कर्रेंट अफेयर्स: 21-22-2023

Current Affairs 2021
Current Affairs 2022
Current Affairs 2023

सामान्य विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी

भूगोल
इतिहास
भारतीय संविधान
विज्ञान
प्रमुख दिवस
भारतीय कला और संस्कृति
खेलकूद सामान्य ज्ञान
पर्यावरण सामान्य ज्ञान
कम्प्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान
भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था
भारतीय राजव्यवस्था
किताबों का नाम और लेखक
राज्य और उनकी राजधानी
भारतीय कृषि से संबन्धित प्रश्न
सामान्य हिंदी व्याकरण प्रश्नोत्तर
बीएड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम सामान्य ज्ञान
डी.एल.एड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम
राज्य सामान्य ज्ञान
UP CTET/TET/TGT/PGT
KBC GK Quiz
सामान्य ज्ञान IMP
हरियाणा़ सामान्य ज्ञान
ओलम्पिक खेल

Indian Defense GK

भारतीय सेना में प्रवेश परीक्षा

Indian Police GK

भारतीय पुलिस में प्रवेश परीक्षा

UPSSSC सामान्य ज्ञान

UPSSSC PET GK MCQ
UPSSSC Lekhpal
UPSC Gk Quiz
UPPCL JE Civil
CG GK Qus Ans

Bank / LIC Entrance Exam

LIC Exam
बैंकिंग जागरूकता

SSC सामान्य ज्ञान

SSC GD परीक्षा
SSC MTS
SSC Stenographer
SSC
MP PSC
SSC CPO SI/GD

रेलवे परीक्षा

रेलवे सामान्य ज्ञान
रेलवे परीक्षा टेस्ट सीरीज

Reasoning

Logical Reasoning

Math

Arithmetic Math

English Quiz

English Quiz Point

Insurance

Insurance

Technology

Technology

Cryptocurrency

Meta & Cryptocurrency

HEALTH

HEALTH

प्रधानमंत्री योजना

PM Yojana

Famous In World

Most Famous

मज़ेदार हिंदी पहेलियाँ

Funny Gk Qus

UP Board Matrix Question

Class 8 NCERT Question
Class 9 NCERT Question
Class 10 NCERT Question
Class 11 NCERT Question
Class 12 NCERT Question

NCERT Solutions for class 11 English - Test 2

UP Board Class 11 English Solutions Pdf download are the part of UP Board Solutions for Class 11. Here we have given UP Board Books Class 11th English Solutions Download Pdf

Que 1: Who is the author of “The adventure”?
[A] Khushwant Singh
[B] Jayant Narlikar
[C] Nick Middleton
[D] Shirley Toulson
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] Jayant Narlikar
Que 2: The books of Confucious and Zhuangzi are full of the stories of
[A] English traditional education
[B] French language learning
[C] German administrator
[D] Chinese classical education
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] Chinese classical education
Que 3: The President of the World Resource Institute is …
[A] James Speth
[B] Michael Poy
[C] Nani Palkhiwala
[D] None of these
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] James Speth
Que 4: Where was the first nationwide Green party founded?
[A] USA
[B] Australia
[C] New Zealand
[D] Canada
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] New Zealand
Que 5: Overfishing is common because the world is conscious about …
[A] Protein
[B] Fats
[C] Vitamin
[D] None of these
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] Protein
Que 6: What did Wu Daozi paint for the Emperor?
[A] Emperor’s portrait
[B] A landscape
[C] Picture of the palace
[D] The map of the palace
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] A landscape
Que 7: Why should we introduce voluntary family planning –
[A] To control population
[B] To eradicate poverty
[C] It is a hurdle in the path of progress
[D] None of these
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] To control population
Que 8: The world’s ancient tropical forests are now eroding very fast at the rate of –
[A] 40 million acres a year
[B] 60 million acres a year
[C] 50 million acres a year
[D] None of these
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] 50 million acres a year
Que 9: Wu Daozi lived in
[A] 1st Century
[B] 5th Century
[C] 4th Century
[D] 8th Century
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] 8th Century
Que 10: Carter found the mummified body cemented to the bottom of the.
[A] gold coffin
[B] silver coffin
[C] iron coffin
[D] None of these
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] gold coffin

पिछले वर्ष के हल प्रश्न पत्र / अभ्यास सेट

  • Class 8 History Test -2
  • Class 9 Social Science Test -4
  • कक्षा 12 सामान्य ज्ञान
  • Class 12 Political Science Test - 2
  • कक्षा 7 सामान्य ज्ञान
  • Class 11 Physics Test -1
  • Class 8 History Test -4
  • Class 10 Social Science Test -2
  • Class 9 Science Test -2
  • Imp सामान्य ज्ञान
  • Class 12 Geography Test 3
  • Class 10 Mathematics Test -4
  • Class 9 Science Test -5
  • Class 10 Political Science Test -2
  • Class 11 Geography Test 1
  • Class 12 Geography
  • Class 10 Hindi Test -1
  • Class 11 English
  • Class 11 Biology NCERT Test -2
  • कक्षा 2 सामान्य ज्ञान
  • कक्षा 4 सामान्य ज्ञान
  • Class 12 Physics
  • Class 11 English Test 3
  • Class 9 Social Science Test -3
  • Class 12 English Test -2
  • Class 8 History Test -3
  • Double Meaning Questions in Hindi
  • Class 11 History Test
  • Class 11 Geography Test 3
  • Class 8 Civics Test -1
  • Class 12 History gk Quiz
  • Rivers of India with Answers for Kids
  • Class 10 Science Test -3
  • Class 9 Science Test -7
  • Class 12 History gk Test ~ 1
  • Class 8 History Test -1
  • Class 9 Civies Test -3
  • Animal Name
  • Class 12 Chemistry Test 2
  • Computer gk Qus Ans
  • कक्षा 3 सामान्य ज्ञान
  • Class 11 Economics Test -3
  • Class 12 Geography Test -2
  • Class 12 Biology Question
  • कक्षा 8 सामान्य ज्ञान
  • Class 8 Geography Test -1
  • Class 11 English Test 2
  • Class 8 Science Test - 9
  • Class 12 Hindi -Test
  • Class 9 Science Test -3
User Registration
Facebook share link
whatsapp share link
Scroll Down
This example demonstrates how to create a "scroll to top" button that becomes visible when the user starts to scroll the page.