करेंट अफेयर्स (Quiz प्रश्नोत्तरी) 24-25

सामान्य विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी

भूगोल
इतिहास
भारतीय संविधान
विज्ञान
खेलकूद सामान्य ज्ञान
कम्प्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान
भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था
भारतीय राजव्यवस्था
किताबों का नाम और लेखक
राज्य और उनकी राजधानी
भारतीय कृषि से संबन्धित प्रश्न
सामान्य हिंदी व्याकरण प्रश्नोत्तर
बीएड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम सामान्य ज्ञान
डी.एल.एड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम
राज्य सामान्य ज्ञान
UPTET, CTET परीक्षा
KBC सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी
सामान्य ज्ञान MCQ
हरियाणा़ सामान्य ज्ञान
ओलम्पिक खेल

भारतीय सेना सामान्य ज्ञान

भारतीय सेना में प्रवेश परीक्षा

Indian Police GK

भारतीय पुलिस में प्रवेश परीक्षा

UPSSSC सामान्य ज्ञान

UPSSSC PET GK MCQ
UPSSSC Lekhpal
UPSC Gk Quiz
UPPCL JE Civil
CG GK Qus Ans

Bank / LIC Entrance Exam

LIC Exam
बैंकिंग जागरूकता

SSC सामान्य ज्ञान

SSC GD परीक्षा
SSC MTS
SSC Stenographer
SSC
MP PSC
SSC CPO SI/GD

रेलवे परीक्षा

रेलवे सामान्य ज्ञान
रेलवे परीक्षा टेस्ट सीरीज

Reasoning

Logical Reasoning

Math

Arithmetic Math

English Quiz

English Quiz Point

Technology

Technology

Cryptocurrency

Meta & Cryptocurrency

HEALTH

HEALTH

प्रधानमंत्री योजना

PM Yojana

मज़ेदार हिंदी पहेलियाँ

फनी जीके सवाल

UP Board Matrix प्रश्न

कक्षा 8 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 9 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 10 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 11 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 12 NCERT प्रश्न
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -1
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -2
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -3
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -4
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -1
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -2
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -3
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -4
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -1
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -2
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -3
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -4
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -1
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -2
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -3
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -4
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -5
राजनीति विज्ञान
राजनीति विज्ञान टेस्ट -1
राजनीति विज्ञान टेस्ट -2
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट -1
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट -2
भूगोल टेस्ट -1
भूगोल टेस्ट -2
भूगोल टेस्ट -3
भूगोल टेस्ट -4
हिंदी टेस्ट -1
हिंदी टेस्ट -2
हिंदी टेस्ट -3
हिंदी टेस्ट -4
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -1
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -2
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -3
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -4

FSSAI Previous Year Question Paper - Food Inspector Exam Preparation

FSSAI (Food Safety and Standards Authority of India) is an important exam for aspiring Food Inspectors. This section provides the previous year question papers in Hindi to help you prepare effectively for the FSSAI exam. Download FSSAI 2022 question papers and start your exam preparation now.

FSSAI Act, Foscos FSSAI, Food Safety Exam Preparation in Hindi

The FSSAI (Food Safety and Standards Authority of India) exam is a crucial exam for food inspector candidates. Preparing with FSSAI's previous year question papers can enhance your understanding of the exam pattern, important topics, and frequently asked questions. This section provides free access to FSSAI 2022 question papers in Hindi, so you can easily download them and start your preparation. Additionally, get exam tips and strategies to increase your chances of success in the FSSAI exam.

Que 1: भारतीय संविधान में मूल अधिकारो का वर्णन किस भाग में किया गया है?
[A] भाग-II
[B] भाग-III
[C] भाग-IV
[D] भाग- VII
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] भाग-III
Que 2: कार्यालय में मरने वाले पहले मुख्यमंत्री कौन थे?
[A] सी एन.अन्नदुराई
[B] श्री कृष्ण सिंह
[C] मोहम्मद यूनुस
[D] गोविंद बल्लभ पंत
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] सी एन.अन्नदुराई
Que 3: अमीर खुसरो का नाम जोडा जाता है
[A] सितार के आविष्कार से
[B] सरोद के आविष्कार से
[C] तबला के आविष्कार से
[D] शहनाई के अविष्कार से
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] सितार के आविष्कार से
Que 4: निम्नलिखित में से कौन भारत का पहला टेस्ट-ट्यूब (परखनली) बच्चा था?
[A] दुर्गा अग्रवाल
[B] स्वर्ण स्वरूप
[C] मेघना
[D] उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] दुर्गा अग्रवाल
Que 5: किस देश में कुल क्षेत्रफल का सर्वाधिक प्रतिशत वनाच्छादित है?
[A] गुयान
[B] जापान
[C] इण्डोनेशिया
[D] सूरीनाम
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] सूरीनाम
Que 6: The Food Safety and Standards Authority of India (FSSAI) has issued a set of guidelines regarding the recall of __________ from the market?
[A] unsafe drinking water
[B] unsafe food products
[C] unsafe labelling
[D] unsafe packaging
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] unsafe food products
Que 7: भारतीय विज्ञान कांग्रेस के उदघाटन सत्र के पहले राष्ट्रपति कौन थे?
[A] सर जे.सी बोस
[B] होमी जे भाभा
[C] आशुतोष मुखर्जी
[D] सी.वी रमन
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] आशुतोष मुखर्जी
Que 8: इण्डिया विनस फ्रीडम पुस्तक के लेखक कौन है?
[A] महात्मा गाँधी
[B] मौलाना आजाद
[C] जवाहरलाल नेहरू
[D] जयप्रकाश नारायण
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] मौलाना आजाद
Que 9: निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा देश का पहला कंप्यूटर है?
[A] टीआईएफआरएसी
[B] मेनफ्रेम कम्प्यूटर
[C] माइक्रो कंप्यूटर
[D] भरत कम्प्यूटर
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] टीआईएफआरएसी
Que 10: भारत में राष्ट्रीय आय का संकलन कौन करता है?
[A] योजना आयोग
[B] वित आयोग
[C] भारतीय सांख्यिकी संस्थान
[D] केन्द्रीय सांख्यिकी संगठन
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] केन्द्रीय सांख्यिकी संगठन

