कर्रेंट अफेयर्स: 21-22-2023

Current Affairs 2021
Current Affairs 2022
Current Affairs 2023

सामान्य विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी

भूगोल
इतिहास
भारतीय संविधान
विज्ञान
प्रमुख दिवस
भारतीय कला और संस्कृति
खेलकूद सामान्य ज्ञान
पर्यावरण सामान्य ज्ञान
कम्प्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान
भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था
भारतीय राजव्यवस्था
किताबों का नाम और लेखक
राज्य और उनकी राजधानी
भारतीय कृषि से संबन्धित प्रश्न
सामान्य हिंदी व्याकरण प्रश्नोत्तर
बीएड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम सामान्य ज्ञान
डी.एल.एड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम
राज्य सामान्य ज्ञान
UP CTET/TET/TGT/PGT
KBC GK Quiz
सामान्य ज्ञान IMP
हरियाणा़ सामान्य ज्ञान
ओलम्पिक खेल

Indian Defense GK

भारतीय सेना में प्रवेश परीक्षा

Indian Police GK

भारतीय पुलिस में प्रवेश परीक्षा

UPSSSC सामान्य ज्ञान

UPSSSC PET GK MCQ
UPSSSC Lekhpal
UPSC Gk Quiz
UPPCL JE Civil
CG GK Qus Ans

Bank / LIC Entrance Exam

LIC Exam
बैंकिंग जागरूकता

SSC सामान्य ज्ञान

SSC GD परीक्षा
SSC MTS
SSC Stenographer
SSC
MP PSC
SSC CPO SI/GD

रेलवे परीक्षा

रेलवे सामान्य ज्ञान
रेलवे परीक्षा टेस्ट सीरीज

Reasoning

Logical Reasoning

Math

Arithmetic Math

English Quiz

English Quiz Point

Insurance

Insurance

Technology

Technology

Cryptocurrency

Meta & Cryptocurrency

HEALTH

HEALTH

प्रधानमंत्री योजना

PM Yojana

Famous In World

Most Famous

मज़ेदार हिंदी पहेलियाँ

Funny Gk Qus

UP Board Matrix Question

Class 8 NCERT Question
Class 9 NCERT Question
Class 10 NCERT Question
Class 11 NCERT Question
Class 12 NCERT Question

Computer Fundamentals: Understanding Hardware, Software, Networks, and More

A computer is a machine that uses electronics to input, process, store, and output data. Data is information such as numbers, words, and lists. Input of data means to read information from a keyboard, a storage device like a hard drive, or a sensor. The computer processes or changes the data by following the instructions in software programs. A computer program is a list of instructions the computer has to perform. Programs usually perform mathematical calculations, modify data, or move it around. The data is then saved on a storage device, shown on a display, or sent to another computer. Computers can be connected together to form a network such as the internet, allowing the computers to communicate with each other.

Que 1: Which of the following is the default mode for windows to start?
[A] Safe mode
[B] Normal mode
[C] command prompt
[D] None of these
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] Normal mode
Que 2: Who improve the adding machine?
[A] Gottfried Leibnitz
[B] Blaise Pascal
[C] Napier
[D] Jesus Christ
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] Gottfried Leibnitz
Que 3: Second-generation computer used-
[A] Transistor instead of vacuum tubes
[B] Integrated circuitry
[C] Vacuum tubes instead of an electromechanical device
[D] None of the above
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] Transistor instead of vacuum tubes
Que 4: Performance-wise digital computers are how many types?
[A] 6
[B] 4
[C] 2
[D] 1
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] 4
Que 5: Octal equivalent of hexadecimal code F3A1 is :
[A] 158661
[B] 171641
[C] 176541
[D] 173101
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] 176541
Que 6: How many unique symbols in a decimal number system?
[A] 8
[B] 10
[C] 4
[D] 2
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] 10
Que 7: मौर्यकालीन कलिंग राज्य स्थित था ?
[A] वर्तमान उत्तरी उड़ीसा में
[B] वर्तमान पूर्वी उड़ीसा में
[C] वर्तमान पश्चिमी उड़ीसा में।
[D] वर्तमान दक्षिणी उड़ीसा में।
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] वर्तमान दक्षिणी उड़ीसा में।
Que 8: The ……. contains Commands associated with my computer window :
[A] Start menu
[B] System menu
[C] Standard menu
[D] None of these
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] System menu
Que 9: Which of the following is an example of utility?
[A] Data Recovery
[B] Operating system
[C] Word
[D] Antivirus
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] Antivirus
Que 10: When we convert 10010 binary numbers to decimals. Then the solution is :
[A] 2010
[B] 1810
[C] 1410
[D] 1610
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] 1810

पिछले वर्ष के हल प्रश्न पत्र / अभ्यास सेट

  • भारतीय दंड संहिता (IPC ACT) 1860
  • Current Affairs of September 2023
  • SSC Stenographer GK
  • चाल दूरी और समय
  • Top Richest Actors
  • KBC Previuos year Gk Quiz
  • बिहार दारोगा मॉक टेस्ट 3
  • चाल दूरी और समय
  • State PSC Entrance Exam
  • HTML Interview Question With Ans
  • रोचक बाते
  • Imp सामान्य ज्ञान
  • बिहार सामान्य ज्ञान
  • August Current Aaffairs 2022
  • World Geography Quiz Test
  • Top Most Famous Persons
  • Indian Geography GK Test
  • राजस्थान सामान्य ज्ञान
  • साधारण तथा चक्रवृद्धि ब्याज
  • बच्चों के लिए जीके प्रश्न और उत्तर
  • Army GD Previous
  • Agnipath Agniveer Gk Quiz
  • December 2023 Current Affairs Gk
  • Political GK Quiz Qus
  • UPP Workshop GK Qus
  • Rochak सवाल
  • Percentage प्रतिशतता के प्रश्न
  • SSC CHSL GK Quiz
  • UP Police Entrance Exam 2024
  • Funny Quiz Questions Answer
  • UPSSSC Lekhpal Exam Gk Quiz
  • International Important Days Gk Quiz
  • बहुपद एवं गुणनखण्ड
  • Army NCC GK Quiz Test 1
  • स्वास्थ्य सामान्य ज्ञान
  • Ancient Indian History GK Quiz
  • Brain Challenge Question
  • Learning License Gk Test
  • NCERT GK Question Class 6
  • UP Govt Scheme List 2023
  • Current Affairs Quiz 2021 - 2022
  • जानवरों के नाम हिंदी में
  • छत्तीसगढ़ सामान्य ज्ञान
  • MP GK QUIZ
  • Top Blue chip Share stock in India
  • CCC Computer Gk Quiz
  • Bed Entrance Exam Gk Quiz
  • Botany (वनस्पति विज्ञान) GK Quiz Test
  • Sports Cups Trophies Quiz
  • June Current Affairs Quiz 2022
User Registration
Facebook share link
whatsapp share link
Scroll Down
This example demonstrates how to create a "scroll to top" button that becomes visible when the user starts to scroll the page.