कर्रेंट अफेयर्स: 21-22-2023

Current Affairs 2021
Current Affairs 2022
Current Affairs 2023

सामान्य विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी

भूगोल
इतिहास
भारतीय संविधान
विज्ञान
प्रमुख दिवस
भारतीय कला और संस्कृति
खेलकूद सामान्य ज्ञान
पर्यावरण सामान्य ज्ञान
कम्प्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान
भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था
भारतीय राजव्यवस्था
किताबों का नाम और लेखक
राज्य और उनकी राजधानी
भारतीय कृषि से संबन्धित प्रश्न
सामान्य हिंदी व्याकरण प्रश्नोत्तर
बीएड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम सामान्य ज्ञान
डी.एल.एड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम
राज्य सामान्य ज्ञान
UP CTET/TET/TGT/PGT
KBC GK Quiz
सामान्य ज्ञान IMP
हरियाणा़ सामान्य ज्ञान
ओलम्पिक खेल

Indian Defense GK

भारतीय सेना में प्रवेश परीक्षा

Indian Police GK

भारतीय पुलिस में प्रवेश परीक्षा

UPSSSC सामान्य ज्ञान

UPSSSC PET GK MCQ
UPSSSC Lekhpal
UPSC Gk Quiz
UPPCL JE Civil
CG GK Qus Ans

Bank / LIC Entrance Exam

LIC Exam
बैंकिंग जागरूकता

SSC सामान्य ज्ञान

SSC GD परीक्षा
SSC MTS
SSC Stenographer
SSC
MP PSC
SSC CPO SI/GD

रेलवे परीक्षा

रेलवे सामान्य ज्ञान
रेलवे परीक्षा टेस्ट सीरीज

Reasoning

Logical Reasoning

Math

Arithmetic Math

English Quiz

English Quiz Point

Technology

Technology

Cryptocurrency

Meta & Cryptocurrency

HEALTH

HEALTH

प्रधानमंत्री योजना

PM Yojana

मज़ेदार हिंदी पहेलियाँ

Funny Gk Qus

UP Board Matrix Question

Class 8 NCERT Question
Class 9 NCERT Question
Class 10 NCERT Question
Class 11 NCERT Question
Class 12 NCERT Question

राष्ट्रीय खाद्य सुरक्षा अधिनियम एवं उपभोक्ता संरक्षण परीक्षा से संबंधी प्रश्नोत्तरी-FSSAI

Fssai Act, Fssai, Foscos Fssai, Fssai foscos

Que 1: फलों को कृत्रिम रूप से पकाने के लिए प्रयुक्त गैस है
[A] एसीटिलीन
[B] मेथेन
[C] एथेन
[D] ब्यूटेन
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] एसीटिलीन
Que 2: FSSAI has come out with draft regulations for ________ food products.
[A] Grain
[B] Inorganic
[C] Organic
[D] Vegetarian
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] Organic
Que 3: अमीर खुसरो का नाम जोडा जाता है
[A] सितार के आविष्कार से
[B] सरोद के आविष्कार से
[C] तबला के आविष्कार से
[D] शहनाई के अविष्कार से
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] सितार के आविष्कार से
Que 4: भारत की पहली महिला कार चालक कौन थी?
[A] जॉनसन डे सैली
[B] थीम्मा वीकाजी टाटा
[C] रतनबाई पेटिट
[D] सुज़ैन ब्रियर
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] सुज़ैन ब्रियर
Que 5: कम्प्यूटर डाटा की सबसे छोटी ईकाई है
[A] रिकार्ड
[B] फाइल
[C] बिट
[D] बाइट
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] बिट
Que 6: Regulator FSSAI has joined hands with which organisation to check misleading ads in the foods and beverages sector?
[A] ASCI
[B] ASDI
[C] ASOI
[D] ASBI
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] ASCI
Que 7: श्रम दिवश किस तिथि को मनाया जाता है?
[A] 1 मई
[B] 4 मई
[C] 8 मई
[D] 9 मई
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] 1 मई
Que 8: गैस के गुब्बारों में हाइड्रोजन गैस की जगह हीलियम गैस का प्रयोग किया जाता है क्योकि यह
[A] हाड्रोजन से हल्की होती है
[B] हाइड्रोजन से अधिक प्रचुरता में पाई जाती है
[C] अदाह्रा है
[D] अधिक स्थायी है
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] अधिक स्थायी है
Que 9: निम्नलिखित भारतीयों में से कौन भारत का पहला पायलट लाइसेंस प्रदान करता है?
[A] रट्टनबाई पेटिट
[B] रतनजी दादाभाय टाटा
[C] जे.आर.डी टाटा
[D] उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] जे.आर.डी टाटा
Que 10: निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा देश का पहला कंप्यूटर है?
[A] टीआईएफआरएसी
[B] मेनफ्रेम कम्प्यूटर
[C] माइक्रो कंप्यूटर
[D] भरत कम्प्यूटर
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] टीआईएफआरएसी

