कर्रेंट अफेयर्स: 21-22-2023

Current Affairs 2021
Current Affairs 2022
Current Affairs 2023

सामान्य विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी

भूगोल
इतिहास
भारतीय संविधान
विज्ञान
प्रमुख दिवस
भारतीय कला और संस्कृति
खेलकूद सामान्य ज्ञान
पर्यावरण सामान्य ज्ञान
कम्प्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान
भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था
भारतीय राजव्यवस्था
किताबों का नाम और लेखक
राज्य और उनकी राजधानी
भारतीय कृषि से संबन्धित प्रश्न
सामान्य हिंदी व्याकरण प्रश्नोत्तर
बीएड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम सामान्य ज्ञान
डी.एल.एड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम
राज्य सामान्य ज्ञान
UP CTET/TET/TGT/PGT
KBC GK Quiz
सामान्य ज्ञान IMP
हरियाणा़ सामान्य ज्ञान
ओलम्पिक खेल

Indian Defense GK

भारतीय सेना में प्रवेश परीक्षा

Indian Police GK

भारतीय पुलिस में प्रवेश परीक्षा

UPSSSC सामान्य ज्ञान

UPSSSC PET GK MCQ
UPSSSC Lekhpal
UPSC Gk Quiz
UPPCL JE Civil
CG GK Qus Ans

Bank / LIC Entrance Exam

LIC Exam
बैंकिंग जागरूकता

SSC सामान्य ज्ञान

SSC GD परीक्षा
SSC MTS
SSC Stenographer
SSC
MP PSC
SSC CPO SI/GD

रेलवे परीक्षा

रेलवे सामान्य ज्ञान
रेलवे परीक्षा टेस्ट सीरीज

Reasoning

Logical Reasoning

Math

Arithmetic Math

English Quiz

English Quiz Point

Insurance

Insurance

Technology

Technology

Cryptocurrency

Meta & Cryptocurrency

HEALTH

HEALTH

प्रधानमंत्री योजना

PM Yojana

Famous In World

Most Famous

मज़ेदार हिंदी पहेलियाँ

Funny Gk Qus

UP Board Matrix Question

Class 8 NCERT Question
Class 9 NCERT Question
Class 10 NCERT Question
Class 11 NCERT Question
Class 12 NCERT Question

Banaras Hindu University (BHU) Question Papers

BSC Nursing GK Question and answer, Bsc Nursing, BSC Nursing Course, AIIMS Bsc Nursing, bscnursing, ruhs nursing, kgmu bsc nursing, bhu bsc nursing, bsc nursing 2022, aiims bsc

Que 1: The organization structure where the authority flows from top to bottom in a step by step manner
[A] Divisional organization structure
[B] Matrix organization structure
[C] Line organization structure
[D] Functional organization structure
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] Line organization structure
Que 2: Highest level of psychomotor domain of educational objective
[A] Mechanism
[B] Adaptation
[C] Guided response
[D] Origination
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] Origination
Que 3: Behavioural objective model of curriculum was developed by
[A] Beattie
[B] Lawrence Stenhouse
[C] Ralph Tyler
[D] Bloom
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] Ralph Tyler
Que 4: Structure, process, outcome model of quality assurance is popularly known as
[A] Wilsons model
[B] Quality health outcome model
[C] Donabedian model
[D] Quality management model
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] Donabedian model
Que 5: The branch of biology that deals with the study of fungi is called
[A] Algology
[B] Phycology
[C] Mycology
[D] Microbiology
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] Mycology
Que 6: Hirakud dam has been built on the river
[A] Ganga
[B] Mahanadi
[C] Brahmaputra
[D] Kaveri
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] Mahanadi
Que 7: Who is the present governor of the Bank of India
[A] Raghuram Rajan
[B] Vima jalan
[C] Y. V. Reddy
[D] None of these
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] Raghuram Rajan
Que 8: ICN was found in the year
[A] 1899
[B] 1898
[C] 1897
[D] 1896
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] 1899
Que 9: Which one of the largest bone in human body
[A] Femur
[B] Humerus
[C] Tibia
[D] Radius
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] Femur
Que 10: Rovers cup is associated with
[A] Badminton
[B] Cricket
[C] Hockey
[D] Football
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] Football

पिछले वर्ष के हल प्रश्न पत्र / अभ्यास सेट

  • Agnipath Agniveer Gk Quiz
  • Airthmetic Math Question
  • UP Police Computer Operator Vacancy 2023
  • Indian Polity Entrance Exam
  • अक्टूबर Current Affairs 2022
  • Reasoning maths Qus
  • UPPCL Gk
  • Current Affairs June 2023 GK Qus
  • खेल संस्थाएं
  • Sports Cups Trophies Quiz
  • Bright Puzzle Games
  • Cryptocurrency In Hindi
  • झारखंड सामान्य ज्ञान
  • Reasoning maths QuS
  • साधारण तथा चक्रवृद्धि ब्याज
  • UPSSSC Excise Constable Gk Quiz Answer
  • April Current affairs Quiz 2022
  • हिंदी व्याकरण-विविध भाग 3
  • Indian Army GK Quiz SET 2
  • RRB Entrance Gk Quiz
  • RRB NTPC GK Quiz
  • यूपीएससी पिछले साल के प्रश्न
  • Current Affairs November 2023 Qus
  • UPSSSC Lekhpal Exam Gk Quiz
  • Funny Quiz Questions Answer
  • गुजरात सामान्य ज्ञान
  • Animal Husbandry GK Quiz
  • KBC Gk Question
  • रोचक बाते
  • Causes Effects Drug Abuse
  • MP GK QUIZ
  • Biology Gk Quiz Test
  • SSC JE Entrance Exam
  • एमपी पुलिस कांस्टेबल जीके
  • रोचक तथ्य interesting facts
  • पक्षियों के नाम हिंदी में
  • भारत की राजनीतिक संरचना
  • हरियाणा सामान्य ज्ञान
  • CCC Computer Gk Quiz
  • UP Police Entrance Exam 2024
  • बहुपद एवं गुणनखण्ड
  • भारतीय कृषि से संबन्धित प्रश्न
  • Indian Army Gk Quiz Test 2
  • Army GD Agniveer Free Mock Test 2023-2024
  • सामान्य हिंदी व्याकरण प्रश्नोत्तर
  • Bed Entrance Exam Gk Quiz
  • Indian Geography GK Test
  • सिर दर्द ये घरेलू नुस्खे
  • स्वास्थ्य सामान्य ज्ञान
  • Rajasthan Police Constable Gk
User Registration
Facebook share link
whatsapp share link
Scroll Down
This example demonstrates how to create a "scroll to top" button that becomes visible when the user starts to scroll the page.