करेंट अफेयर्स (Quiz प्रश्नोत्तरी) 24-25

सामान्य विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी

भूगोल
इतिहास
भारतीय संविधान
विज्ञान
खेलकूद सामान्य ज्ञान
कम्प्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान
भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था
भारतीय राजव्यवस्था
किताबों का नाम और लेखक
राज्य और उनकी राजधानी
भारतीय कृषि से संबन्धित प्रश्न
सामान्य हिंदी व्याकरण प्रश्नोत्तर
बीएड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम सामान्य ज्ञान
डी.एल.एड एंट्रेंस एग्जाम
राज्य सामान्य ज्ञान
UPTET, CTET परीक्षा
KBC सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी
सामान्य ज्ञान MCQ
हरियाणा़ सामान्य ज्ञान
ओलम्पिक खेल

भारतीय सेना सामान्य ज्ञान

भारतीय सेना में प्रवेश परीक्षा

Indian Police GK

भारतीय पुलिस में प्रवेश परीक्षा

UPSSSC सामान्य ज्ञान

UPSSSC PET GK MCQ
UPSSSC Lekhpal
UPSC Gk Quiz
UPPCL JE Civil
CG GK Qus Ans

Bank / LIC Entrance Exam

LIC Exam
बैंकिंग जागरूकता

SSC सामान्य ज्ञान

SSC GD परीक्षा
SSC MTS
SSC Stenographer
SSC
MP PSC
SSC CPO SI/GD

रेलवे परीक्षा

रेलवे सामान्य ज्ञान
रेलवे परीक्षा टेस्ट सीरीज

Reasoning

Logical Reasoning

Math

Arithmetic Math

English Quiz

English Quiz Point

Technology

Technology

Cryptocurrency

Meta & Cryptocurrency

HEALTH

HEALTH

प्रधानमंत्री योजना

PM Yojana

मज़ेदार हिंदी पहेलियाँ

फनी जीके सवाल

UP Board Matrix प्रश्न

कक्षा 8 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 9 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 10 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 11 NCERT प्रश्न
कक्षा 12 NCERT प्रश्न
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -1
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -2
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -3
फिजिक्स टेस्ट -4
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -1
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -2
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -3
रसायन विज्ञान टेस्ट -4
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -1
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -2
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -3
जीवविज्ञान टेस्ट -4
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -1
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -2
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -3
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -4
इतिहास GK प्रश्न टेस्ट -5
राजनीति विज्ञान
राजनीति विज्ञान टेस्ट -1
राजनीति विज्ञान टेस्ट -2
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट -1
अर्थशास्त्र टेस्ट -2
भूगोल टेस्ट -1
भूगोल टेस्ट -2
भूगोल टेस्ट -3
भूगोल टेस्ट -4
हिंदी टेस्ट -1
हिंदी टेस्ट -2
हिंदी टेस्ट -3
हिंदी टेस्ट -4
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -1
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -2
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -3
अंग्रेजी टेस्ट -4

A Comprehensive Guide to the SSC JE Entrance Exam - Most Important Tips

SSC JE (Junior Engineer) is a highly competitive exam for engineering graduates aspiring to work in various government departments. The **SSC JE exam** includes detailed sections on engineering subjects such as **mechanical**, **electrical**, and **civil** engineering. The **exam pattern** consists of two stages: **Paper 1** (computer-based test) and **Paper 2** (descriptive). Candidates should prepare by practicing with previous year question papers and understanding the syllabus. In this guide, we cover eligibility, exam pattern, syllabus, and expert tips for effective preparation. Keep reading to boost your chances of success in the **SSC JE exam **.

Que 31: जनवरी 2017 में किसे अमरीकी संस्था रॉकफेलर फाउण्डेशन का अध्यक्ष नामित किया गया ?
[A] राज शाह
[B] प्रीत भरारा
[C] राजीव जे. शाह
[D] निकी हैली
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] राजीव जे. शाह
Que 32: किसने कहा था ‘राम और रहीम एक ही ईश्वर के दो अलग-अलग नाम है’
[A] कबीर दास
[B] महात्मा गाँधी
[C] स्वामी विवेकानंद
[D] तुलसीदास
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] कबीर दास
Que 33: समाज सेवा के लिए मैग्सेसे पुरस्कार इनके द्वारा प्रारंभ किया गया:
[A] भारत सरकार
[B] यू. एन. ओ.
[C] आई. एल. ओ.
[D] फिलीपींस की सरकार
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] फिलीपींस की सरकार
Que 34: 12,अप्रैल, 1944 को सुभाष चन्द्र बोस ने एक नगर में भारतीय राष्ट्रीय सेना’ का झण्डा फहराया था। वह नगर इस समय किस राज्य/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेश में है?
[A] अण्डमान एवं निकोबार द्वीपसमूह
[B] त्रिपुरा
[C] मणिपुर
[D] मिज़ोरम
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] अण्डमान एवं निकोबार द्वीपसमूह
Que 35: कावेरी जल की भागीदारी इनके बीच एक विवाद है:
[A] कर्नाटक और आंध्र प्रदेश
[B] तमिलनाडु और आंध्र प्रदेश
[C] तमिलनाडु और कर्नाटक
[D] कर्नाटक और महाराष्ट्र
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] तमिलनाडु और कर्नाटक
Que 36: गुरु गोविन्द सिंह द्वारा खालसा पन्थ की स्थापना किस वर्ष में की गई थी?
[A] 1599
[B] 1699
[C] 1707
[D] 1657
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [B] 1699
Que 37: राज्य सभा और लोक सभा में किसी बिल पर समझौता न होने पर मामला सौंपा जाता है:
[A] भारत के राष्ट्रपति को
[B] लोक सभा के अध्यक्ष को
[C] राज्य सभा के सभापति को
[D] राज्य सभा और लोक सभा की संयुक्त बैठक को
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [D] राज्य सभा और लोक सभा की संयुक्त बैठक को
Que 38: संघ सरकार में मंत्री इनके प्रसाद के दौरान कार्यालय में कार्यभार ग्रहण करते हैं:
[A] लोकसभा
[B] संसद
[C] राष्ट्रपति
[D] प्रधानमंत्री
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [C] राष्ट्रपति
Que 39: आदि शंकराचार्य का जन्म कहाँ हुआ था ?
[A] कलादी
[B] कांचीपुरम
[C] मथुरा
[D] काशी
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] कलादी
Que 40: निम्नलिखित में से कौनसे देश ‘पाक स्ट्रेट’ से जुड़े हुए हैं?
[A] भारत एवं श्रीलंका
[B] उत्तरी कोरिया एवं दक्षिणी कोरिया
[C] पाकिस्तान एवं चीन
[D] ब्रिटेन एवं फ्रांस
Show Answer
Correct Answer : [A] भारत एवं श्रीलंका