Fssai Foscos FSSAI stands for the Food Safety and Standards Authority of India, which is a regulatory body responsible for overseeing food safety and nutrition in India. FOSCOs stands for Food Safety and Compliance Online System, which is an online platform launched by FSSAI to help food businesses comply with food safety regulations. Here are some key points about FSSAI and FOSCOs:

FSSAI:

Purpose: FSSAI was established to ensure that the food produced, distributed and sold in India is safe and meets certain standards of quality.

Functions: FSSAI is responsible for setting and enforcing food safety standards, promoting food safety and hygiene, regulating food imports and exports, and conducting research and training on food safety.

Scope: FSSAI's jurisdiction extends to all food businesses in India, including manufacturers, distributors, retailers, and food service providers.

Regulations: FSSAI has developed a set of regulations and guidelines for food businesses to follow, including labeling requirements, food packaging and storage standards, and food additives and contaminants limits.

Enforcement: FSSAI has the authority to inspect food businesses and take legal action against those that fail to comply with food safety regulations.

पिछले वर्ष के हल प्रश्न पत्र / अभ्यास सेट

  • NDA One Liner Gk
  • एमपी पुलिस कांस्टेबल जीके
  • हिमाचल प्रदेश
  • SSC MTS GK QUIZ
  • Current Affairs Quiz 2021 - 2022
  • Panchayati Raj Gk Quiz
  • राष्ट्रीय दिवस Quiz
  • February Current Affairs 2022
  • छत्तीसगढ़ सामान्य ज्ञान
  • IPL GK Quiz Ques
  • Quantitative Aptitude in Hindi
  • मनोविज्ञान Gk Quiz
  • SSC JE Entrance Exam
  • UPSSSC Excise Constable Gk Quiz
  • UP Police Entrance Exam 2024
  • UP Police Si GK
  • Top Most Famous Persons
  • भारतीय राजव्यवस्था विविध
  • अक्टूबर 2022 करंट अफेयर्स
  • August Current Aaffairs 2022
  • RRB Entrance Gk Quiz
  • September Current Affairs 2022
  • GK के 20 सवाल पता होने चाहिए
  • Today Gk Quiz Test
  • Learning License Gk Test
  • भारतीय संविधान
  • Karnataka gk Quiz Question
  • सिर दर्द ये घरेलू नुस्खे
  • Current Affairs Gk Quiz
  • Most Imp GK Quiz Test
  • MahatvaPurn GK सवाल
  • UP CTET TET GK Qus
  • RPSC Police Gk Imp Quiz
  • December 2023 Current Affairs Gk
  • SSC MTS Gk Quiz
  • July 2022 Current Affairs Quiz
  • Current Affairs November 2022
  • Idioms & Phrases Quiz
  • यूपीएससी पिछले साल के प्रश्न
  • SSC GD Gk Quiz
  • घर बैठे पैसे कैसे कमाये?
  • January 2024 Current Affairs Gk
  • HTML Interview Question With Ans
  • Delhi Police GK Quiz
  • Sports Cups Trophies Quiz
  • Medieval Indian History GK Quiz
  • Chhattisgarh Gk Quiz
  • Medieval Indian History GK Quiz
  • Army GD Mock Test Exam 2024
  • Sports Important GK Quiz
User Registration
Facebook share link
whatsapp share link
Scroll Down
This example demonstrates how to create a "scroll to top" button that becomes visible when the user starts to scroll the page.