कर्रेंट अफेयर्स: 21-22-2023

Current Affairs 2021
Current Affairs 2022
Current Affairs 2023

सामान्य विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी

भूगोल
इतिहास
भारतीय संविधान
विज्ञान
प्रमुख दिवस
भारतीय कला और संस्कृति
खेलकूद सामान्य ज्ञान
पर्यावरण सामान्य ज्ञान
कम्प्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान
भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था
भारतीय राजव्यवस्था
किताबों का नाम और लेखक
राज्य और उनकी राजधानी
भारतीय कृषि से संबन्धित प्रश्न
सामान्य हिंदी व्याकरण प्रश्नोत्तर
बीएड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम सामान्य ज्ञान
डी.एल.एड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम
राज्य सामान्य ज्ञान
UP CTET/TET/TGT/PGT
KBC GK Quiz
सामान्य ज्ञान IMP
हरियाणा़ सामान्य ज्ञान
ओलम्पिक खेल

Indian Defense GK

भारतीय सेना में प्रवेश परीक्षा

Indian Police GK

भारतीय पुलिस में प्रवेश परीक्षा

UPSSSC सामान्य ज्ञान

UPSSSC PET GK MCQ
UPSSSC Lekhpal
UPSC Gk Quiz
UPPCL JE Civil
CG GK Qus Ans

Bank / LIC Entrance Exam

LIC Exam
बैंकिंग जागरूकता

SSC सामान्य ज्ञान

SSC GD परीक्षा
SSC MTS
SSC Stenographer
SSC
MP PSC
SSC CPO SI/GD

रेलवे परीक्षा

रेलवे सामान्य ज्ञान
रेलवे परीक्षा टेस्ट सीरीज

Reasoning

Logical Reasoning

Math

Arithmetic Math

English Quiz

English Quiz Point

Insurance

Insurance

Technology

Technology

Cryptocurrency

Meta & Cryptocurrency

HEALTH

HEALTH

प्रधानमंत्री योजना

PM Yojana

Famous In World

Most Famous

मज़ेदार हिंदी पहेलियाँ

Funny Gk Qus

UP Board Matrix Question

Class 8 NCERT Question
Class 9 NCERT Question
Class 10 NCERT Question
Class 11 NCERT Question
Class 12 NCERT Question

Political GK In Hindi - Political, geo politics, political strategy, economic and political weekly

indian political map , father of political science , राजनीतिक से संबन्धित सामान्य ज्ञान (Political Gk) प्रश्न और उत्तर हैं। विभिन्न प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में यहां राजनीतिक से संबन्धित सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्न और उत्तर दिए गए हैं। आपको हिंदी में (Political Gk Questions and Answers परीक्षा और हिंदी में सामान्य ज्ञान प्रतियोगिता (Mock test) परीक्षा में हिंदी में और अन्य सभी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाएं जैसे कि Bank, Railway Exam, Police, SSC CGL and CHSL, UPSC, IAS, SBI PO, Clerks, IBPS आदि से प्रश्न पूछे जाते हैं।- gkschools.

Political GK Question | राजनीतिक से संबन्धित सामान्य ज्ञान

Que 1: मूल भारतीय संविधान में मौलिक अधिकारों की संख्या थी
[A] सात
[B] आठ
[C]
[D] पांच
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] सात
Que 2: भारतीय राष्ट्रीय ध्वज के चक्र में कुल तीलियों की संख्या है
[A] 28
[B] 32
[C] 24
[D] 25
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] 24
Que 3: भारत के कितने राज्यों में विधान परिषद है
[A] आठ राज्यों में
[B] सात राज्यों में
[C] पांच राज्यों में
[D] छ राज्यों में
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] सात राज्यों में
Que 4: भारत में कुल राज्यों की संख्या है
[A] 28
[B] 29
[C] 27
[D] 30
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] 29
Que 5: भारत के राष्ट्रीय गीत के रचयिता हैं
[A] बंकिमचंद्र चटर्जी
[B] रबींद्रनाथ टैगोर
[C] राजेंद्र प्रसाद
[D] उपर्युक्त में से कोई नहीं
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] बंकिमचंद्र चटर्जी
Que 6: निम्नलिखित में से कौन से अनुच्छेद में समानता का अधिकार का प्रावधान है
[A] अनुच्छेद 14
[B] अनुच्छेद 19
[C] अनुच्छेद 20
[D] अनुच्छेद 22
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] अनुच्छेद 14
Que 7: संसद के संयुक्त सत्र को कौन आहूत करता है
[A] राष्ट्रपति
[B] लोक सभा अध्यक्ष
[C] प्रधानमंत्री
[D] उपर्युक्त में से कोई नहीं
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] राष्ट्रपति
Que 8: भारत के संविधान सभा के अध्यक्ष थे
[A] सच्चिदानंद सिन्हा
[B] डॉ बी आर अम्बेडकर
[C] डॉ राजेंद्र प्रसाद
[D] डॉ बी एन राव
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] डॉ राजेंद्र प्रसाद
Que 9: भारतीय संविधान के किस भाग में नागरिकता का उल्लेख किया गया है
[A] भाग 3
[B] भाग 1
[C] भाग 2
[D] भाग 4
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] भाग 2
Que 10: राष्ट्रीय गीत स्वीकार किया गया था
[A] 24 जनवरी 1950
[B] 26 जनवरी 1950
[C] 15 अगस्त 1947
[D] 26 नवंबर 1949
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] 24 जनवरी 1950

