करेंट अफेयर्स (Quiz प्रश्नोत्तरी) 24-25

सामान्य विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी

भूगोल
इतिहास
भारतीय संविधान
विज्ञान
खेलकूद सामान्य ज्ञान
कम्प्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान
भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था
भारतीय राजव्यवस्था
किताबों का नाम और लेखक
राज्य और उनकी राजधानी
भारतीय कृषि से संबन्धित प्रश्न
सामान्य हिंदी व्याकरण प्रश्नोत्तर
बीएड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम सामान्य ज्ञान
डी.एल.एड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम
राज्य सामान्य ज्ञान
UPTET, CTET परीक्षा
KBC सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी
सामान्य ज्ञान MCQ
हरियाणा़ सामान्य ज्ञान
ओलम्पिक खेल

भारतीय सेना सामान्य ज्ञान

भारतीय सेना में प्रवेश परीक्षा

Indian Police GK

भारतीय पुलिस में प्रवेश परीक्षा

UPSSSC सामान्य ज्ञान

UPSSSC PET GK MCQ
UPSSSC Lekhpal
UPSC Gk Quiz
UPPCL JE Civil
CG GK Qus Ans

Bank / LIC Entrance Exam

LIC Exam
बैंकिंग जागरूकता

SSC सामान्य ज्ञान

SSC GD परीक्षा
SSC MTS
SSC Stenographer
SSC
MP PSC
SSC CPO SI/GD

रेलवे परीक्षा

रेलवे सामान्य ज्ञान
रेलवे परीक्षा टेस्ट सीरीज

Reasoning

Logical Reasoning

Math

Arithmetic Math

English Quiz

English Quiz Point

Technology

Technology

Cryptocurrency

Meta & Cryptocurrency

HEALTH

HEALTH

प्रधानमंत्री योजना

PM Yojana

मज़ेदार हिंदी पहेलियाँ

फनी जीके सवाल

UP Board Matrix प्रश्न

कक्षा 8 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 9 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 10 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 11 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 12 NCERT प्रश्न
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -1
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -2
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -3
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -4
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -1
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -2
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -3
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -4
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -1
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -2
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -3
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -4
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -1
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -2
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -3
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -4
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -5
राजनीति विज्ञान
राजनीति विज्ञान टेस्ट -1
राजनीति विज्ञान टेस्ट -2
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट -1
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट -2
भूगोल टेस्ट -1
भूगोल टेस्ट -2
भूगोल टेस्ट -3
भूगोल टेस्ट -4
हिंदी टेस्ट -1
हिंदी टेस्ट -2
हिंदी टेस्ट -3
हिंदी टेस्ट -4
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -1
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -2
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -3
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -4

A Comprehensive Guide to the SSC JE Entrance Exam - Most Important Tips

SSC JE (Junior Engineer) is a highly competitive exam for engineering graduates aspiring to work in various government departments. The **SSC JE exam** includes detailed sections on engineering subjects such as **mechanical**, **electrical**, and **civil** engineering. The **exam pattern** consists of two stages: **Paper 1** (computer-based test) and **Paper 2** (descriptive). Candidates should prepare by practicing with previous year question papers and understanding the syllabus. In this guide, we cover eligibility, exam pattern, syllabus, and expert tips for effective preparation. Keep reading to boost your chances of success in the **SSC JE exam **.

Que 1: भारत के किस राज्य को ‘चावल का कटोरा’ (राइस बाउल) कहा जाता है?
[A] आंध्र प्रदेश
[B] छत्तीसगढ़
[C] केरल
[D] कर्नाटक
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] छत्तीसगढ़
Que 2: भारत में राष्ट्रीय आय का आकलन सबसे पहले किसने किया था?
[A] महलनोबीस
[B] दादाभाई नौरोजी
[C] वी.के.आर.वी. राव
[D] सरदार पटेल
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] वी.के.आर.वी. राव
Que 3: ‘भारत छोड़ो आन्दोलन’ के बारे में कौनसा कथन सही है?
[A] यह पूर्ण रूप से अहिंसावादी आन्दोलन था
[B] मुस्लिम लीग ने इसमें भाग नहीं लिया था
[C] उच्च मध्य श्रेणी के लोगों ने कोई रुचि नहीं दिखाई
[D] इसने भारत को आजाद करने के लिए अंग्रेजों को गहरी सोच करने का रास्ता दिखाया
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] मुस्लिम लीग ने इसमें भाग नहीं लिया था
Que 4: भारत में पहली बार राष्ट्रव्यापी आपातकाल कब घोषित किया गया?
[A] 1962 ई. में
[B] 1966 ई. में
[C] 1978 ई. में
[D] 1987 ई. में
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] 1962 ई. में
Que 5: सर्वोच्च न्यायालय के न्यायाधीश की सेवानिवृत्ति की आयु कितनी होती है?
[A] 62 वर्ष
[B] 65 वर्ष
[C] 68 वर्ष
[D] 70 वर्ष
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] 65 वर्ष
Que 6: जनवरी 2017 में किसे अमरीकी संस्था रॉकफेलर फाउण्डेशन का अध्यक्ष नामित किया गया ?
[A] राज शाह
[B] प्रीत भरारा
[C] राजीव जे. शाह
[D] निकी हैली
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] राजीव जे. शाह
Que 7: संघ सरकार में मंत्री इनके प्रसाद के दौरान कार्यालय में कार्यभार ग्रहण करते हैं:
[A] लोकसभा
[B] संसद
[C] राष्ट्रपति
[D] प्रधानमंत्री
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] राष्ट्रपति
Que 8: किसने कहा था ‘राम और रहीम एक ही ईश्वर के दो अलग-अलग नाम है’
[A] कबीर दास
[B] महात्मा गाँधी
[C] स्वामी विवेकानंद
[D] तुलसीदास
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] कबीर दास
Que 9: डब्ल्यू.टी.ओ. का मुख्यालय कहाँ है?
[A] न्यूयार्क
[B] दोहा
[C] यूरुग्वे
[D] जेनेवा
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] जेनेवा
Que 10: भारत का सबसे महान् वृद्ध व्यक्ति (Grand old man) किसको कहा जाता था?
[A] महात्मा गांधी को
[B] गोपाल कृष्ण गोखले को
[C] दादा भाई नोरौजी को
[D] फिरोजशाह मेहता को
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] दादा भाई नोरौजी को

