कर्रेंट अफेयर्स: 21-22-2023

Current Affairs 2021
Current Affairs 2022
Current Affairs 2023

सामान्य विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी

भूगोल
इतिहास
भारतीय संविधान
विज्ञान
प्रमुख दिवस
भारतीय कला और संस्कृति
खेलकूद सामान्य ज्ञान
पर्यावरण सामान्य ज्ञान
कम्प्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान
भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था
भारतीय राजव्यवस्था
किताबों का नाम और लेखक
राज्य और उनकी राजधानी
भारतीय कृषि से संबन्धित प्रश्न
सामान्य हिंदी व्याकरण प्रश्नोत्तर
बीएड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम सामान्य ज्ञान
डी.एल.एड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम
राज्य सामान्य ज्ञान
UP CTET/TET/TGT/PGT
KBC GK Quiz
सामान्य ज्ञान IMP
हरियाणा़ सामान्य ज्ञान
ओलम्पिक खेल

Indian Defense GK

भारतीय सेना में प्रवेश परीक्षा

Indian Police GK

भारतीय पुलिस में प्रवेश परीक्षा

UPSSSC सामान्य ज्ञान

UPSSSC PET GK MCQ
UPSSSC Lekhpal
UPSC Gk Quiz
UPPCL JE Civil
CG GK Qus Ans

Bank / LIC Entrance Exam

LIC Exam
बैंकिंग जागरूकता

SSC सामान्य ज्ञान

SSC GD परीक्षा
SSC MTS
SSC Stenographer
SSC
MP PSC
SSC CPO SI/GD

रेलवे परीक्षा

रेलवे सामान्य ज्ञान
रेलवे परीक्षा टेस्ट सीरीज

Reasoning

Logical Reasoning

Math

Arithmetic Math

English Quiz

English Quiz Point

Insurance

Insurance

Technology

Technology

Cryptocurrency

Meta & Cryptocurrency

HEALTH

HEALTH

प्रधानमंत्री योजना

PM Yojana

Famous In World

Most Famous

मज़ेदार हिंदी पहेलियाँ

Funny Gk Qus

UP Board Matrix Question

Class 8 NCERT Question
Class 9 NCERT Question
Class 10 NCERT Question
Class 11 NCERT Question
Class 12 NCERT Question

NCERT Solutions for class 11 English - Test 2

UP Board Class 11 English Solutions Pdf download are the part of UP Board Solutions for Class 11. Here we have given UP Board Books Class 11th English Solutions Download Pdf

Que 1: Where does the rain rise from?
[A] Bottomless sea
[B] Above the sky
[C] From the clouds
[D] None of these
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] Bottomless sea
Que 2: Where is the poet able to find his lost childhood?
[A] in the innocent facts of the infant
[B] In his younger brother,
[C] In his parents’ love
[D] None of these
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] in the innocent facts of the infant
Que 3: I give back life to my –
[A] own wishes
[B] own origin
[C] own thinking
[D] own parents
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] own origin
Que 4: Where does the song issue from?
[A] from earth
[B] from the forest
[C] from the sky
[D] from the sea
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] from earth
Que 5: The poet Walt Whitman’ asks a question, “And who. art thou?” who does ‘thou’ refer to?
[A] The moonlight
[B] The sunshine
[C] The earth
[D] The shower
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] The shower
Que 6: The rain, according to the poet, is a source of-
[A] death
[B] water
[C] life
[D] cloud
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] life
Que 7: Preached for love in the poem ‘Childhood’ means-
[A] only talked of love and nothing else
[B] talked of love and loved too
[C] only talked of love
[D] talked of love but didn’t act lovingly
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] talked of love but didn’t act lovingly
Que 8: The rain descends-
[A] to give relief to men
[B] to nourish vegetation
[C] to wash away droughts and dust
[D] to give mater to animals
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] to wash away droughts and dust
Que 9: In the poem “The Voice of the Rain” ‘together changed’ means
[A] the atmosphere completely changed
[B] nature completely changed
[C] the form completely changed
[D] lost her identity
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] nature completely changed
Que 10: What could not be found in Geography books ?
[A] Hell and Heaven
[B] Crops
[C] Forests
[D] Countries
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] Hell and Heaven

पिछले वर्ष के हल प्रश्न पत्र / अभ्यास सेट

  • Imp सामान्य ज्ञान
  • कक्षा 3 सामान्य ज्ञान
  • Social Science Test -1
  • Class 10 Hindi Test -3
  • Class 11 Geography Test 2
  • Class 11 Physics Test -2
  • Class 11 Physics Test -2
  • Class 11 Political Test 4
  • Class 10 Hindi Test -2
  • Class 10 Geography Test -2
  • Class 11 English
  • Class 11 Geography Test 3
  • Class 12 Geography Test -1
  • Class 11 History Test 2
  • Class 11 Chemistry NCERT
  • Class 10 Science Test -6
  • Class 9 Civies Test -2
  • Class 10 Political Science Test -2
  • कक्षा 12 सामान्य ज्ञान
  • Class 10 Science Test -2
  • Class 8 History Test -1
  • Class 11 Geography Qus
  • Class 10 Science Test -5
  • Class 11 Economics Test -2
  • GK Questions and Answers for Kids
  • Class 10 Mathematics Test -3
  • Class 8 History Test -3
  • Double Meaning Questions in Hindi
  • Class 12 Physics Test 1
  • Class 12 Biology Question Test 2
  • Class 9 Science Test -2
  • कक्षा 8 सामान्य ज्ञान
  • कक्षा 5 सामान्य ज्ञान
  • Class 11 History Test 1
  • Rivers of India with Answers for Kids
  • Class 12 English Test -1
  • कक्षा 10 सामान्य ज्ञान
  • Class 10 Science Test -4
  • Class 12 History Gk Test 2
  • Class 9 Social Science Test -2
  • Class 8 Science Test - 9
  • Class 8 Science Test -3
  • Class 11Economics (अर्थशास्त्र)
  • Class 8 Science Test -5
  • Class 8 Science Test - 6
  • Class 8 Civics Test -3
  • Class 10 Science Test -1
  • Class 11 Political Test 2
  • Class 12 History gk test 3
  • Class 12 History gk Test ~ 1
User Registration
Facebook share link
whatsapp share link
Scroll Down
This example demonstrates how to create a "scroll to top" button that becomes visible when the user starts to scroll the page.