Staff Selection Commission (SSC): SSC is an organization under the Government of India that conducts various competitive examinations for recruitment to various government positions.

Junior Engineer (JE): The Junior Engineer position is offered in various government departments and organizations, such as Central Public Works Department (CPWD), Central Water Commission (CWC), Military Engineering Services (MES), etc. The SSC JE exam is conducted to fill vacancies for civil, electrical, mechanical, and quantity surveying and contract engineering disciplines.

Eligibility Criteria: The eligibility criteria for SSC JE may vary slightly depending on the specific discipline. Generally, candidates should have a diploma or degree in engineering or equivalent qualification from a recognized university or institute.

Exam Pattern: The SSC JE entrance examination is conducted in two stages:

Paper 1: It is a computer-based test (CBT) consisting of objective-type questions. It typically includes sections on general intelligence and reasoning, general awareness, and technical subjects related to the specific discipline.

Paper 2: This is a descriptive test where candidates have to write an essay or precis related to the engineering discipline.

Preparation: To prepare for the SSC JE entrance exam, candidates should focus on their technical knowledge related to their discipline, practice solving previous year question papers, and stay updated with current affairs and general knowledge topics.


🎓 स्टूडेंट्स, आपकी राय हमारे लिए महत्वपूर्ण है!

क्या हमारी वेबसाइट **GKSchools** ने आपकी पढ़ाई में मदद की है? 🙌 तो कृपया हमें Google पर ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ रिव्यू देकर अपना समर्थन दें!

Google review
Google review

पिछले वर्ष के हल प्रश्न पत्र / अभ्यास सेट

  • Highest Paid Celebrity World
  • Sports Miscellaneous Gk Objective Questions
  • Navodaya Vidyalaya Entrance
  • Sports Questions And Answers
  • Current Affairs June 2022
  • Maharashtra Gk Question Answer Hindi
  • Class 11 English Test2
  • Sports Game Play Quiz Hindi
  • Todays Gk Test
  • Create Instagram Account
  • Class 11 Political Test
  • July Current Affairs 2022
  • Tokyo Olympics 2021 %E0%A4%9F%E0%A5%8B%E0%A4%95%E0%A5%8D%E0%A4%Af%E0%A5%8B %E0%A4%93%E0%A4%B2%E0%A4%82%E0%A4%Aa%E0%A4%Bf%E0%A4%95 Tokyo Olympic Important Questions Japan India
  • International Important Days Gk Hindi
  • Indian Economy Gk In Hindi
  • Current Affairs In Hindi October 2021
  • Class 8 Civics Test Three
  • Mahatvapurn Prashn Jo Apko Pata Hindi
  • Bed Entrance Gk In Hindi
  • Spelling Vocabulary
  • Vegetables Name In Hindi
  • Army Gd Sample Paper Exam
  • Famous Name In Sports Person
  • Physical Education Questions In Hindi
  • Up Police Gk Question Answer
  • Ancient Indian History Gk In Hindi
  • Animal Trivia Question Answer
  • Up Police New Vacancy 2023
  • 3 May 2022 Current Affairs Gk In Hindi
  • Math Test.Php
  • Class 9 Science Test One
  • Up Board Class 10 Exam Pattern
  • Aha Tamatar Bade Mazedaar Song
  • September 2023 Current Affairs
  • Gkschools Vision
  • Most Important Gk One Liner Question Answer In Hindi Set2
  • Interesting Gk Quiz Facts In Hindi
  • Most Important Gk One Liner Question Answer In Hindi Set3
  • Class 12 History Gk Test
  • Class 9 Social Science Test Four
  • Class 9 Civies Test Two
  • Area And Perimeter Questions
  • Upsc Gk Quiz Test
  • Class 9 Science Test Six
  • Gk Questions And Answers For Kids
  • Mp Police Constable Answer Key Gk
  • Class 12 Biology Test
  • Learning License Test Questions
  • Constitution Mock Test 5
  • Class 11 Geography Test1
  • Dharveda StudyBoost IQ
⭐ 5★ Rating दें

© Copyright 2021-26 GKSchools.com All Rights Reserved.

GKSchools Facebook Page
Search
GKSchools Instagram
WhatsApp पर GKSchools Share करें