Staff Selection Commission (SSC): SSC is an organization under the Government of India that conducts various competitive examinations for recruitment to various government positions.

Junior Engineer (JE): The Junior Engineer position is offered in various government departments and organizations, such as Central Public Works Department (CPWD), Central Water Commission (CWC), Military Engineering Services (MES), etc. The SSC JE exam is conducted to fill vacancies for civil, electrical, mechanical, and quantity surveying and contract engineering disciplines.

Eligibility Criteria: The eligibility criteria for SSC JE may vary slightly depending on the specific discipline. Generally, candidates should have a diploma or degree in engineering or equivalent qualification from a recognized university or institute.

Exam Pattern: The SSC JE entrance examination is conducted in two stages:

Paper 1: It is a computer-based test (CBT) consisting of objective-type questions. It typically includes sections on general intelligence and reasoning, general awareness, and technical subjects related to the specific discipline.

Paper 2: This is a descriptive test where candidates have to write an essay or precis related to the engineering discipline.

Preparation: To prepare for the SSC JE entrance exam, candidates should focus on their technical knowledge related to their discipline, practice solving previous year question papers, and stay updated with current affairs and general knowledge topics.


🎓 स्टूडेंट्स, आपकी राय हमारे लिए महत्वपूर्ण है!

क्या हमारी वेबसाइट **GKSchools** ने आपकी पढ़ाई में मदद की है? 🙌 तो कृपया हमें Google पर ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ रिव्यू देकर अपना समर्थन दें!

Google review
Google review

पिछले वर्ष के हल प्रश्न पत्र / अभ्यास सेट

  • Air Force Entrance Exam
  • Games And Gaming Quiz
  • Gk Questions And Answers For Class 5 In Hindi
  • Constitution Mock Test 3
  • April Current Affairs 2022
  • Class 12 Economics Test
  • Class 11 Political Test2
  • March 2025 Current Affairs Questions Answers
  • Kbc Gk Question Answer Hindi
  • Bhu Entrance Exam Gk
  • Animal Trivia Question Answer
  • Class 12 Biology Test2
  • Computer Gk Quiz
  • Class 12 Hindi
  • Mahatvapurn Prashn Jo Apko Pata Hindi
  • Botany General Knowledge Question Answer
  • Upp Important Gk Quiz In Hindi 2024
  • Fssai 2022 Previous Year Question Paper In Hindi
  • Up Board Class 12 Hindi Model Paper
  • Class 12 Chemistry Test
  • Gk Questions And Answers For Class 3 In Hindi
  • Tricky Funny Questions In Hindi
  • Ssc Gd Gk Question
  • Class 10 Social Science Test
  • Rrb Ntpc Apprentice Pre Question And Answer Set4
  • Advertisement
  • Class 8 History Test Four
  • Sgpgi Staff Nurse Hindi
  • Up Police Constable Exam
  • Class 11 Economics Test
  • Ibps Po Entrance
  • Ssc Stenographer Gk Questions In Hindi
  • Class 1 Math
  • Class 10 Math Two
  • Upsssc Excise Constable Answer
  • Class 11 Geography
  • Upsssc Pet Quiz
  • Up Board Class 12 Science Model Paper
  • Class 12 English Test
  • Brain Challenge Exam Details
  • Class 8 Science Test Six
  • Structured Settlement Companies
  • Indian Geography Gk Question And Answer
  • Ssc Gd Entrance Exam 2024
  • Ssc Cpo Gk Question
  • Constitution Mock Test 2
  • Gk Indian Army Quiz In Hindi
  • Class 11 Geography Test
  • Army Gd Sample Paper Exam
  • Gk Question Answer One Liner Set5
⭐कृपया हमें 5-Star रेटिंग दें! ⭐
User Registration
Facebook share link
Instagram share link
whatsapp share link
Scroll Down
This example demonstrates how to create a "scroll to top" button that becomes visible when the user starts to scroll the page.