करेंट अफेयर्स (Quiz प्रश्नोत्तरी) 24-25

सामान्य विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी

भूगोल
इतिहास
भारतीय संविधान
विज्ञान
खेलकूद सामान्य ज्ञान
कम्प्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान
भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था
भारतीय राजव्यवस्था
किताबों का नाम और लेखक
राज्य और उनकी राजधानी
भारतीय कृषि से संबन्धित प्रश्न
सामान्य हिंदी व्याकरण प्रश्नोत्तर
बीएड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम सामान्य ज्ञान
डी.एल.एड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम
राज्य सामान्य ज्ञान
UPTET, CTET परीक्षा
KBC सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी
सामान्य ज्ञान MCQ
हरियाणा़ सामान्य ज्ञान
ओलम्पिक खेल

भारतीय सेना सामान्य ज्ञान

भारतीय सेना में प्रवेश परीक्षा

Indian Police GK

भारतीय पुलिस में प्रवेश परीक्षा

UPSSSC सामान्य ज्ञान

UPSSSC PET GK MCQ
UPSSSC Lekhpal
UPSC Gk Quiz
UPPCL JE Civil
CG GK Qus Ans

Bank / LIC Entrance Exam

LIC Exam
बैंकिंग जागरूकता

SSC सामान्य ज्ञान

SSC GD परीक्षा
SSC MTS
SSC Stenographer
SSC
MP PSC
SSC CPO SI/GD

रेलवे परीक्षा

रेलवे सामान्य ज्ञान
रेलवे परीक्षा टेस्ट सीरीज

Reasoning

Logical Reasoning

Math

Arithmetic Math

English Quiz

English Quiz Point

Technology

Technology

Cryptocurrency

Meta & Cryptocurrency

HEALTH

HEALTH

प्रधानमंत्री योजना

PM Yojana

मज़ेदार हिंदी पहेलियाँ

फनी जीके सवाल

UP Board Matrix प्रश्न

कक्षा 8 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 9 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 10 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 11 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 12 NCERT प्रश्न
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -1
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -2
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -3
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -4
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -1
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -2
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -3
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -4
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -1
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -2
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -3
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -4
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -1
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -2
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -3
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -4
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -5
राजनीति विज्ञान
राजनीति विज्ञान टेस्ट -1
राजनीति विज्ञान टेस्ट -2
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट -1
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट -2
भूगोल टेस्ट -1
भूगोल टेस्ट -2
भूगोल टेस्ट -3
भूगोल टेस्ट -4
हिंदी टेस्ट -1
हिंदी टेस्ट -2
हिंदी टेस्ट -3
हिंदी टेस्ट -4
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -1
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -2
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -3
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -4

UP Board Class 11 English NCERT Solutions - Test 2

UP Board Class 11 English Solutions for Hornbill is a vital resource for students preparing for their exams. This guide includes downloadable PDFs for all lessons, with a focus on grammar, comprehension, and writing skills. Our NCERT-based solutions offer a comprehensive understanding of key topics to help students excel in their English exams. Take our practice tests to test your knowledge and boost your performance.

Que 1: Who is the Poem of Earth’?
[A] The rain
[B] The land
[C] The sea
[D] The wind
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] The rain
Que 2: When did the poet’s childhood go
[A] He was I1 years old
[B] He was 12 years old
[C] He was 13 years old
[D] None of these
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] He was I1 years old
Que 3: In the poem ‘Childhood’ The poet wants to know-
[A] the day he became responsible
[B] the day he became an adult
[C] the day he became wise
[D] the day he lost his childhood
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] the day he lost his childhood
Que 4: Why do adults talk and preach of love but do not act lovingly?
[A] because they are hypocrites
[B] because they are double-faced
[C] because they do not want to
[D] because they invest in only those whom they find interesting
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] because they are hypocrites
Que 5: Who is the poet of the poem ‘Childhood’?
[A] Elizabeth Jennings
[B] Shirley Toulson
[C] Markus Natten
[D] William Wordsworth
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] Markus Natten
Que 6: Where does the rain rise from?
[A] Bottomless sea
[B] Above the sky
[C] From the clouds
[D] None of these
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] Bottomless sea
Que 7: We in the poem “Childhood’ stands for-
[A] the father and mother
[B] the poet and his wife
[C] the father and the son
[D] the parents of the poet
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] the father and the son
Que 8: What does rain do to the place of its origin?
[A] it irritates it
[B] it floods it
[C] it beautifies and purifies it
[D] it brings it to life
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] it beautifies and purifies it
Que 9: Where can one find real childhood ?
[A] In an infant
[B] In the face of an infant
[C] In the behaviour of an infant
[D] None of these
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] In an infant
Que 10: I give back life to my –
[A] own wishes
[B] own origin
[C] own thinking
[D] own parents
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] own origin

🎓 स्टूडेंट्स, आपकी राय हमारे लिए महत्वपूर्ण है!

क्या हमारी वेबसाइट **GKSchools** ने आपकी पढ़ाई में मदद की है? 🙌 तो कृपया हमें Google पर ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ रिव्यू देकर अपना समर्थन दें!

Google review
Google review

पिछले वर्ष के हल प्रश्न पत्र / अभ्यास सेट

  • Class 1 Math
  • Class 8 Science Test Six
  • Upsc Entrance Exam
  • Class 9 Social Science Test Two
  • Idioms And Phrases Quiz
  • Kbc Gk Question Answers
  • Eat In Diabetes In Hindi
  • Gk One Liner Question Answer In Hindi For Ssc Gd
  • April Current Affairs 2022
  • Weight Gain Loss In Hindi
  • Tricky Funny Questions In Hindi
  • Interesting Amazing Facts Hindi
  • Mahatvapurn Prashn Jo Apko Pata Hindi
  • Indian Airforce Gk Question Answer
  • Upsc Gk Quiz Test
  • Health General Knowledge Quiz Hindi Test
  • Class 12 Political Science Test2
  • Karnataka Gk Question Answer
  • Rajasthan Gk In Hindi
  • Gk Questions And Answers For Class 12 In Hindi
  • Class 12 Algebra Important Solved Questions
  • Class 8 Science Test Four
  • Current Affairs June 2022
  • Class 11 Physics Test1
  • Neet Biology Mcq In Hindi
  • Funny Quiz Questions
  • Up Police Gk Question Answer Hindi
  • Ssc Stenographer Gk Questions In Hindi
  • Class 8 History Test Three
  • International Important Days Gk Hindi
  • Birds Name In Hindi
  • Class 12 Political Science Test
  • Simple Interest Questions
  • Cryptocurrency In Hindi
  • Percentage Questions
  • Current Affairs Quiz December 2021
  • Class 12 Physics
  • Sawal Apko Pata Hone Chahiye Quiz
  • Dinosaurs Endangered Species Quiz
  • Sports Game Play Quiz Hindi
  • Computer Gk Quiz In Hindi
  • Up Tgt Pgt Hindi Preparation Question Answer
  • Upsssc Excise Constable Answer
  • Rrb Ntpc Apprentice Pre Question And Answer Set5
  • Up Police Fireman Gk Hindi
  • Class 8 Science Test One
  • Color Name In Hindi
  • Up Police Exam
  • Gk Questions And Answers For Class 7 In Hindi
  • Class 11 Geography Test1
⭐कृपया हमें 5-Star रेटिंग दें! ⭐
User Registration
Facebook share link
Instagram share link
whatsapp share link
Scroll Down
This example demonstrates how to create a "scroll to top" button that becomes visible when the user starts to scroll the page.