करेंट अफेयर्स (Quiz प्रश्नोत्तरी) 24-25

सामान्य विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी

भूगोल
इतिहास
भारतीय संविधान
विज्ञान
खेलकूद सामान्य ज्ञान
कम्प्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान
भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था
भारतीय राजव्यवस्था
किताबों का नाम और लेखक
राज्य और उनकी राजधानी
भारतीय कृषि से संबन्धित प्रश्न
सामान्य हिंदी व्याकरण प्रश्नोत्तर
बीएड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम सामान्य ज्ञान
डी.एल.एड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम
राज्य सामान्य ज्ञान
UPTET, CTET परीक्षा
KBC सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी
सामान्य ज्ञान MCQ
हरियाणा़ सामान्य ज्ञान
ओलम्पिक खेल

भारतीय सेना सामान्य ज्ञान

भारतीय सेना में प्रवेश परीक्षा

Indian Police GK

भारतीय पुलिस में प्रवेश परीक्षा

UPSSSC सामान्य ज्ञान

UPSSSC PET GK MCQ
UPSSSC Lekhpal
UPSC Gk Quiz
UPPCL JE Civil
CG GK Qus Ans

Bank / LIC Entrance Exam

LIC Exam
बैंकिंग जागरूकता

SSC सामान्य ज्ञान

SSC GD परीक्षा
SSC MTS
SSC Stenographer
SSC
MP PSC
SSC CPO SI/GD

रेलवे परीक्षा

रेलवे सामान्य ज्ञान
रेलवे परीक्षा टेस्ट सीरीज

Reasoning

Logical Reasoning

Math

Arithmetic Math

English Quiz

English Quiz Point

Technology

Technology

Cryptocurrency

Meta & Cryptocurrency

HEALTH

HEALTH

प्रधानमंत्री योजना

PM Yojana

मज़ेदार हिंदी पहेलियाँ

फनी जीके सवाल

UP Board Matrix प्रश्न

कक्षा 8 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 9 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 10 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 11 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 12 NCERT प्रश्न
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -1
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -2
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -3
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -4
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -1
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -2
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -3
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -4
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -1
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -2
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -3
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -4
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -1
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -2
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -3
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -4
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -5
राजनीति विज्ञान
राजनीति विज्ञान टेस्ट -1
राजनीति विज्ञान टेस्ट -2
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट -1
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट -2
भूगोल टेस्ट -1
भूगोल टेस्ट -2
भूगोल टेस्ट -3
भूगोल टेस्ट -4
हिंदी टेस्ट -1
हिंदी टेस्ट -2
हिंदी टेस्ट -3
हिंदी टेस्ट -4
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -1
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -2
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -3
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -4

Computer Fundamentals: Hardware, Software, Networks, and More

Learn the basics of computer fundamentals including hardware, software, operating systems, networks, algorithms, and more. This guide covers key concepts in computer organization, memory management, data structures, binary systems, and the essentials of computer security and file systems.

This page offers detailed insights into the core concepts of computer systems, helping you understand how they function. Topics like data processing, computer programming, input-output devices, and computer security are covered comprehensively.

Computer fundamentals are essential for anyone wanting to pursue a career in technology or enhance their understanding of how computers work. Key areas of study include understanding hardware components, mastering software applications, exploring the fundamentals of computer networks, and gaining a deeper understanding of algorithms and data structures. A solid foundation in these topics will not only help with academic pursuits but also make you proficient in real-world computer applications, security systems, and system designs. Mastering these fundamentals can open doors to advanced topics such as artificial intelligence, machine learning, and network security.

