करेंट अफेयर्स (Quiz प्रश्नोत्तरी) 24-25

सामान्य विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी

भूगोल
इतिहास
भारतीय संविधान
विज्ञान
खेलकूद सामान्य ज्ञान
कम्प्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान
भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था
भारतीय राजव्यवस्था
किताबों का नाम और लेखक
राज्य और उनकी राजधानी
भारतीय कृषि से संबन्धित प्रश्न
सामान्य हिंदी व्याकरण प्रश्नोत्तर
बीएड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम सामान्य ज्ञान
डी.एल.एड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम
राज्य सामान्य ज्ञान
UPTET, CTET परीक्षा
KBC सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी
सामान्य ज्ञान MCQ
हरियाणा़ सामान्य ज्ञान
ओलम्पिक खेल

भारतीय सेना सामान्य ज्ञान

भारतीय सेना में प्रवेश परीक्षा

Indian Police GK

भारतीय पुलिस में प्रवेश परीक्षा

UPSSSC सामान्य ज्ञान

UPSSSC PET GK MCQ
UPSSSC Lekhpal
UPSC Gk Quiz
UPPCL JE Civil
CG GK Qus Ans

Bank / LIC Entrance Exam

LIC Exam
बैंकिंग जागरूकता

SSC सामान्य ज्ञान

SSC GD परीक्षा
SSC MTS
SSC Stenographer
SSC
MP PSC
SSC CPO SI/GD

रेलवे परीक्षा

रेलवे सामान्य ज्ञान
रेलवे परीक्षा टेस्ट सीरीज

Reasoning

Logical Reasoning

Math

Arithmetic Math

English Quiz

English Quiz Point

Technology

Technology

Cryptocurrency

Meta & Cryptocurrency

HEALTH

HEALTH

प्रधानमंत्री योजना

PM Yojana

मज़ेदार हिंदी पहेलियाँ

फनी जीके सवाल

UP Board Matrix प्रश्न

कक्षा 8 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 9 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 10 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 11 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 12 NCERT प्रश्न
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -1
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -2
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -3
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -4
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -1
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -2
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -3
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -4
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -1
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -2
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -3
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -4
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -1
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -2
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -3
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -4
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -5
राजनीति विज्ञान
राजनीति विज्ञान टेस्ट -1
राजनीति विज्ञान टेस्ट -2
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट -1
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट -2
भूगोल टेस्ट -1
भूगोल टेस्ट -2
भूगोल टेस्ट -3
भूगोल टेस्ट -4
हिंदी टेस्ट -1
हिंदी टेस्ट -2
हिंदी टेस्ट -3
हिंदी टेस्ट -4
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -1
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -2
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -3
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -4

NCERT Solutions for Class 11 English - Test 2 | GKSchools

UP Board Class 11 English Solutions in Hindi Medium (अंग्रेजी)

UP Board Class 11 English Solutions provide comprehensive and detailed solutions based on NCERT syllabus, focusing on key topics such as grammar, literature, and reading comprehension. These solutions are essential for students preparing for board exams and competitive exams alike. By studying these solutions, students can grasp the core concepts of English and improve their skills in both written and spoken English. The solutions also include important chapters and topics to help students master English for the UP Board Class 11 exams and beyond.

