करेंट अफेयर्स (Quiz प्रश्नोत्तरी) 24-25

सामान्य विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी

भूगोल
इतिहास
भारतीय संविधान
विज्ञान
खेलकूद सामान्य ज्ञान
कम्प्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान
भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था
भारतीय राजव्यवस्था
किताबों का नाम और लेखक
राज्य और उनकी राजधानी
भारतीय कृषि से संबन्धित प्रश्न
सामान्य हिंदी व्याकरण प्रश्नोत्तर
बीएड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम सामान्य ज्ञान
डी.एल.एड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम
राज्य सामान्य ज्ञान
UPTET, CTET परीक्षा
KBC सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी
सामान्य ज्ञान MCQ
हरियाणा़ सामान्य ज्ञान
ओलम्पिक खेल

भारतीय सेना सामान्य ज्ञान

भारतीय सेना में प्रवेश परीक्षा

Indian Police GK

भारतीय पुलिस में प्रवेश परीक्षा

UPSSSC सामान्य ज्ञान

UPSSSC PET GK MCQ
UPSSSC Lekhpal
UPSC Gk Quiz
UPPCL JE Civil
CG GK Qus Ans

Bank / LIC Entrance Exam

LIC Exam
बैंकिंग जागरूकता

SSC सामान्य ज्ञान

SSC GD परीक्षा
SSC MTS
SSC Stenographer
SSC
MP PSC
SSC CPO SI/GD

रेलवे परीक्षा

रेलवे सामान्य ज्ञान
रेलवे परीक्षा टेस्ट सीरीज

Reasoning

Logical Reasoning

Math

Arithmetic Math

English Quiz

English Quiz Point

Technology

Technology

Cryptocurrency

Meta & Cryptocurrency

HEALTH

HEALTH

प्रधानमंत्री योजना

PM Yojana

मज़ेदार हिंदी पहेलियाँ

फनी जीके सवाल

UP Board Matrix प्रश्न

कक्षा 8 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 9 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 10 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 11 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 12 NCERT प्रश्न
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -1
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -2
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -3
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -4
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -1
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -2
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -3
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -4
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -1
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -2
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -3
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -4
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -1
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -2
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -3
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -4
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -5
राजनीति विज्ञान
राजनीति विज्ञान टेस्ट -1
राजनीति विज्ञान टेस्ट -2
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट -1
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट -2
भूगोल टेस्ट -1
भूगोल टेस्ट -2
भूगोल टेस्ट -3
भूगोल टेस्ट -4
हिंदी टेस्ट -1
हिंदी टेस्ट -2
हिंदी टेस्ट -3
हिंदी टेस्ट -4
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -1
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -2
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -3
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -4

Sports GK Questions and Answers for All Competitive Exams in Hindi

Prepare effectively for your competitive exams with our comprehensive collection of Sports quiz questions and answers in Hindi. Whether you are studying for SSC, UPSC, or any other government exam, Sports GK is an essential topic that frequently appears in exams. By practicing these Sports general knowledge questions, you can enhance your understanding of sports, games, and important sports events. Keep improving your knowledge to stay ahead of the competition and ace your exams with the best Sports GK in Hindi!

Que 1: क्रिकेट खेल की शुरुवात किस देश में हुई
[A] इंग्लॅण्ड
[B] ऑस्ट्रेलिया
[C] भारत
[D] वेस्टइंडीज
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] इंग्लॅण्ड
Que 2: कबड्डी खेल का उदभव किस देश में माना जाता है
[A] भारत
[B] चीन
[C] जापान
[D] रूस
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] भारत
Que 3: शतरंज का जन्मदाता किस देश को कहा जाता है
[A] रूस
[B] भारत
[C] यू.एस.ए
[D] इंग्लैंड
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] भारत
Que 4: निम्नलिखित में से किस खेल का उद्भव इंग्लॅण्ड में नही हुआ माना जाता है
[A] लॉन टेनिस
[B] हॉकी
[C] फूटबाल
[D] वॉलीबॉल
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] वॉलीबॉल
Que 5: भारत में पोलो खेल का प्रचलन किसने प्रारम्भ किया
[A] यूनानी
[B] अंग्रेज
[C] तुर्क
[D] पुर्तगाली
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] तुर्क
Que 6: खेल और उनके जन्मदाता देश का सही युग्म है
[A] स्कवैश- भारत
[B] बिलियडर्स-इंग्लैंड
[C] पोलो-भारत
[D] लॉन टेनिस-ऑस्ट्रेलिया
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] पोलो-भारत
Que 7: पोलो खेल का प्रचलन भारत के किस राज्य में हुआ
[A] मिजोरम
[B] मणिपुर
[C] हि० प्र०
[D] असम
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] मणिपुर
Que 8: खेल और उनके जन्मदाता देश का गलत युग्म है
[A] बिलियडर्स-फ्रांस
[B] कबड्डी-भारत
[C] शतरंज-रूस
[D] स्नूकर-भारत
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] शतरंज-रूस
Que 9: निम्नलिखित में से खेल का उदभव भारत में नही हुआ माना जाता है ?
[A] शतरंज
[B] पोलो
[C] बिलियडर्स
[D] कबड्डी
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] बिलियडर्स
Que 10: खेल और उनके जन्मदाता देश का गलत युग्म है
[A] बिलियडर्स-फ्रांस
[B] कबड्डी-भारत
[C] शतरंज-रूस
[D] स्नूकर-भारत
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] शतरंज-रूस

