quiz
  • Ugc Net Entrance Exam
  • Hindi Gk Question Answer Hindi
  • Gk One Liner Question Answer In Hindi For Ssc Gd
  • Gkschools Vision
  • Geography Quiz
  • Rrb Non Technical Exam Preparation
  • Percentage Questions
  • Mp Gk Quiz In Hindi
  • Animals Name In Hindi Gk
  • Current Affairs August 2024
  • Haryana Gk Quiz
  • Class 12 History Gk
  • Gk Questions And Answers Class 6
  • Interesting Amazing Facts Hindi
  • June Gk 2023
  • Class 10 Social Science One
  • Physics Mcq Questions
  • Chemistry Mcq Questions Answer In Hindi
  • Coding And Decoding Questions
  • Constitution Mock Test 3
  • Funny Gk Quiz
  • Games And Gaming Quiz
  • Jawaharlal Nehru Questions
  • Class 10 Political Science
  • Class 11 English Test1
  • Up Board Class 12 Exam Date Preparation
  • Air Force Group Mock Test Hindi
  • July Current Affairs 2021
  • Jammu Kashmir Gk In Hindi
  • Up Board Class 10 Hindi Model Paper
  • Class 11 Economics
  • Dental Insurance
  • Class 9 Civies Test Two
  • Class 12 Biology Test3
  • Bones Name In Hindi
  • Class 1 Math
  • Class 9 Civies Test
  • Class 10 Science Test One
  • Class 11 English
  • Class 12 Hindi Test3
  • Up Police Gk Question Hindi
  • Majedar Paheliyan Hindi
  • Indian States And Capitals In Hindi
  • Dharveda StudyBoost IQ
⭐ 5★ Rating दें

© Copyright 2021-26 GKSchools.com All Rights Reserved.

GKSchools Facebook Page
Search
GKSchools Instagram
WhatsApp पर GKSchools Share करें