Fssai Foscos FSSAI stands for the Food Safety and Standards Authority of India, which is a regulatory body responsible for overseeing food safety and nutrition in India. FOSCOs stands for Food Safety and Compliance Online System, which is an online platform launched by FSSAI to help food businesses comply with food safety regulations. Here are some key points about FSSAI and FOSCOs:

FSSAI:

Purpose: FSSAI was established to ensure that the food produced, distributed and sold in India is safe and meets certain standards of quality.

Functions: FSSAI is responsible for setting and enforcing food safety standards, promoting food safety and hygiene, regulating food imports and exports, and conducting research and training on food safety.

Scope: FSSAI's jurisdiction extends to all food businesses in India, including manufacturers, distributors, retailers, and food service providers.

Regulations: FSSAI has developed a set of regulations and guidelines for food businesses to follow, including labeling requirements, food packaging and storage standards, and food additives and contaminants limits.

Enforcement: FSSAI has the authority to inspect food businesses and take legal action against those that fail to comply with food safety regulations.

🎓 स्टूडेंट्स, आपकी राय हमारे लिए महत्वपूर्ण है!

क्या हमारी वेबसाइट **GKSchools** ने आपकी पढ़ाई में मदद की है? 🙌 तो कृपया हमें Google पर ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ रिव्यू देकर अपना समर्थन दें!

Google review
Google review

पिछले वर्ष के हल प्रश्न पत्र / अभ्यास सेट

  • Gk Questions And Answers On Icc Mens T20 Cricket World Cup
  • Ccc Question 2021 Ccc Most Important Question
  • Class 10 Science Test Three
  • Class 11 History Test3
  • Cool Math Quiz
  • Mahatvapurn Prashn Jo Apko Pata Hindi
  • Interesting Gk Quiz Facts In Hindi
  • Hindi Gk Question Answer Hindi
  • Army Agniveer Entrance
  • Gk Questions And Answers For Class 3 In Hindi
  • Army Gd Mock Test Exam 2024
  • April 2024 Current Affairs
  • Most Important Gk One Liner Question Answer In Hindi Set4
  • Physical Education Quiz
  • Class 11 English
  • June Gk 2023
  • Class 11 English Test1
  • Mha Ib Security Mts Exam
  • Class 12 Physics Test
  • Sports Questions And Answers
  • Current Affairs June 2022
  • Intelligent Animals In The World
  • Htet Gk Quiz
  • Uttar Pradesh Gk In Hindi
  • Bhu Entrance Exam Gk
  • Current Affairs 2022 February
  • Spelling Vocabulary
  • Class 10 Political Science
  • Time And Distance Questions
  • Air Force Group Mock Test Hindi
  • Up Board Class 10 Hindi Model Paper
  • Computer Entrance Gk
  • Reasoning Aptitude Questions
  • Class 9 Social Science Test Five
  • Psychology Objective Questions
  • Amazing Facts One Liner
  • Rocahk Paheliyan Hindi
  • Computer Gk Quiz
  • Analogy Questions Questions
  • Class 12 Chemistry Test
  • Gk Questions And Answers For Class 7 In Hindi
  • Political Gk
  • Gk Question Answer One Liner Set5
  • Class 10 Math Important Questions
  • Upsssc Gk Quiz Question Answer
  • Upsssc Pet Quiz
  • Reasoning Quiz In Hindi
  • Class 11 Physics
  • Mp Gk In Hindi
  • Class 8 History Test Three
⭐कृपया हमें 5-Star रेटिंग दें! ⭐
User Registration
Facebook share link
Instagram share link
whatsapp share link
Scroll Down
This example demonstrates how to create a "scroll to top" button that becomes visible when the user starts to scroll the page.