Sports GK is a crucial part of general knowledge preparation for competitive exams, especially in India. Whether you are preparing for the SSC, UPSC, or any other government exams, mastering sports quiz questions and answers in Hindi can significantly boost your exam performance. Sports general knowledge includes a wide range of topics such as famous players, records, and tournaments across various sports like cricket, football, hockey, and athletics. By practicing Sports GK questions regularly, candidates can familiarize themselves with the most frequently asked questions in exams, making them more confident and prepared. Sports GK is also an important subject for competitive exams like railway recruitment exams, banking exams, and state-level exams. So, make sure you cover all essential topics and stay ahead by regularly practicing sports questions and answers to ace your exams

🎓 स्टूडेंट्स, आपकी राय हमारे लिए महत्वपूर्ण है!

क्या हमारी वेबसाइट **GKSchools** ने आपकी पढ़ाई में मदद की है? 🙌 तो कृपया हमें Google पर ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ रिव्यू देकर अपना समर्थन दें!

Google review
Google review

पिछले वर्ष के हल प्रश्न पत्र / अभ्यास सेट

  • Up Police Gk Question Hindi
  • Class 12 Geography Test2
  • Class 12 English Test2
  • State Psc Entrance
  • Gk One Liner Question Answer In Hindi For Ssc Gd
  • Class 10 Hindi One
  • September Current Affairs 2022
  • Army Ncc Gk Quiz
  • Class 10 Math
  • Vegetables Name In Hindi
  • Up Board 2026 Exam Date
  • Most Important Gk One Liner Question Answer In Hindi Set2
  • Coding Games For Kids
  • Gk Questions And Answers Class 5
  • Class 11 History Test3
  • Class 10 Math Two
  • October 2023 Current Affairs
  • Class 11 Political Test2
  • Upctet Sample Papers Question With Answer
  • Class 11 English
  • Hindi Grammar Gk
  • Class 11 History
  • Gk Questions And Answers For Class 3 In Hindi
  • Up Board Class 12 Model Paper
  • Up Police Mock Test 2024
  • Indian Navy Mr Ssr Gk Questions In Hindi Test
  • Air Force Entrance Exam
  • Class 10 Science Test One
  • Privacypolicy
  • Class 12 English Test
  • Rrc Group D Model Questions Know Railway Level 1 Rrb Group D Exam Date Question Paper Pattern Admit Card Latest Updates
  • Class 12 Algebra Important Solved Questions
  • Up Police Gk Previous Year Question Answer
  • Rrb Ntpc Apprentice Pre Question And Answer Set3
  • Up Police Gk Question Answer Hindi
  • Class 12 Political Science
  • Dinosaurs Endangered Species Quiz
  • Fssai 2022 Previous Year Question Paper In Hindi
  • Tricky Math Question
  • Up Police New Vacancy 2023
  • Rocahk Paheliyan Hindi
  • Htet Gk Quiz
  • Color Trivia Questions
  • Number System Questions
  • Aptitude Questions And Answers
  • Class 11 History Test1
  • Haryana Gk Quiz
  • Birds Name In Hindi
  • Sawal Apko Pata Hone Chahiye Quiz
  • Class 10 Social Science One
  • Dharveda StudyBoost IQ
⭐ 5★ Rating दें

© Copyright 2021-26 GKSchools.com All Rights Reserved.

GKSchools Facebook Page
Search
GKSchools Instagram
WhatsApp पर GKSchools Share करें