करेंट अफेयर्स (Quiz प्रश्नोत्तरी) 24-25

सामान्य विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी

भूगोल
इतिहास
भारतीय संविधान
विज्ञान
खेलकूद सामान्य ज्ञान
कम्प्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान
भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था
भारतीय राजव्यवस्था
किताबों का नाम और लेखक
राज्य और उनकी राजधानी
भारतीय कृषि से संबन्धित प्रश्न
सामान्य हिंदी व्याकरण प्रश्नोत्तर
बीएड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम सामान्य ज्ञान
डी.एल.एड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम
राज्य सामान्य ज्ञान
UPTET, CTET परीक्षा
KBC सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी
सामान्य ज्ञान MCQ
हरियाणा़ सामान्य ज्ञान
ओलम्पिक खेल

भारतीय सेना सामान्य ज्ञान

भारतीय सेना में प्रवेश परीक्षा

Indian Police GK

भारतीय पुलिस में प्रवेश परीक्षा

UPSSSC सामान्य ज्ञान

UPSSSC PET GK MCQ
UPSSSC Lekhpal
UPSC Gk Quiz
UPPCL JE Civil
CG GK Qus Ans

Bank / LIC Entrance Exam

LIC Exam
बैंकिंग जागरूकता

SSC सामान्य ज्ञान

SSC GD परीक्षा
SSC MTS
SSC Stenographer
SSC
MP PSC
SSC CPO SI/GD

रेलवे परीक्षा

रेलवे सामान्य ज्ञान
रेलवे परीक्षा टेस्ट सीरीज

Reasoning

Logical Reasoning

Math

Arithmetic Math

English Quiz

English Quiz Point

Technology

Technology

Cryptocurrency

Meta & Cryptocurrency

HEALTH

HEALTH

प्रधानमंत्री योजना

PM Yojana

मज़ेदार हिंदी पहेलियाँ

फनी जीके सवाल

UP Board Matrix प्रश्न

कक्षा 8 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 9 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 10 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 11 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 12 NCERT प्रश्न
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -1
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -2
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -3
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -4
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -1
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -2
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -3
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -4
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -1
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -2
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -3
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -4
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -1
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -2
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -3
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -4
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -5
राजनीति विज्ञान
राजनीति विज्ञान टेस्ट -1
राजनीति विज्ञान टेस्ट -2
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट -1
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट -2
भूगोल टेस्ट -1
भूगोल टेस्ट -2
भूगोल टेस्ट -3
भूगोल टेस्ट -4
हिंदी टेस्ट -1
हिंदी टेस्ट -2
हिंदी टेस्ट -3
हिंदी टेस्ट -4
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -1
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -2
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -3
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -4

UP Board Class 11 English NCERT Solutions - Test 2

UP Board Class 11 English Solutions for Hornbill is a vital resource for students preparing for their exams. This guide includes downloadable PDFs for all lessons, with a focus on grammar, comprehension, and writing skills. Our NCERT-based solutions offer a comprehensive understanding of key topics to help students excel in their English exams. Take our practice tests to test your knowledge and boost your performance.

Que 31: What does the phrase “her barred face identity mask” mean?
[A] because she was brown in colour
[B] due to her dark coloured yellow body
[C] bird’s face became her identity and symbol of recognition
[D] None of the above
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] bird’s face became her identity and symbol of recognition
Que 32: It is the engine of her family: here it refers to-
[A] Mango tree
[B] Laburnum tree
[C] Sal tree
[D] Eucalyptus tree
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] Laburnum tree
Que 33: Where is the poet able to find his lost childhood?
[A] in the innocent facts of the infant
[B] In his younger brother,
[C] In his parents’ love
[D] None of these
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] in the innocent facts of the infant
Que 34: What makes the earth pure and beautiful ?
[A] The sky
[B] The shower
[C] The sea
[D] All of these
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] All of these
Que 35: Adults talked-
[A] of love and preached of love
[B] but loved no one
[C] did not act so lovingly
[D] of love but hated others
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] of love and preached of love
Que 36: When did the poet’s childhood go
[A] He was I1 years old
[B] He was 12 years old
[C] He was 13 years old
[D] None of these
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] He was I1 years old
Que 37: In the poem “The Voice of the Rain” ‘together changed’ means
[A] the atmosphere completely changed
[B] nature completely changed
[C] the form completely changed
[D] lost her identity
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] nature completely changed
Que 38: I give back life to my –
[A] own wishes
[B] own origin
[C] own thinking
[D] own parents
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] own origin
Que 39: In the poem “The Voice of the Rain” reck’d or unchecked means –
[A] not wanted
[B] liked or not
[C] noticed or not noticed
[D] seen or not
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] noticed or not noticed
Que 40: What happened to the bird in the end of the poem?
[A] she flew away
[B] she stayed at the tree
[C] she went to other tree
[D] she went to bring some food for her younger ones
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] she flew away

🎓 स्टूडेंट्स, आपकी राय हमारे लिए महत्वपूर्ण है!

क्या हमारी वेबसाइट **GKSchools** ने आपकी पढ़ाई में मदद की है? 🙌 तो कृपया हमें Google पर ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ रिव्यू देकर अपना समर्थन दें!

Google review
Google review

पिछले वर्ष के हल प्रश्न पत्र / अभ्यास सेट

  • Funny Tricky Questions
  • Bhu Entrance Exam Gk
  • Haryana Gk Quiz
  • Sports Important Gk In Hindi
  • Bihar Si Mock Test Pt Exam 2021
  • Upsc Gk Quiz
  • Truck Accident Lawyer
  • Class 12 English Test2
  • Most Important Gk One Liner Question Answer In Hindi Set2
  • Class 11 English Test2
  • Class 9 Social Science
  • Up Police Gk Previous Year Question Answer
  • Class 10 Hindi One
  • Class 11 Political
  • Current Affairs In Hindi October 2021
  • Rocahk Paheliyan Hindi
  • Class 12 Geography Test2
  • Up Tgt Pgt Hindi Preparation Question Answer
  • Army Agniveer Entrance
  • Class 1 Social Studies
  • Rrb Ntpc Apprentice Pre Question And Answer Set3
  • Earning Money Online Students
  • Class 12 Hindi
  • Brain Challenge Exam
  • Medieval Indian History Gk In Hindi
  • Uptet Important Gk Question Ans
  • Current Affairs June 2022
  • Upsssc Pet Quiz
  • Blog Par Traffic Kaise Laye Hindi
  • Up Board Class 10 Math Important Questions
  • Class 11 Geography Chapter 1 Ncert
  • Current Affairs 2022 October
  • Math Mock Test Questions
  • Tricky Funny Questions In Hindi
  • Karnataka Gk Question Answer
  • Class 11 English Test3
  • Privacypolicy
  • Class 8 Science Test Nine
  • Gnm Gk Question Paper 2022
  • Physics Mcq Questions
  • Save Energy
  • Class 9 Civies Test
  • December 2024 Current Affairs Hindi
  • May Gk 2023
  • Majedar Paheliyan Hindi
  • Up Police Syllabus
  • Class 11 Biology Test1
  • Class 8 Geography Test One
  • Class 12 History Gk Test3
  • Class 11 Political Test3
  • Dharveda StudyBoost IQ
⭐ 5★ Rating दें

© Copyright 2021-26 GKSchools.com All Rights Reserved.

GKSchools Facebook Page
Search
GKSchools Instagram
WhatsApp पर GKSchools Share करें