Que 1: Chinese and Asian art reflects the essence of inner ……..
[A] spiritual life
[B] colorful life
[C] materialistic life
[D] None of these
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] spiritual life
Que 2: The author has compared the earth to a …
[A] patient
[B] scientist
[C] doctor
[D] God
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] patient
Que 3: The concept that the earth and other planets revolved around the sun was first introduced by-
[A] Newton
[B] Copernicus
[C] Arehimedes
[D] Dalton
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] Copernicus
Que 4: A rock garden sculpture is made of-
[A] broken bangles
[B] broken glass
[C] broken teapot
[D] broken earthen pitcher
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] broken bangles
Que 5: Why should we introduce voluntary family planning –
[A] To control population
[B] To eradicate poverty
[C] It is a hurdle in the path of progress
[D] None of these
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] To control population
Que 6: Wu Daozi was a famous painter of-
[A] 12th century
[B] 8th century
[C] 15th century
[D] 16th century
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] 8th century
Que 7: Green Movement shifted the focus from a mechanistic view to a holistic and …..
[A] technical view
[B] ecological view
[C] traditional view
[D] None of these
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] ecological view
Que 8: Who said “The mummy is in very bad condition because of what Carter did in the 1920s”?
[A] Carter
[B] Zahi Hawass
[C] an anatomy professor
[D] A Egypt Historian
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] Zahi Hawass
Que 9: How has archeology changed through the decades ?
[A] focusses more on treasure
[B] focusses more on physical findings
[C] focusses on time factors more
[D] focusing less on treasure and more on the fascinating details of life and mysteries o
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] focusing less on treasure and more on the fascinating details of life and mysteries o
Que 10: Where did the painter draw the attention in the painting?
[A] Sun
[B] Palace
[C] Birds
[D] a cave at the foot of the mountain
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] Sun

🎓 स्टूडेंट्स, आपकी राय हमारे लिए महत्वपूर्ण है!

क्या हमारी वेबसाइट **GKSchools** ने आपकी पढ़ाई में मदद की है? 🙌 तो कृपया हमें Google पर ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ रिव्यू देकर अपना समर्थन दें!

Google review
Google review

पिछले वर्ष के हल प्रश्न पत्र / अभ्यास सेट

  • Class 10 Science Test Four
  • Gk Questions And Answers For Class 11 In Hindi
  • Mp Police Constable Answer Key Gk
  • Bed Entrance Gk In Hindi
  • Haryana Gk General Knowledge Hssc Exams Interview
  • Gk Questions And Answers On Icc Mens T20 Cricket World Cup
  • Gk Questions And Answers For Class 8 In Hindi
  • Current Affairs In Hindi Jun 2021
  • Education Trends 2025
  • Class 11 History Test1
  • Fssai 2022 Previous Year Question Paper In Hindi
  • Nda Entrance Exam
  • Gk Questions And Answers For Class 4 In Hindi
  • Tokyo Olympics 2021 %E0%A4%9F%E0%A5%8B%E0%A4%95%E0%A5%8D%E0%A4%Af%E0%A5%8B %E0%A4%93%E0%A4%B2%E0%A4%82%E0%A4%Aa%E0%A4%Bf%E0%A4%95 Tokyo Olympic Important Questions Japan India
  • Delhi Police Gk Quiz
  • Class 8 Civics Test Three
  • Physics Mcq Questions
  • Htet Gk Quiz
  • Best Educational Websites In India Consider
  • Indian Sports Associations Person
  • Gnm Gk Question Paper 2022
  • Class 12 Hindi Test1
  • Class 11 Political Test3
  • Upsc Gk Quiz Test
  • Truck Accident Lawyer
  • Class 12 Hindi Test2
  • Lcm And Hcf Questions
  • December 2024 Current Affairs Hindi
  • Tynker Coding Games For Kids
  • Rrc Group D Model Questions Know Railway Level 1 Rrb Group D Exam Date Question Paper Pattern Admit Card Latest Updates
  • Class 11 Economics Test
  • Class 11 Geography Test1
  • Games And Gaming Quiz
  • Math Mock Test Questions
  • Class 12 English Test
  • Upsssc Lekhpal Exam Previous Year Question Paper
  • Constitution Mock Test 2
  • Army Gd Sample Paper Exam
  • Class 12 Biology
  • Bihar Si Mock Test Pt Exam 2021
  • Class 1 English
  • Most Important Science Questions In Hindi For Railway Rrb Ntpc Group D And Alp
  • Class 12 Geography Test1
  • Most Important Gk One Liner Question And Answer In Hindi
  • Class 12 Political Science Test2
  • Rpsc Gk Questions Answer In Hindi
  • Class 12 Physics Test3
  • Class 8 Geography Test Two
  • Class 12 Economics Test
  • Class 12 Economics Test1
⭐कृपया हमें 5-Star रेटिंग दें! ⭐
User Registration
Facebook share link
Instagram share link
whatsapp share link
Scroll Down
This example demonstrates how to create a "scroll to top" button that becomes visible when the user starts to scroll the page.