Que 1: How many unique symbols in a decimal number system?
[A] 0-1
[B] 3-4
[C] 0-5
[D] 1-9
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] 0-1
Que 2: Charles Babbage developed different engine machines in which year?
[A] 1811
[B] 1844
[C] 1833
[D] 1822
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] 1822
Que 3: How many bytes are in 1 kilobyte?
[A] 90
[B] 145
[C] 8
[D] 1024
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] 1024
Que 4: Octal equivalent of hexadecimal code F3A1 is :
[A] 158661
[B] 171641
[C] 176541
[D] 173101
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] 176541
Que 5: The language processors are
[A] Compiler
[B] Assembler and interpreter
[C] both a and b
[D] None of these
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] both a and b
Que 6: Fourth generation computers :
[A] were built after 1970
[B] include microcomputer
[C] were the first to use microcomputer
[D] all of the above
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] all of the above
Que 7: How many bits are in 1 byte?
[A] 1024
[B] 10
[C] 8
[D] 16
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] 8
Que 8: The adding machine is invented in :
[A] 1642
[B] 1662
[C] 1671
[D] 1550
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] 1642
Que 9: Which of the following windows version support 64-bit processor?
[A] Windows 95
[B] Windows XP
[C] Windows 2000
[D] Windows 98
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] Windows XP
Que 10: Data in computer terminology mean?
[A] Figure
[B] Raw facts
[C] Botha and b
[D] None of these
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] Botha and b

🎓 स्टूडेंट्स, आपकी राय हमारे लिए महत्वपूर्ण है!

क्या हमारी वेबसाइट **GKSchools** ने आपकी पढ़ाई में मदद की है? 🙌 तो कृपया हमें Google पर ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ रिव्यू देकर अपना समर्थन दें!

Google review
Google review

पिछले वर्ष के हल प्रश्न पत्र / अभ्यास सेट

  • Class 11 Science
  • Tricky Math Question
  • Gk Questions And Answers For Class 8 In Hindi
  • Class 10 Hindi Three
  • Class 8 History Test One
  • Indian Sports Associations Person
  • Ssc Cgl Entrance
  • Ncert Class 10 Science Chapter 1 Chemical Reactions Equations
  • Month Name In Hindi
  • Sbi Clerk
  • Aboutus
  • Reasoning Questions Maths In Hindi
  • Sports Quiz
  • International Important Days Gk Hindi
  • Up Board Class 12 Hindi Model Paper
  • Hindi Grammar Questions And Answers
  • Chhattisgarh Gk Questions And Answers Hindi
  • Tokyo Olympics 2021 %E0%A4%9F%E0%A5%8B%E0%A4%95%E0%A5%8D%E0%A4%Af%E0%A5%8B %E0%A4%93%E0%A4%B2%E0%A4%82%E0%A4%Aa%E0%A4%Bf%E0%A4%95 Tokyo Olympic Important Questions Japan India
  • Rrc Group D Model Questions Know Railway Level 1 Rrb Group D Exam Date Question Paper Pattern Admit Card Latest Updates
  • Moral Stories
  • Idioms And Phrases Quiz
  • Nba Games
  • Upsssc Pet Quiz
  • Health General Knowledge Quiz Hindi Test
  • Constitution Mock Test 1
  • January 2024 Current Affairs
  • Class 11 Political Test
  • Gk One Liner Question Answer In Hindi For Ssc Gd
  • Class 12 Biology Test3
  • April 2024 Current Affairs
  • Class 12 Political Science Test
  • Interesting Gk Quiz Facts In Hindi
  • Animal Trivia Questions
  • Current Affairs Quiz December 2021
  • Class 9 Exam Preparation Tips
  • Current Affairs In Hindi Jun 2021
  • Up Police Recruitment 2025 Gk Question Answer
  • Class 10 Hindi One
  • Reasoning Quiz In Hindi
  • Bihar Bed Gk Question Answer
  • Education Trends 2025
  • Gk Questions And Answers Class 6
  • Class 12 Economics Test1
  • Spelling Vocabulary
  • Dental Insurance
  • Class 8 History Test Three
  • Navodaya Vidyalaya Entrance
  • March 2025 Current Affairs Questions Answers
  • June Gk 2023
  • Up Board Class 12 Exam Date Preparation
  • Dharveda StudyBoost IQ
⭐ 5★ Rating दें

© Copyright 2021-26 GKSchools.com All Rights Reserved.

GKSchools Facebook Page
Search
GKSchools Instagram
WhatsApp पर GKSchools Share करें