GEO Politics

Geopolitics refers to the study of how geography, international relations, and politics intersect to shape global events and international power dynamics. Here are some key concepts related to geopolitics:
The idea of the "Great Game" refers to the 19th-century rivalry between the British Empire and the Russian Empire over control of Central Asia. This competition for territory and resources has continued to shape international relations in the region.
The concept of "pivot states" refers to countries that hold strategic importance in global power dynamics due to their location and resources. Examples of pivot states include Russia, China, Iran, and Saudi Arabia.
The "heartland theory" developed by British geographer Halford Mackinder suggests that the control of the Eurasian landmass, particularly its central region known as the "pivot area," is crucial for achieving global power and influence.
The "domino theory" was a Cold War-era idea that suggested if one country fell to communism, others in the region would follow like a row of falling dominos. This concept shaped U.S. foreign policy in Southeast Asia during the Vietnam War.
The "balance of power" refers to the idea that global stability can be maintained by ensuring that no single country or group of countries becomes too powerful. This theory has been used to justify alliances and interventions in international conflicts.

पिछले वर्ष के हल प्रश्न पत्र / अभ्यास सेट

  • बिहार सामान्य ज्ञान
  • August Current Aaffairs 2022
  • हिंदी व्याकरण-विविध भाग 1
  • Neet Biology mcq in Hindi
  • बच्चों के लिए जीके प्रश्न और उत्तर
  • Quantitative Aptitude in Hindi
  • Coast guard Navik GD
  • Ancient Indian History GK Quiz
  • RRB Entrance Gk Quiz
  • UPP Important GK Quiz 2023-2024
  • UP Govt Scheme List 2023
  • March Current Affairs 2022
  • June Current Affairs Quiz 2022
  • Medieval Indian History GK Quiz
  • हिमाचल प्रदेश
  • बीएड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम सामान्य ज्ञान
  • Indian Polity Entrance Exam
  • साधारण तथा चक्रवृद्धि ब्याज
  • UPSSSC Excise Constable Gk Quiz Answer
  • UGC NET Entrance Exam
  • Analogy Reasoning Questions
  • Quick gk Revision with Answers
  • Computer Entrance Gk Qus
  • MP GK QUIZ
  • चाल दूरी और समय
  • पर्यावरण सामान्य ज्ञान-विविध
  • राजस्थान सामान्य ज्ञान
  • Best Health Insurance
  • December Current Affairs 2022
  • Double Meaning Questions in Hindi
  • Top 10 Meta Coin
  • साधारण तथा चक्रवृद्धि ब्याज
  • Indian Navy mr exam
  • Sports Important GK Quiz
  • Biology Gk Quiz Test
  • UP CTET TET GK Qus
  • हरियाणा HTET GK Quiz 1
  • STEM Education GK Quiz
  • भारतीय कला और संस्कृति
  • Current Affairs Gk Quiz
  • KBC GK Quiz Test 1
  • NCERT GK Question Class 6
  • क्षेत्रफल तथा परिमाप
  • UPSC Entrance Exam
  • कर्रेंट अफेयर्स: अगस्त 2022
  • Most Imp GK Quiz Test
  • T20 World CUP Gk Quiz
  • Current Affairs November 2023 Qus
  • खेल संस्थाएं
  • Blood Relation Questions
User Registration
Facebook share link
whatsapp share link
Scroll Down
This example demonstrates how to create a "scroll to top" button that becomes visible when the user starts to scroll the page.